Wellington Riding Winter Regional

Saturday, 24 February 2024 to Tuesday, 27 February 2024

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 Equi-Trek Winter Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - S 320 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Harriet Ford According to Archie 71.82 % 6 S
2 Ben James Clapton Banks Primadonna 70.68 % 6 S
3 Grace Durkan Navarro I 68.54 % 5 S
4 Alison Heywood Thomas K 67.66 % 4 S
5 Georgina Marks I'm on Fire 67.19 % 4 S
6 Lucy Dickin DOWNTOWN ABBY 66.77 % 4 S
7 Kirsten Good Honalulu 65.99 % 3 S
8 Mark Ford Alvescot five star 65.78 % 3 S
9 Sally Taylor Evening Sun 65.78 % 3 S
10 Victoria Linfield JOKERS PROMISE 65.26 % 3 S
11 Chelsey Babbs Corscaron Comet Aur 64.58 % 3 S
12 Gillian Rachel Portus Hammerwood Riola 63.65 % 2 S
13 Mandy Keen Jackpot IV 63.65 % 2 S
14 Susanna Lye Ibantos 62.71 % 2 S
15 Rosie Morgan TRAMONTANA SCORSESE 62.71 % 2 S
16 Nicole Barbara Jahanshahi Virtual Attraction 61.77 % 1 S
17 Phoenix Lewis INGMAR 61.72 % 1 S
18 Merlyn Latimer Smith BORINA 61.04 % 1 S
19 Tamsin Addison Lissau's Decco 60.21 % 1 S
20 Petra Blazkova ALFIEXXX 59.74 % S
21 Alison Jane Ashby Ser Dontos 59.17 % S
22 Georgina Young MINUET IV 57.86 % S
23 Eleanor Crosbie Golden Quantum 57.66 % S
- Jeremy Samuels Rock D.J. II 61.67 % E S
- Lea Davies Kalypia 64.58 % E S
Judges:  Mrs Sandy Phillips (C), Miss Kirsty Mepham (E), Mrs Janet Surr (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 HorseHage Winter Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - S 290 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 The Honourable Avery Joan Maude Deepest Blue 71.72 % 6 G
2 Robyn Katy Walker St Giles Flamborghini 71.32 % 6 G
2 Alexis Knight Mila 71.32 % 6 G
4 Tereza Hejdukova Euripides 70.80 % 6 G
5 Natasha Gibbons Penhaligon Soleilette Aimee 70.69 % 6 G
6 Kerry Mackin St Giles Esquire 70.29 % 6 G
7 Rachael Griffiths Lordswood Look at Me 70.11 % 6 G
8 Thomas Bobis Ottawa de Massa 69.94 % 5 G
9 Leah Beckett DC Dahlia 69.89 % 5 G
10 Ruth Almond Santa Cruz CF 69.54 % 5 G
11 Beth Phillippa Miller Ramanos 69.37 % 5 G
12 Owen Davies Anjah Valentine 69.25 % 5 G
13 Chris Hammond MI AMOR 69.02 % 5 G
14 Ashley Jenkins Orlando Hit 68.97 % 5 G
15 Lorna Palmer First Finale 68.62 % 5 G
16 Katie Carss Desach Cinderella 68.39 % 5 G
17 Melissa Sophie Dawes Solomon EL 68.28 % 5 G
17 Benjamin Louis St John - James CACIQUE GC 68.28 % 5 G
19 Owen Cooper On Point 68.28 % 5 G
20 Emma Danielle Castle Bonmahon kira 68.16 % 5 G
21 Sophie Damment Sachertorte 67.99 % 4 G
22 Judy Farr Loch Arthur 67.82 % 4 G
23 Lucy Robinson Riversdale Diamond Geezer 67.76 % 4 G
24 James Smith HISTORICO DE VARGAS 67.70 % 4 G
25 Joseph Bright Knockahunna Jester 67.53 % 4 G
26 Tamara Strapp Lantern 66.84 % 4 G
27 Julia Veen Manderley Mocca D’Or 66.72 % 4 G
28 Vania Pickles Sienna IVV 66.67 % 4 G
29 Stephanie Graves Donna Danita 66.61 % 4 G
30 Emma Danielle Castle Firewall 66.44 % 4 G
31 Megan Turner PERIDOT SC 66.44 % 4 G
32 Diana Catherine Clarke-Wright Dequila 65.23 % 3 G
33 Megan Field BAROQUE FL 63.85 % 2 G
34 Sujan Singh TINCLETON FIRE FLY 63.79 % 2 G
35 Rebecca Tooley Active Prince 63.33 % 2 G
36 Rachel Doe Mille Miglia 57.30 % G
Judges:  Dr Tamsyn Cowie (C), Mrs Linda Waller (E), Miss Lotte Olsen (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 PDS Saddles Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Elementary 2019 - S 260 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Dannie Morgan Fever Tree 76.73 % G
2 Lynn Wickes Furstino 71.15 % G
3 Teghan Cantrell-Bennett DIVINE PROVIDENCE I 69.87 % G
4 Ali Dane Lidador 68.27 % G
5 Sharon Maria Edwards Brego I 67.50 % G
6 Josie Kent WOLKENDERRY'S FLASHMAN 67.31 % G
Judges:  Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Mrs Martyne Galland (E), Mr David Hamer (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
4 PDS Saddles Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Elementary 2019 - S 260 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Amy Hose Enrique 75.64 % S
2 Alison Heywood Thomas K 72.44 % S
3 Chelsey Babbs Corscaron Comet Aur 71.73 % S
4 Lucy Dickin DOWNTOWN ABBY 71.47 % S
5 Mandy Keen Jackpot IV 70.38 % S
6 Andrea Kennedy RICARDO RED 70.06 % S
7 Amanda Radford WOODMOUNT LOUIS 69.94 % S
8 Anna Slosmanis SHOWKIRA 69.94 % S
9 Rowena Gilbert Finest Frank 68.59 % S
10 Sophie Browne FRANZISKO 68.40 % S
11 Ruby Milsom SKJOLDSGAARD HIPPO-VO 68.40 % S
12 Beverley Dixon Barnadarrig Boy 68.21 % S
13 Diane Marion Grinyer JACK IN A BOX 68.21 % S
14 Julie Middleton Reid Lady Jessicka 67.82 % S
15 Sonya Martin CLOHERVIEW EDDIE 67.63 % S
16 Penny Lock WOODCROFT FIFTY FIFTY 67.44 % S
17 Jo McKeown AMIGO VII 67.05 % S
18 Rosie Coulson BALLYNAGILLY DAMIEN 66.03 % S
19 Ann Dugdale DAISY MAY II 65.83 % S
20 Emily Chomicz Dusky Limit 65.58 % S
21 Elizabeth Gill DYLIOSA 65.06 % S
22 Robert Davies CHAPULIN 63.33 % S
23 Samantha Rose Red Bandit 63.01 % S
24 Denise Vertigen San Fidelio RHF 62.88 % S
25 Amy Aufiero CELESTE V 62.82 % S
26 Ley Maccana ROLLERCOASTER 59.87 % S
Judges:  Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Mrs Martyne Galland (E), Mr David Hamer (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 Baileys Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Novice 2019 - S 180 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Tereza Hejdukova Euripides 73.70 % S
2 Tom Carter Newton Freddie Flintoff 72.41 % S
3 Beverley Dixon Barnadarrig Boy 71.30 % S
4 Catherine Peck Kwensie 70.28 % S
5 Leah Cornish Newton Globetrotter 70.09 % S
6 Rowena Gilbert Finest Frank 69.63 % S
7 Holly McCulloch SAN ROMANO 69.26 % S
8 Hugo Hamblin-Brown Tyntyla Osian 69.17 % S
9 Mandy Keen Jackpot IV 68.70 % S
10 Felicity Gentle COLEPLAY 68.52 % S
11 Deborah Payne Kei Frey 68.15 % S
12 Katie Goodwin MOELVIEW PRINCE HARRY 67.50 % S
12 Samantha De Caprio BAYSWATER I 67.50 % S
14 Patricia Ann Smith JOOST 67.41 % S
15 Rupert Byam-Cook TWYFORD SALAMANDER 67.13 % S
16 Kirsty Scott Noel’s Last Indian 67.04 % S
17 Samantha Christina Black ZODIBANTA 66.94 % S
18 Robert Davies CHAPULIN 64.44 % S
Judges:  Miss Penelope Lang (C), Ms Jenny Welham (E), Mrs Mary-Anne Horn (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 HorseHage Winter Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - S 290 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Leah Cornish Newton Globetrotter 71.38 % 6 S
2 Sarah Overson CHICAGO HIMSELF 70.69 % 6 S
3 Emily Kemp BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC 70.23 % 6 S
4 Lola Rega Amy 13 69.71 % 5 S
5 Jemima Byam-Cook TWYFORD SALAMANDER 69.02 % 5 S
6 Daniel Baylis Bottegas 68.97 % 5 S
7 Carla Saxby Nova Starlight 67.41 % 4 S
8 Regan Lloyd Mayon De Jeu 67.24 % 4 S
9 Maisie Jenssen Rathmorrissey Brigadier 66.21 % 4 S
10 Zoe Pinion The Comanch 66.03 % 4 S
11 Carys Clark Lady Evelyn 65.98 % 3 S
12 Jackie Liminton Saddlewood Surprise 64.02 % 3 S
13 Laura Macdougall WfD Champagne Supernova 63.51 % 2 S
14 Jane Lockwood Kilimazing Granite 62.59 % 2 S
15 Maisie Jenssen Cappa Rathmorrissey Lady Gertrude 61.44 % 1 S
Judges:  Mr David Hamer (C), Mrs Lesley Burling (E), Mrs Martyne Galland (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 Prestige Winter Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - S 270 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Mandy Keen Jackpot IV 70.19 % 6 S
2 Tereza Hejdukova Euripides 68.15 % 5 S
3 Sammi Birch Parkfield Pumpkin 68.09 % 5 S
4 Nicola Wilson CVS SUPER TED 67.96 % 4 S
5 Kay Swabey Spring song 67.59 % 4 S
6 Patricia Ann Smith JOOST 67.47 % 4 S
7 Catherine Peck Kwensie 67.28 % 4 S
8 Rebecca Lock BRICKELL MR PICKWICK 67.22 % 4 S
9 Georgina Marks I'm on Fire 67.16 % 4 S
10 Rachel Moore Djaikeh 67.16 % 4 S
11 Katie Carss Kentchurch Twinkle 66.98 % 4 S
12 Madelaine Hinchliff Mynosa 65.99 % 3 S
13 Linnea Aarflot Bow House Pop-it 63.77 % 2 S
14 Sarah Dixon Samba III 63.77 % 2 S
15 Rowena Gilbert Finest Frank 62.72 % 2 S
16 Vania Pickles Sienna IVV 61.54 % 1 S
17 Sharon Maguire Waverley Lady Noblesse 60.68 % 1 S
- Maria Pook Diamond Fire 0.00 % E S
Judges:  Mrs Lesley Burling (C), Mrs Martyne Galland (E), Mr David Hamer (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
8 Equitex Winter Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lily Kelly Newton Tiger 69.87 % 5 S
2 Evelina Shrieve Insist TC 69.47 % 5 S
3 Demi Howard-Cartwright Newton Astro Nascente 68.11 % 5 S
4 Rosie McDermott CARRICK ALDATO GIRL 67.94 % 4 S
5 Harvey White DAVOS 67.85 % 4 S
6 Sacha Hamilton NETSTUTTERIETS NERO 67.37 % 4 S
7 Rowan Collins Denzel IV 66.67 % 4 S
8 Georgina Nicholls WOODCROFT KIKA QUINA 66.45 % 4 S
9 Owen Davies CHURCHTOWN HOLLY BOY 66.10 % 4 S
10 Gareth Bulley RUSAKOV 65.96 % 3 S
11 Gail Allum FARANTIE 65.61 % 3 S
12 Emma Busby SP DESIGN TIME 65.18 % 3 S
13 Elice Willett GERENTO 65.00 % 3 S
14 Krystyna Monks DUBAI 65.00 % 3 S
15 Alison Jenden TOTIL DIAMOND JUBILEE 64.82 % 3 S
16 Alexandra Hopkins WALDON WILD RUBY 64.61 % 3 S
17 Helen Williamson GOODLUCK JONATHON 64.52 % 3 S
18 Amanda Suzanne Chaffin Daley's Daimler 64.25 % 3 S
19 Rosie Morgan CERICE 64.21 % 3 S
20 Bertie Collyer FIASCO II 63.55 % 2 S
21 Julia Brazier DAISY GREY II 63.07 % 2 S
22 Maia Buisson MONICHE 62.85 % 2 S
23 Sally-Anne Gladysz ORION SK 62.68 % 2 S
24 Kirstie Hamilton-Campbell ELNINGIO 61.75 % 1 S
25 Beatrice Anne Butterworth IVO 11 61.71 % 1 S
26 Amanda Brewer Effort Terkwincke 58.42 % S
- Hayley Pile WOODCROFT ICON 0.00 % R S
Judges:  Mrs Sue McMahon (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mr James Rooney (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 Equi-Trek Winter Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - S 320 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Dannie Morgan Fever Tree 75.68 % 8 G
2 David Harvey Benefit 70.99 % 6 G
3 Jodie Beth Pharaon Coco Dancer 70.21 % 6 G
4 Isabel Hooley Don Grande 69.95 % 5 G
5 Lynn Wickes Furstino 69.79 % 5 G
6 Fiona Brennan Faradice 68.65 % 5 G
7 Nathalie Wahlund Nova Zembla 68.33 % 5 G
8 Ali Dane Lidador 67.55 % 4 G
9 Beth Phillippa Miller U-Gino 67.45 % 4 G
10 Joseph Bright BEAU BORDEAUX 67.29 % 4 G
11 Anne-Marie Bork Eppers Funtime MKM 67.19 % 4 G
12 Rebecca Cowderoy Nights Dream 66.82 % 4 G
13 Teghan Cantrell-Bennett DIVINE PROVIDENCE I 65.47 % 3 G
14 Daniel Timson Topolino III 65.10 % 3 G
15 Hayley Pile FIRST ROMANCE II 64.64 % 3 G
16 Jack Boarder canavour Hope 63.07 % 2 G
17 Benjamin Franklin SPIDERBABY 62.34 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Suzanne Petty (C), Mrs Lindsey Dawes (E), Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 Baileys Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Novice 2019 - S 180 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lucy Jane Amy Morrico M 76.57 % G
2 Jezz Palmer Toddington Debut 75.37 % G
3 Luke Bacon GRAAF LINCOM CL 75.19 % G
4 Alex Hardwick Santos S 72.96 % G
5 Lynn Wickes Furstino 72.69 % G
6 Violet Hawkins Glenlichd Fair Un Square 72.50 % G
7 Alexis Knight Mila 72.04 % G
8 Emma Danielle Castle Bonmahon kira 71.30 % G
9 Jessica Ralton BB Florence 70.19 % G
10 Josie Kent WOLKENDERRY'S FLASHMAN 68.80 % G
11 Debbie Poynter Larkshill Millennia 67.41 % G
12 Emma Danielle Castle Firewall 66.48 % G
Judges:  Mrs Mary-Anne Horn (C), Mrs Anne Greenaway (E), Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 25 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 Nupafeed Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jezz Palmer Romanno Weltino 77.78 % G
2 Matthew Frost Kerouac 75.67 % G
3 Kate Cowell Zia Zara 74.44 % G
4 Beth Bainbridge BKS FURST ENCORE 72.39 % G
5 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Escojunio Ballante 72.06 % G
6 Claire Abel GF SEZUKI 69.56 % G
7 Lucy Jane Amy Millenium Falcon II 69.06 % G
Judges:  Mrs Mary-Anne Horn (C), Mrs Anne Greenaway (E), Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 Prestige Winter Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - S 270 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Nathalie Wahlund Nova Zembla 73.83 % 7 G
2 Emily Ormerod San Serai ZK 72.35 % 7 G
3 Robyn Katy Walker St Giles Flamborghini 71.91 % 6 G
4 Alex Hardwick Santos S 71.23 % 6 G
5 Jessica Ralton BB Florence 70.25 % 6 G
6 Amy Schiessl Serenity I 69.94 % 5 G
7 Sameera Rahmatalla Forget Me Not NE 69.69 % 5 G
8 Lynn Wickes Furstino 69.57 % 5 G
9 Rowan Collins Spartacus HC 68.89 % 5 G
10 Carol Wagstaff Narocko 68.89 % 5 G
11 Daniel Watson Niko Aster 68.58 % 5 G
12 Georgina Jane Howard O'Malley de Massa 68.21 % 5 G
13 Nikki Barker SJL Niko 67.59 % 4 G
14 Thomas Bobis MICQUINA TF 67.10 % 4 G
15 Benjamin Louis St John - James Pompeyo MBV 66.60 % 4 G
16 Richard James Black Rex Rubin B 66.05 % 4 G
17 Keith David Robertson Son of Secret 64.01 % 3 G
18 Victoria Fenwick TFD Mississippi 61.54 % 1 G
19 Hugo Hamblin-Brown KERRISHILL ZEUS 59.88 % G
- Richard James Black Nacho van’t Zuyderbosch 0.00 % R G
- Debbie Poynter Larkshill Millennia 0.00 % R G
- Annie Ho Jockey Club Junos Whispering Angel 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Suzanne Petty (C), Mrs Janet Surr (E), Mrs Linda Waller (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 HorseLight Winter Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - S 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Dannie Morgan Vive la Reinne VH 72.61 % 7 G
2 Matthew Frost LEMMO 71.17 % 6 G
3 Jessica Wade MacLaren II 70.23 % 6 G
4 Katie Richards Dixie Rose 69.82 % 5 G
5 Elder Klatzko Finest Frederico Hit 69.73 % 5 G
6 Ashley Jenkins La Bellissima Ventura 68.92 % 5 G
7 Jodie Beth Pharaon Coco Dancer 68.83 % 5 G
8 Thomas Oliver Goode Frankie P.S 68.74 % 5 G
9 Sarah Khairallah FireKracker 68.56 % 5 G
10 Charlotte Dicker Amaranto D Centurion 68.06 % 5 G
11 Katie Richards Jasper X 67.97 % 4 G
12 Stefanie Bryant Atlantic II 67.43 % 4 G
13 Robert Charles Trobridge MATTEO 67.34 % 4 G
14 Hayley Pile MSJ FORMIDABLE 67.30 % 4 G
15 Alejandro Farina Rodriguez Davian Hit 67.16 % 4 G
16 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Finest Hour 66.94 % 4 G
17 Robert Charles Trobridge AMAZING ROMANCE 66.89 % 4 G
18 Sarah Williams KAPITAN REGGIE 66.13 % 4 G
19 Georgina Jane Howard J'Adore DVB 65.86 % 3 G
20 Leah Beckett J -Lo STH 65.81 % 3 G
21 Emma M Thomas Daenerys Guerrera 65.81 % 3 G
22 Gail Allum FARANTIE 65.41 % 3 G
23 Charlotte Blain FEODORE 64.91 % 3 G
24 Ami Lara Mclean FALCONE 64.46 % 3 G
25 Sarah Denise Stewart Minerva Dos Rios 63.92 % 2 G
26 Jennie Whitehouse Waverley Aztec 63.78 % 2 G
27 Joanna Thurman-Baker Sol Invictus X 62.84 % 2 G
28 Juliette Lindsay Imperial Magic Dream 61.13 % 1 G
- Christian Lovell SCS L'AMOUR 0.00 % NS G
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Mrs Anne Greenaway (E), Mr James Rooney (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 Spillers Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Medium 2016 - S 300 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Finest Hour 72.72 % G
2 Sarah Khairallah FireKracker 70.94 % G
3 Charlotte Blain FEODORE 70.44 % G
4 Stefanie Bryant Atlantic II 70.44 % G
5 Jezz Palmer WGS Limited Edition 70.33 % G
6 Lucy Palmer Lets Dance M 69.56 % G
7 Robert Charles Trobridge AMAZING ROMANCE 69.06 % G
8 Linda Hoad RONIN 68.50 % G
9 Elder Klatzko Finest Frederico Hit 68.44 % G
10 Robert Charles Trobridge MATTEO 68.44 % G
11 Gail Allum FARANTIE 66.83 % G
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Mr James Rooney (E), Mrs Anne Greenaway (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
15 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Olivia Wrennall DISNEYLAND 69.02 % 5 S
2 Olivia Sugdon CORTEZ 66.52 % 4 S
3 Katie Louise Lawrence DONAULIED 66.08 % 4 S
4 Justine Elizabeth Sole M'S Betty 65.69 % 3 S
5 Evelina Shrieve Insist TC 63.92 % 2 S
6 Sally Hardwick DANCE ON TOP 63.82 % 2 S
7 Rebecca Louise Monk JACCARDI 56.96 % S
- Sacha Hamilton NETSTUTTERIETS NERO 0.00 % E S
Judges:  Mrs Sharon Butterworth (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Mrs Susan Cumine (M)
Class Sponsor Monday, 26 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
16 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sarah Rogers Forest Hill 71.72 % 6 G
2 Laura Tomlinson Full Moon II 71.23 % 6 G
3 Jayne Louise Turney FORTUNAS 70.93 % 6 G
4 Jezz Palmer KETCHER B 69.95 % 5 G
5 Oliver Gould Rockwood Virtue 69.80 % 5 G
6 Nikki Barker IWAN 68.28 % 5 G
7 Joseph Bright FAME III 68.09 % 5 G
8 Alex Hardwick JOIE DE VIVRE PRINS 67.89 % 4 G
9 Jodie Beth Pharaon Best of Art 66.96 % 4 G
10 Elizabeth Diegutis Keep The Faith II 66.72 % 4 G
11 Sarah Williams SAN REMO HITT 65.93 % 3 G
12 Fiona Brennan VIVA LAS VEGAS 65.64 % 3 G
13 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Mercurio II 64.51 % 3 G
14 Sarah Williams Diamond Donner 64.02 % 3 G
15 Lucy Marshall CASSE-COU 63.77 % 2 G
16 Carol Wagstaff HELSINKI 63.14 % 2 G
- Aaron Guy FURST SHALIN 0.00 % NS G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mrs Susan Cumine (E), Mrs Sharon Butterworth (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
17 HorseLight Winter Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - S 370 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jemima Robyn Upton CENTRE STAGE I 70.72 % 6 S
2 Harvey White DAVOS 70.54 % 6 S
3 Jennifer Corrett JOIE DE VIE 70.54 % 6 S
4 Rowan Collins Denzel IV 70.14 % 6 S
5 Violet Hawkins DZL ROYAL SUNRISE 70.00 % 6 S
6 Cassandra Ellen Jane Price AMBASSADORS DISGUISE 69.05 % 5 S
7 Megan Burbridge BUCEPHALUS II 67.97 % 4 S
8 Brook Richard Staples strade bianche 67.61 % 4 S
9 Jane Howard Echo IV 67.30 % 4 S
10 Katie Anne Roberts NEMO IX 67.30 % 4 S
11 Amanda Suzanne Chaffin Daley's Daimler 66.89 % 4 S
12 Suzanne Ashwell RHOMANTIC 65.95 % 3 S
13 Alicia Grant Hickory 65.54 % 3 S
14 Lesley Hughes Serupgards Sassicaia 65.09 % 3 S
15 Sheena Grierson REWARDING GLANCE 65.05 % 3 S
16 Mark Ford Alvescot five star 65.00 % 3 S
17 Robert Davies Sir Gio 64.77 % 3 S
18 Emma Busby SP DESIGN TIME 64.28 % 3 S
19 Tereza Roche JAGUAR XI 63.69 % 2 S
20 Tessa Seed Fellside Heaven Sent 63.60 % 2 S
21 Gemma Kerry Dalton WESTOAK MIDSOMMER 63.33 % 2 S
22 Adele Ronchetti FAMILY AFFAIR 62.84 % 2 S
23 Sue Whitfield FURORE 61.53 % 1 S
24 Tina Louise Atkinson JOHNSON'S AUSTRALIA 61.49 % 1 S
- Christobel Wendy Mckay DIAMANTINO 0.00 % E S
- Alessandra Grace Doyle Danciano Allersleva 0.00 % E S
Judges:  Mrs Jennie Loriston-Clarke (C), Mrs Janet Surr (E), Mrs Linda Waller (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
18 Equitex Winter Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Kate Cowell Zia Zara 69.12 % 5 G
2 Jack Boarder Bermuda WD 68.86 % 5 G
3 Katie Richards Dixie Rose 68.33 % 5 G
4 Matthew Frost Kerouac 68.20 % 5 G
5 Claire Abel GF SEZUKI 67.50 % 4 G
6 Owen Cooper DENBY DU RITZ 67.50 % 4 G
7 Joanna Thurman-Baker Sol Invictus X 67.41 % 4 G
8 Beth Bainbridge BKS FURST ENCORE 67.41 % 4 G
9 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Escojunio Ballante 67.28 % 4 G
10 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Mercurio II 66.18 % 4 G
11 Kerry Mackin First Dancer 65.70 % 3 G
12 Karen Samuel High Cross Fortunita 65.44 % 3 G
13 Justine Elizabeth Sole M'S Betty 65.31 % 3 G
14 Daniel Timson Keystone Rendezvous 64.91 % 3 G
- Soraya Rogers KANISHKA 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Miss Mary Robins (C), Mrs Susan Cumine (E), Mrs Heather Ashley (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
19 Spillers Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Medium 2016 - S 300 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Grace Blenkinsopp Archangel III 71.67 % S
2 Amanda Suzanne Chaffin Daley's Daimler 71.50 % S
3 Kate Oppenheimer SOS SEALPOINT 70.00 % S
4 Michelle Bone DECANTERS TIDDLYWINKS 69.89 % S
5 Suzanne Ashwell RHOMANTIC 68.94 % S
6 Amanda Radford WOODMOUNT LOUIS 68.83 % S
7 Selene Scarsi BODLEIAN 67.78 % S
8 Tessa Seed Fellside Heaven Sent 67.61 % S
9 Katie Anne Roberts NEMO IX 67.56 % S
10 Robert Davies Sir Gio 66.56 % S
11 Zandra Ann Forder BALLARAT SC 64.72 % S
12 Caroline Johanna Unwin HONEY BEE II 64.22 % S
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mr Douglas Hibbert (E), Dr Tamsyn Cowie (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
20 Nupafeed Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Evelina Shrieve Insist TC 71.78 % S
2 Stefanie Bryant Atlantic II 71.72 % S
3 Owen Davies CHURCHTOWN HOLLY BOY 71.50 % S
4 Lily Kelly Newton Tiger 70.28 % S
5 Alison Jenden TOTIL DIAMOND JUBILEE 69.28 % S
6 Amanda Suzanne Chaffin Daley's Daimler 69.17 % S
7 Emma Caroline Hobbs FERMILLION 68.56 % S
8 Georgina Nicholls WOODCROFT KIKA QUINA 68.44 % S
9 Ruby Milsom CHEVEYO 67.50 % S
10 Julia Brazier DAISY GREY II 65.94 % S
11 Penny Lock CRAZY L.A.'S BABY 63.56 % S
- Jennifer Brown TRELIVER DELICIOUS 64.61 % E S
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mr Douglas Hibbert (E), Dr Tamsyn Cowie (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
21 NAF Superflex Winter Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Richard James Black FURST RUPRECHT 70.34 % 6 S
2 Olivia Sugdon CORTEZ 66.81 % 4 S
3 Katie Louise Lawrence DONAULIED 65.88 % 3 S
4 Sue Brougham Amazing VY 65.20 % 3 S
5 Belinda Spence SONNEN PRINZ 3 62.50 % 2 S
6 Sally Hardwick DANCE ON TOP 61.52 % 1 S
7 Zoe Michelle Kiff PLATINUM BARBARIAN 60.54 % 1 S
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Mrs Leanne Wall (E), Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 27 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
22 NAF Superflex Winter Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sarah Rogers VIVA LOTTA 75.74 % 8 G
2 Annabella Pidgley Kadans 11 71.23 % 6 G
3 Fiona Brennan GESTION 70.93 % 6 G
4 Jayne Louise Turney FORTUNAS 70.15 % 6 G
5 Rosamund Mary Collins FILLIGRAN 69.75 % 5 G
6 Rebecca Jane Edwards DITA VON TEESE 69.61 % 5 G
7 Joseph Bright FAME III 69.17 % 5 G
8 Nikki Barker IWAN 69.07 % 5 G
9 Alex Hardwick JOIE DE VIVRE PRINS 68.97 % 5 G
10 Rebecca Jane Edwards LAERKE STENSVANG 67.50 % 4 G
11 Jodie Beth Pharaon Best of Art 67.21 % 4 G
12 Richard Barrett Vianello II 65.05 % 3 G
13 Georgina Jane Howard LOVELY ILLUSION 64.56 % 3 G
14 Chloe Robson GORKLINTGARDS SAN BAROLO 64.31 % 3 G
15 Carol Wagstaff HELSINKI 63.04 % 2 G
16 Sarah Williams Diamond Donner 60.21 % 1 G
- Emma Delaunay JET STREAM O 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mrs Leanne Wall (C), Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn