Wellington Riding Winter Regional

Saturday, 25 February 2023 to Tuesday, 28 February 2023

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Saturday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 Equi-Trek Winter Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - S 320 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessica Ralton Active Delamotte 71.82 % 6 S
2 Lucy Bridgwater MONACO II 71.30 % 6 S
3 Emily Entwistle ELARIETA 71.09 % 6 S
4 Sam Jennings MONBEG IGUASSU 69.38 % 5 S
5 Nicola Morris Headmore Bugatti 68.59 % 5 S
6 Susan Sabin Kingfishers Inferno 68.33 % 5 S
7 Emma Briggs CAMELIA HERSELF 68.18 % 5 S
8 Sophie Bennett Sheepcote Deluxe 67.97 % 4 S
9 Kathy Staples Le Blanc Ter Selle 67.45 % 4 S
10 Victoria Linfield JOKERS PROMISE 67.34 % 4 S
11 Gemma Whitworth ELEVATED XL 67.34 % 4 S
12 Faye Heppelthwaite HONEYBROOK EXTRA SPECIAL 67.19 % 4 S
13 Fred Hodges VISCOUNT II 67.19 % 4 S
14 Gillian Rachel Portus Hammerwood Riola 67.08 % 4 S
15 Emma Maisey BOGELYS CORPORAL 66.88 % 4 S
16 Tara Faulds Godrics Decoy 66.72 % 4 S
17 Andrea Kennedy Leonardo De Lux 66.51 % 4 S
18 Lennon Healey Destination II 66.46 % 4 S
19 Cheryl Probin GERMONT 66.41 % 4 S
20 Emma Taylor TJS TANKERSTOWN 66.35 % 4 S
21 Violet Hawkins DZL ROYAL SUNRISE 66.20 % 4 S
22 George Williams DANTE DELL'OTTO 65.99 % 3 S
23 Amanda King INVINCIBLE III 65.68 % 3 S
24 Emma Caroline Hobbs FERMILLION 65.52 % 3 S
25 Tina Hillman-Green Blakeney Night 65.47 % 3 S
26 Kirsten Good Cordano Z 65.42 % 3 S
27 Michelle Bates ENIGMATIC UPDATE 65.16 % 3 S
28 Koren Marner Black Forest II 64.95 % 3 S
29 Ivana Murphy Nero Sunset 64.90 % 3 S
30 Sadie Penn TAMBROOK APPLAUSE 64.84 % 3 S
31 Mark Ford Alvescot five star 64.69 % 3 S
32 Jill Monnox FLORIS-SON 64.64 % 3 S
33 Kirsty Newnham TRUWAY DAPHNE 64.48 % 3 S
34 Debbie Taussig FLORANCE 64.11 % 3 S
35 Tracy Schifano MERRYGOLD OF GRESCHURCH 63.49 % 2 S
36 Georgina Marks I'm a Cracker 61.98 % 1 S
37 Sarah Shaw MADISON BAY 61.41 % 1 S
38 Tegan Ball Woodcroft Magic Jewel 60.78 % 1 S
39 Denise Vertigen San Fidelio RHF 58.96 % S
Judges:  Mr James Rooney (B), Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Mrs Anne Greenaway (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 HorseHage Winter Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - S 290 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jody Haswell Valentinio 80.75 % 11 G
2 Robbie Mcneill Reventador 78.97 % 10 G
3 Richard James Black Nacho van’t Zuyderbosch 75.63 % 8 G
4 Richard James Black Rex Rubin B 74.43 % 8 G
5 Robert Barker Disocmusik MFS 73.79 % 7 G
6 Henrietta Windsor Phillips Mara BKO 73.68 % 7 G
7 Harvey White VINCERO 73.39 % 7 G
8 Lucyanna Westaway Diamonize 72.41 % 7 G
8 Hannah Victoria Bown Buckland Bonnie Lad 72.41 % 7 G
10 Megan Burbridge Nethercote 72.36 % 7 G
11 Ashley Jenkins FARRAH FAWCETT 71.90 % 6 G
12 Lynn Wickes Furstino 71.90 % 6 G
13 Lauren Burrows With Flair 71.44 % 6 G
14 Ashleigh Elizabeth Hill Fiorelli II 69.89 % 5 G
15 Lucyanna Westaway Don Desire QS 69.60 % 5 G
16 Jessica Jayne Bennett Ballydrum Rubey-Russell 69.25 % 5 G
17 Victoria Fenwick TFD Mississippi 69.14 % 5 G
18 Clare Louise Ashley Beatrice 75 68.85 % 5 G
19 Angela Collins Thistledown I. See. Fire 68.79 % 5 G
20 Samantha Anne Seaton Ludico 68.56 % 5 G
21 Lucyanna Westaway Perfect Refuge 68.51 % 5 G
22 Mariana Broucher Hagrid II 68.39 % 5 G
23 Lucie Manna NOURY BKO 68.33 % 5 G
24 Jodie Beth Pharaon Bellisario TJ 68.16 % 5 G
25 Mallory Gibbons Zapphire 67.99 % 4 G
26 Amy Hose Hammerwood Sir Scrumptious 67.93 % 4 G
27 Ruby Lewin CNS COB MARLEY 67.47 % 4 G
28 Ruth Alice Ofield Burlesque M 66.44 % 4 G
29 Amy Hampton ROSEWATER CICERO 66.21 % 4 G
30 Finneguela O'brien Bridgeen 65.80 % 3 G
31 Melissa Sophie Dawes Fairoak Fairytale 65.75 % 3 G
32 Zane Zvirbule Candover Doru 64.60 % 3 G
33 Rebecca Lock Sherlock’s Apollo’s dreamer 64.31 % 3 G
34 Jessica Blowers Sunglow Catalena 64.31 % 3 G
35 Bianca Carlin HIllgrove Donatello 64.14 % 3 G
36 Christina Dodd Fidalio 63.68 % 2 G
37 Hilary Ann Clemerson Hawtins Kashmir 63.39 % 2 G
38 Patricia Haskins Gaelic Surprise 63.33 % 2 G
39 Judith Heinrich Rouge 61.90 % 1 G
- Natalie Pierce High Hoes Danville 0.00 % R G
- Charlotte Smithwhite Jonagold I 0.00 % NS G
Judges:  Miss Kirsty Mepham (C), Mrs Mary-Anne Horn (E), Mrs Lesley Burling (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 PDS Saddles Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Elementary 2019 - S 260 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lucy Jane Amy Millenium Falcon 1 73.97 % G
2 Jezz Palmer Lets Dance M 73.53 % G
3 Dannie Morgan Vive la Reinne VH 73.46 % G
4 Alice Oppenheimer HEADMORE FLINTSTONE 72.44 % G
5 Robert Charles Trobridge MATTEO 72.18 % G
6 Sharon Maria Edwards Brego I 70.83 % G
7 Ruth Almond G-Force II 70.77 % G
8 Robert Charles Trobridge AMAZING ROMANCE 70.58 % G
9 Benjamin Louis St John - James Devil’s Advocate 70.19 % G
10 Charlotte Dicker Catherston Tarantella 69.74 % G
11 Charlotte Blain FEODORE 68.72 % G
12 Hannah Knight INDY PEPPER 64.94 % G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Mrs Susan Wood (E), Mrs Linda Hoad (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
4 PDS Saddles Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Elementary 2019 - S 260 Q S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessica Ralton Active Delamotte 74.94 % S
2 Grace Blenkinsopp Archangel I 74.87 % S
3 Emma Caroline Hobbs FERMILLION 72.69 % S
4 Kate Oppenheimer SOS SEALPOINT 72.31 % S
5 Nicola Morris Headmore Bugatti 71.79 % S
6 Sophie Bennett Sheepcote Deluxe 69.87 % S
7 Amanda Radford WOODMOUNT LOUIS 69.42 % S
8 Tara Faulds Godrics Decoy 68.78 % S
9 Julie Middleton Reid Lady Jessicka 68.33 % S
10 Elisabeth Brogden RHYTHM AND BLUE 68.21 % S
11 Andrea Kennedy Leonardo De Lux 68.08 % S
12 Jemima Weaver STANLEY VII 67.95 % S
13 Jo McKeown AMIGO VII 67.05 % S
14 Katie Rzepka PARISIENNE 66.86 % S
15 Emma Briggs CAMELIA HERSELF 66.09 % S
16 Michelle Bates ENIGMATIC UPDATE 65.71 % S
17 Tina Hillman-Green Blakeney Night 65.64 % S
18 Tracey Ann Hoadley BOSTON PEGGY SUE 65.45 % S
19 Lesley Pritchard GIUTO 65.26 % S
20 Sue Penny AMINGO 65.26 % S
21 Louise Sealey THEO VII 65.19 % S
22 Georgina Vanpuyenbroek MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II 64.23 % S
23 Julie Martin FIORELLO 63.53 % S
24 Philippa Ingleby FERDINAND PICCOLO 62.76 % S
25 Georgina Taylor KAMBARA SC 62.18 % S
- Louise Mottola BENVENUTO WORLD CUP CROUCH 0.00 % R S
- Claire Shoesmith BRIGHT ONE V.H DIJKEINDE 0.00 % R S
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Mrs Susan Wood (E), Mrs Linda Hoad (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 Baileys Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Novice 2019 - S 180 Q S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Chelsea Donovan Palatine Elsa 72.69 % S
2 Melissa Catherine Storey FERNSIDE DAKOTA 71.76 % S
3 Caroline Frances Passmore STAR GAZER 71.30 % S
4 Samantha De Caprio BAYSWATER I 71.11 % S
5 Scott Williams SAPPHIRE BLUE 70.37 % S
6 Nicola Holehouse MILLFIELD CATAPULT 70.28 % S
7 Emily Rowland Don Roman 70.19 % S
8 Lucy Dickin DOWNTOWN ABBY 67.69 % S
9 Denise Vertigen San Fidelio RHF 67.31 % S
10 Lottie Bilbie BAROQUE FL 66.94 % S
11 Caroline Lucy Stagg DYCOTT CLASSY ROSE 66.85 % S
12 Samantha Rose Red Bandit 66.76 % S
13 Georgina Taylor KAMBARA SC 65.56 % S
14 Chloe Makepeace BEECHFIELD DIAMOND 65.56 % S
15 Melissa Jane Howett Penstrumbly Rock-Star 65.28 % S
16 Caroline Bradshaw Alvescot Fantasy 65.09 % S
17 Philippa Ingleby FERDINAND PICCOLO 64.63 % S
- Ewan Watts JOHNNIE WALKER BH 0.00 % E S
Judges:  Miss Mary Robins (C), Mrs Linda Waller (E), Mrs Nereide Goodman (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 HorseHage Winter Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - S 290 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Eliza Bradford SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH 73.85 % 7 S
2 Julian Agnello De Vaz Carreiro ABILDGAARDS SENSATION 73.16 % 7 S
3 Maisie Morgan Bright Rinco 72.41 % 7 S
4 Laura Browne ROMANNO SPOTLESS 71.38 % 6 S
5 Eleanor Robinson Boston Lucky Rose 69.71 % 5 S
6 Lauren Lanik Sew N Sew 69.66 % 5 S
7 Charlotte Louise Rudge Kilcombe Luxsam 69.60 % 5 S
8 Eloise Chisholm Matheson Fargo 69.48 % 5 S
9 Freya May Binfield MIDNIGHT LEGEND 69.20 % 5 S
10 Vania Pickles Sienna IVV 68.85 % 5 S
11 Sharon Maguire Waverley Lady Noblesse 68.51 % 5 S
12 Maddie Oldfield Miss Moneypenny III 67.59 % 4 S
13 Bethan Woodward Boyga Star 67.18 % 4 S
14 Felicity Carter Queensdown Safari 66.84 % 4 S
15 Suzanne Hopkins Cool I Am 66.44 % 4 S
16 Tash Langley Belville Mo Chara 66.38 % 4 S
17 Claire Lyne Silverspring Louis 66.32 % 4 S
18 Helen Jackson Classicals Designer Swatch 66.32 % 4 S
19 Nina Baldwinson Apache Firefly 65.29 % 3 S
20 Isobel Sheen LOOKOUT DAKOTA 64.94 % 3 S
21 Rebecca Walker Greystoke Prince 64.83 % 3 S
22 Julian Agnello De Vaz Carreiro NATURE 64.77 % 3 S
Judges:  Ms Jenny Welham (B), Mrs Suzanne Petty (C), Mrs Lesley Burling (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 Prestige Winter Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - S 270 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Charlotte Janet Monk First class V 73.64 % 7 S
2 Darcey Blaze Marcus Tackmann’s Dark Deluxe 72.22 % 7 S
3 Caroline Frances Passmore STAR GAZER 71.91 % 6 S
4 Mark Ford Alvescot five star 71.42 % 6 S
5 Ben James Clapton Banks Ivory 69.63 % 5 S
6 Isabel Hooley Don Grande 69.20 % 5 S
7 Gillian Rachel Portus Hammerwood Riola 69.20 % 5 S
8 Elizabeth Kathryn Sharples Soho 68.83 % 5 S
9 Tina Hillman-Green Blakeney Night 68.83 % 5 S
10 Samantha Anne Seaton Ludico 68.15 % 5 S
11 Scott Williams SAPPHIRE BLUE 67.84 % 4 S
12 Andrea Kennedy RICARDO RED 67.59 % 4 S
13 Susan Bill Flamenco princess 67.47 % 4 S
14 Lucyanna Westaway Diamonize 67.22 % 4 S
15 Gemma Kerry Dalton Figaro of Westoak 66.60 % 4 S
16 Tereza Roche Fats Domino 65.43 % 3 S
17 Mallory Gibbons Zapphire 65.19 % 3 S
18 Amy Hose Enrique 65.00 % 3 S
19 Lucy Dickin DOWNTOWN ABBY 64.94 % 3 S
20 Julia Ann Kirby Metamorphasis 64.63 % 3 S
21 Molly Parkinson Mister M II 64.63 % 3 S
22 Katharine Louise Purchase Kiola BH 64.51 % 3 S
23 Eliza Bradford SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH 64.07 % 3 S
24 Angela Collins HONDURAS 64.07 % 3 S
25 Henry Carter Active Vogue 63.83 % 2 S
26 Verena Howson Figaro V 63.77 % 2 S
27 Lindsey Dawes Fairoak Fairytale 61.85 % 1 S
28 Catherine Hutt Bellisfull Thinking 59.14 % S
29 Rowena Baker Penpont Pink Gin 58.77 % S
- Natasha Worsick SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA 0.00 % NS S
Judges:  Mrs Anne Greenaway (B), Mrs Mary-Anne Horn (C), Mrs Anne Brunton (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
8 Equitex Winter Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Gareth Bulley LORENTINA 71.80 % 6 S
2 Chris Hammond EXCLUSIVE GEM 69.74 % 5 S
3 Evelina Shrieve Insist TC 68.95 % 5 S
4 Joanne Price CASINO SCANDAL 68.82 % 5 S
5 Daisy Victoria Mansfield FEENTANZ 3 68.16 % 5 S
6 Beau Williams ESTAFAN HM 68.07 % 5 S
7 Zoe Michelle Kiff PLATINUM BARBARIAN 67.76 % 4 S
8 Michael Peter Frank Bates HUPHILL 67.72 % 4 S
9 Lauren Innes GLOBAL FISION M 67.28 % 4 S
10 Georgina Valerie Guest DONAUSTERN 67.24 % 4 S
11 Thea Millward FüRST FIOR 66.84 % 4 S
12 Jack Boarder Bermuda WD 66.62 % 4 S
13 Jess Davies JODAN 66.58 % 4 S
14 Megan Turner PLAINS TIMELESS 66.49 % 4 S
15 Chris Hammond JERSEY BOY 66.01 % 4 S
16 Ruth Almond HIGHTRICK S 65.83 % 3 S
17 Rebecca Jayne Bates Praesteskovens Leonardo 65.22 % 3 S
18 Owen Davies CHURCHTOWN HOLLY BOY 65.04 % 3 S
19 Elice Willett GERENTO 64.96 % 3 S
20 Siobhan Heneghan HUMM 64.87 % 3 S
21 Emily Frohlich PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR 64.87 % 3 S
22 Alison Jenden TOTIL DIAMOND JUBILEE 63.51 % 2 S
23 Nicola Byam-Cook Queen’s Counsel 62.89 % 2 S
24 Julia Brazier DAISY GREY II 62.24 % 2 S
25 Helen Williamson CANTERBURY JACK UK 61.45 % 1 S
26 Sally-Anne Gladysz ORION SK 59.21 % S
- Joanna Henbrey El Cid I 0.00 % R S
- Zoe Georgina Cole CASPARI VC 0.00 % NS S
- Samantha Louise Collins GENEVE 0.00 % NS S
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Mrs Susan Cumine (E), Mr Donald Kear (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 Equi-Trek Winter Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - S 320 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lisa Hopkins KEYSTONE DAWN CHORUS 74.11 % 8 G
2 Dannie Morgan Vive la Reinne VH 73.65 % 7 G
3 Katie Richards Dixie Rose 72.97 % 7 G
4 Jodie Beth Pharaon Coco Dancer 72.92 % 7 G
5 Robert Charles Trobridge MATTEO 72.81 % 7 G
6 Charlotte Dicker Catherston Tarantella 70.94 % 6 G
7 Lucy Jane Amy Millenium Falcon 1 70.36 % 6 G
8 Charlotte Blain FEODORE 68.85 % 5 G
9 Alison Jane Berman Mikaela 68.65 % 5 G
10 Joanna Thurman-Baker Sol Invictus X 68.59 % 5 G
11 Robbie Mcneill MSJ VENUS 68.54 % 5 G
12 Benjamin Louis St John - James Devil’s Advocate 68.44 % 5 G
13 Olivia Oakeley Larkshill Victorious 68.07 % 5 G
14 Jezz Palmer Lets Dance M 67.66 % 4 G
15 Robert Charles Trobridge AMAZING ROMANCE 67.14 % 4 G
16 Lynn Wickes CLOONEY BOY 66.72 % 4 G
17 Lewis Carrier Woodthorpe Master Dumbledore 66.41 % 4 G
18 Katie Richards Don Darcey 66.35 % 4 G
19 Sharon Maria Edwards Brego I 65.94 % 3 G
20 Victoria Fenwick TFD Minneapolis. 65.52 % 3 G
21 Michelle Sabga-Aboud Ruxton Uphoria 65.42 % 3 G
22 Tania Deborah Dahdi FURST DANTES PEAK 65.42 % 3 G
23 Georgina Jane Howard J'Adore DVB 62.76 % 2 G
24 Jennie Whitehouse Waverley Aztec 61.61 % 1 G
25 Sacha Hamilton Milano III 60.78 % 1 G
- Robert Charles Trobridge GREENLANES ENIGMA 0.00 % R G
- Ashley Jenkins La Bellissima Ventura 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Miss Mary Robins (C), Mr James Rooney (E), Mrs Janet Surr (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 Baileys Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Novice 2019 - S 180 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Dannie Morgan Fever Tree 77.78 % G
2 Jezz Palmer Toddington Debut 74.81 % G
3 Diane Marion Grinyer JACK IN A BOX 74.44 % G
4 Jezz Palmer Demeter 73.70 % G
5 Rose Tasmin Hugh-Smith Quintana 1 73.61 % G
6 Kimberley Alice Siddorn Keystone D’Azure 72.59 % G
7 Annabel Hunter Blair Champignon Sauvage 71.94 % G
8 Charlotte Dicker CATHERSTON TOUCH OF SPRING 71.67 % G
9 Charlotte Dicker Catherston Tarantella 71.02 % G
10 Mandy Day Nikki-Vajaps 70.46 % G
11 Jodie Beth Pharaon Coco Dancer 69.44 % G
12 Lucy Jane Amy Millenium Falcon 1 68.52 % G
13 Julia Lois Pretoria Walker CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA III 68.33 % G
14 Sarah Jane Colborn Mister Bourbon 67.96 % G
15 Anna Miller Fantabulous 67.87 % G
Judges:  Mrs Suzanne Petty (C), Ms Jenny Welham (E), Mrs Lesley Burling (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 Nupafeed Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Roland Tong CHS Fonteyn 75.28 % G
2 David Harvey Diamond Blue 73.94 % G
3 Kate Cowell Joolz 72.28 % G
4 Sarah Denise Stewart DJOE DIMAGGIO 70.06 % G
5 Jane Morris SILVERSTAR Z 69.94 % G
6 Ben Martin JACKO B 69.78 % G
7 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta ROB ROY II 69.56 % G
8 Charlotte Dicker CATHERSTON TIMELESS 69.44 % G
9 Sarah Williams SAN REMO HITT 68.00 % G
10 Kate Smith DAFFODIL 67.44 % G
11 Jezz Palmer Totillah 67.06 % G
12 Jade Porter-Harris SASKIA DAMOUR 66.28 % G
13 Rose Elizabeth Mcmillan EL ZORRO 65.61 % G
14 Charlotte Drakeley Florisco 64.61 % G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Mrs Susan Cumine (E), Mr Donald Kear (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 Prestige Winter Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - S 270 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Dannie Morgan Fever Tree 74.63 % 8 G
2 Rose Tasmin Hugh-Smith Quintana 1 72.90 % 7 G
3 Lucy Jane Amy Millenium Falcon 1 72.10 % 7 G
4 Elizabeth Hibbard Soleil Rouge 70.19 % 6 G
5 Lynn Wickes Furstino 70.12 % 6 G
6 Olivia Oakeley Larkshill Victorious 69.38 % 5 G
7 Kimberley Alice Siddorn Keystone D’Azure 69.38 % 5 G
8 Sharon Maria Edwards Fiorina 69.14 % 5 G
9 Alison Jane Berman Mikaela 69.07 % 5 G
10 Charlotte Dicker Catherston Tarantella 68.52 % 5 G
11 Richard James Black Eastwood V 68.46 % 5 G
12 Katie Richards Don Darcey 68.27 % 5 G
13 Sacha Hamilton Milano III 68.15 % 5 G
14 Robbie Mcneill Reventador 67.96 % 4 G
15 Robert Barker Disocmusik MFS 67.59 % 4 G
16 Annabel Hunter Blair Champignon Sauvage 67.47 % 4 G
17 Lucy Scudamore Times Mezati 67.35 % 4 G
18 Henrietta Windsor Phillips Maxwell TN 67.28 % 4 G
19 Emilia Nelson Tramontana Fabriosa 67.22 % 4 G
20 Suzanne Homewood Captain Jack Diamond 67.16 % 4 G
20 Jack Boarder canavour Hope 67.16 % 4 G
22 Joanna Thurman-Baker Sol Invictus X 67.10 % 4 G
23 Alessandra Grace Doyle FIDUCIOSO 67.04 % 4 G
24 Amy Schiessl Serenity I 67.04 % 4 G
25 Beth Phillippa Miller U-Gino 66.91 % 4 G
26 David Harvey Benefit 66.30 % 4 G
27 Alessandra Grace Doyle DATE DR. 66.17 % 4 G
28 Alex Hardwick DER LIEBLING 65.99 % 3 G
29 Phillipa Joanne El Derby CHANCER IV 65.93 % 3 G
30 Charlotte Dicker CATHERSTON TOUCH OF SPRING 65.80 % 3 G
31 Abbie Mae Newbury Cutton Tuck 65.74 % 3 G
32 Abbie Mae Newbury Ladyswood Trajan 65.43 % 3 G
33 Thomas Bobis O'Malley de Massa 65.06 % 3 G
34 Julia Lois Pretoria Walker Magyar Tiki 64.26 % 3 G
35 Anna Miller Fantabulous 61.11 % 1 G
36 Anna Miller Dark Secret VIII 60.99 % 1 G
37 Sally Jane Green Don Bronte 58.89 % G
38 Melissa Sophie Dawes Rhondea Dancer 53.33 % G
- Luke Baber-Davies MYAMORA 0.00 % NS G
- Charlotte Emilie Tappenden Radigund 0.00 % NS G
Judges:  Mrs Heather Ashley (B), Mrs Anne Greenaway (C), Mr James Rooney (H)
Class Sponsor Monday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 HorseLight Winter Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - S 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Robert Barker DAMON'S DESTINY 68.56 % 5 G
2 Robert Charles Trobridge AMAZING ROMANCE 68.38 % 5 G
3 Elizabeth Diegutis TOTAL ECSTASY 67.84 % 4 G
4 Robbie Mcneill MSJ VENUS 67.34 % 4 G
5 Luis Principe HIPPO DAS VALADAS 67.12 % 4 G
6 Victoria Fenwick TFD Minneapolis. 67.03 % 4 G
7 Bryony Jones Northcliff Fairoak NE 66.35 % 4 G
8 Robert Charles Trobridge MATTEO 65.90 % 3 G
9 Dannie Morgan Lord Optimism 65.90 % 3 G
10 Ben Martin JACKO B 65.18 % 3 G
11 Jessica Hickey Bespoke 65.05 % 3 G
12 Megan Long BARCELONA 64.64 % 3 G
13 James Smith ARAGORN DE ESPERANZA 63.65 % 2 G
14 Mandy Brown CATHERSTON TIFFANY 62.52 % 2 G
- Luis Principe WOODLANDER ST LOUIS BLUES 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mrs Carolyn Gardiner (C), Mrs Linda Waller (E), Mrs Susan Cumine (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 Spillers Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Medium 2016 - S 300 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jezz Palmer Romanno Weltino 72.44 % G
2 Dannie Morgan Lord Optimism 71.61 % G
3 Alice Oppenheimer HEADMORE FLINTSTONE 71.28 % G
4 Robert Charles Trobridge AMAZING ROMANCE 70.72 % G
5 Ben Martin JACKO B 69.22 % G
6 Robert Charles Trobridge MATTEO 69.00 % G
7 Sarah Jane Colborn Dolderwydd Maisie 66.11 % G
Judges:  Mrs Carolyn Gardiner (C), Mrs Linda Waller (E), Mrs Susan Cumine (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
15 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Oliver Gould FEINER STERN II 67.65 % 4 S
2 Megan Assouline Stald Lykke’s Black Magic 66.32 % 4 S
3 Celina Singh ZADELISK 65.83 % 3 S
4 Paula Dawn Sherwood Zepelin 65.34 % 3 S
5 Betsy Smetham Gursonne 64.07 % 3 S
6 Rosie Isla Thomson DOMUS 63.68 % 2 S
7 Jamie Broom FURST IMPRESSION II 62.94 % 2 S
8 Julia Jane Umney WOODLANDER ROMANCE 62.40 % 2 S
9 Lauren Lavender FANTASTIC KHAN 60.69 % 1 S
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mrs Janet Surr (E), Mrs Sally-Lynne Andrews (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
16 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Andrew Gould ACTIVE SOLARIS 71.81 % 6 G
2 Sadie Smith SWANMORE DANTINA 71.67 % 6 G
3 Andrew Gould AMICELLA 70.49 % 6 G
4 Rebecca Jane Edwards LAERKE STENSVANG 70.00 % 6 G
5 Olivia Oakeley ROCK DIVA 69.75 % 5 G
6 Nathalie Kayal WOODCROFT ST EMILION 69.51 % 5 G
7 Rosamund Mary Collins FILLIGRAN 69.41 % 5 G
8 Jayne Louise Turney FORTUNAS 68.82 % 5 G
9 Charlotte McDowall M OBARMA 68.68 % 5 G
9 Charlotte Dicker CATHERSTON TIMELESS 68.68 % 5 G
9 Sarah Denise Stewart DJOE DIMAGGIO 68.68 % 5 G
12 Alex Hardwick JOIE DE VIVRE PRINS 68.53 % 5 G
13 Sara-Jane Lanning CHOICE I 68.48 % 5 G
14 Jezz Palmer KETCHER B 68.43 % 5 G
15 Sadie Smith Ries’ Castore 67.50 % 4 G
16 Gary Hoult SP Santana 67.40 % 4 G
17 Paul Friday DARWIN 67.25 % 4 G
18 Jessica Hickey EAGLE - NOUVELLE 67.16 % 4 G
19 Karen Shepherd SZIBADANO 67.06 % 4 G
20 Edward J M Johnson DESTINY I 67.06 % 4 G
21 Sune Hansen ATTERUPGAARDS CAPIROSSI 66.96 % 4 G
22 Deborah Childs PK VANGRAF 66.91 % 4 G
23 Emma Delaunay JET STREAM O 66.03 % 4 G
24 Sarah Williams SAN REMO HITT 65.78 % 3 G
25 Sarah Jane Colborn FURST LOVE 1 65.05 % 3 G
26 Sarah Williams Diamond Donner 64.41 % 3 G
27 Keith David Robertson DUCATI II 64.36 % 3 G
28 Dawn Marie Buckley DINOZOFF 64.36 % 3 G
29 Keith David Robertson LUCA 41 63.68 % 2 G
30 Georgina Jane Howard HOWARDS MYSTREY 63.53 % 2 G
31 Rachel Skeffington FIDER ROSE 61.57 % 1 G
32 Sharon Maria Edwards RIVAAL 57.70 % G
- Georgina Jane Howard LOVELY ILLUSION 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mrs Janet Surr (E), Mrs Sally-Lynne Andrews (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 28 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
17 HorseLight Winter Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - S 370 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jack Boarder Bermuda WD 69.95 % 5 S
2 Maeve Morris HEADMORE FOOTLOOSE 69.64 % 5 S
3 Michael Peter Frank Bates HUPHILL 69.41 % 5 S
4 Jennifer Corrett JOIE DE VIE 68.92 % 5 S
5 Jenna Roddy TIM II 68.38 % 5 S
6 Rosie McDermott CARRICK ALDATO GIRL 68.20 % 5 S
7 Louisa Julie Brend CYNHEIDREFAWR GERWYN 67.93 % 4 S
8 Thea Millward FüRST FIOR 66.76 % 4 S
9 Sacha Hamilton TJS TANKERSTOWN 66.22 % 4 S
10 Amanda Suzanne Chaffin Daley's Daimler 66.17 % 4 S
11 Sarah Carmichael HOEMATHIKA M 65.86 % 3 S
12 Rowan Collins Denzel IV 65.77 % 3 S
13 Shirley Babb SORRENTINO D 64.73 % 3 S
14 Coral Bloom GERSHWIN 63.56 % 2 S
15 Georgina Corp LUGANO ESPOIR UK 63.51 % 2 S
16 Gemma Kerry Dalton WESTOAK MIDSOMMER 63.24 % 2 S
17 Camilla A E James CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD 62.66 % 2 S
18 Jake Poynter DUNLOP 62.57 % 2 S
19 Sheena Grierson REWARDING GLANCE 61.76 % 1 S
20 Lucy Victoria Johnson TOTO TRENDSETTER 61.44 % 1 S
21 Hazel Boxall SKY POINT 60.90 % 1 S
Judges:  Mrs Annette Scott (B), Miss Kirsty Mepham (C), Mrs Heather Ashley (H)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 28 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
18 Equitex Winter Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Roland Tong CHS Fonteyn 70.88 % 6 G
2 David Harvey Diamond Blue 70.44 % 6 G
3 Kate Cowell Final Reign 106 69.17 % 5 G
4 Jezz Palmer Totillah 68.95 % 5 G
5 Robert Barker Herbstrot 68.03 % 5 G
6 Sarah Denise Stewart DJOE DIMAGGIO 67.76 % 4 G
7 Ben Martin JACKO B 67.63 % 4 G
8 Jane Morris SILVERSTAR Z 66.62 % 4 G
9 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta ROB ROY II 66.01 % 4 G
10 Sarah Williams SAN REMO HITT 65.92 % 3 G
11 Alex Hardwick JOIE DE VIVRE PRINS 65.70 % 3 G
12 Keith David Robertson DUCATI II 64.34 % 3 G
13 Matilda Jackson-Clutton ROYALTY II 63.99 % 2 G
14 Lucy Ann Bremner Eternal Kiss 63.77 % 2 G
15 Charlotte Dicker JOYFUL SPRING 63.51 % 2 G
16 Alexandra Lees BAKKEGARDENS MONTY 62.85 % 2 G
17 Megan Long BARCELONA 62.68 % 2 G
18 Mandy Brown CATHERSTON TIFFANY 60.66 % 1 G
Judges:  Mrs Carolyn Gardiner (C), Ms Jenny Welham (E), Ms Sue Ricketts (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 28 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
19 Spillers Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Medium 2016 - S 300 Q S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessica Ralton Active Delamotte 72.89 % S
2 Maeve Morris HEADMORE FOOTLOOSE 71.17 % S
3 Samantha Roberts MOELVIEW PRINCE CONSORT 70.17 % S
4 Louisa Julie Brend CYNHEIDREFAWR GERWYN 69.67 % S
5 Amanda Suzanne Chaffin Daley's Daimler 69.28 % S
6 Patrick Troddyn HERO (HUROOS) 69.06 % S
7 Michelle Bone DECANTERS TIDDLYWINKS 68.78 % S
8 Becky Morrish KILSALLAGH CATHAL 68.50 % S
9 Coral Bloom GERSHWIN 68.00 % S
10 Kate Oppenheimer SOS SEALPOINT 67.06 % S
11 Robert Davies Sir Gio 66.72 % S
12 Sophie Phillips MAIA IV 66.72 % S
13 Imogen McMurray DARONA L 65.83 % S
14 Camilla A E James CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD 64.33 % S
15 Vivienne Spackman ROYAL RIVAL 63.89 % S
16 Zandra Ann Forder BALLARAT SC 63.61 % S
Judges:  Mrs Linda Hoad (C), Mrs Linda Waller (E), Miss Lotte Olsen (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 28 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
20 Nupafeed Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 Q S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Gareth Bulley LORENTINA 72.72 % S
2 Ruth Almond HIGHTRICK S 72.11 % S
3 Megan Turner PLAINS TIMELESS 70.83 % S
4 Elice Willett GERENTO 70.33 % S
5 Georgina Valerie Guest DONAUSTERN 69.94 % S
6 Gareth Bulley FAERWALD 69.56 % S
7 Zoe Michelle Kiff PLATINUM BARBARIAN 69.28 % S
8 Amy Mai Blount DOUBLE RHONDEZVOUS 69.06 % S
9 Christina Wiederkehr LILA'S GIRL 68.33 % S
10 Lauren Lavender FANTASTIC KHAN 67.61 % S
11 Emily Frohlich PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR 67.50 % S
12 Alison Jenden TOTIL DIAMOND JUBILEE 67.17 % S
13 Samantha Brown ROCHESTER I 65.94 % S
14 Nicola Williams QUITE EASY 65.11 % S
- Sophie Bennett VALLON DU ROCK 0.00 % NS S
Judges:  Mrs Sue McMahon (C), Mrs Linda Waller (E), Miss Lotte Olsen (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 28 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
21 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Shelley Ellen Reeve-Smith SINDERELLA 69.26 % 5 S
2 Rosamund Mary Collins FILLIGRAN 69.02 % 5 S
3 Paula Dawn Sherwood Zepelin 65.34 % 3 S
4 Julia Lois Pretoria Walker RODHEA 64.66 % 3 S
5 Georgina Jane Howard HOWARDS MYSTREY 63.97 % 2 S
6 Chantal Pedder BENTLEY IV 63.04 % 2 S
7 Jamie Broom FURST IMPRESSION II 59.22 % S
Judges:  Mrs Anne Keen (B), Mrs Leanne Wall (C), Mrs Debbie Wardle (H)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 28 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
22 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Calum Whitworth DAMARIS S 72.50 % 7 G
2 Sara-Jane Lanning CHOICE I 69.66 % 5 G
3 Andrew Gould AMICELLA 68.38 % 5 G
4 Karen Shepherd SZIBADANO 68.24 % 5 G
5 Nathalie Kayal WOODCROFT ST EMILION 68.19 % 5 G
6 Olivia Oakeley ROCK DIVA 67.65 % 4 G
7 Georgina Jane Howard LOVELY ILLUSION 67.55 % 4 G
8 Gary Hoult SP Santana 66.91 % 4 G
9 Stephanie Eardley RUXTON PINA COLADA 65.25 % 3 G
10 Sharon Maria Edwards RIVAAL 65.00 % 3 G
11 Sarah Williams Diamond Donner 64.80 % 3 G
12 Edward J M Johnson DESTINY I 63.28 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (B), Mrs Leanne Wall (C), Mrs Debbie Wardle (H)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn