Addington Equestrian Centre Premier League

Friday, 26 April 2024 to Sunday, 28 April 2024

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Friday, 26 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 Bret Willson Dressage International Premier League Advanced Medium 96 2011 - S 380 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Matthew Frost Kerouac 72.94 % 7 G
2 Amy Woodhead K II 71.71 % 6 G
3 Sarah Wilkinson Koko II 69.08 % 5 G
4 Michael Eilberg Nanouk EDH 68.99 % 5 G
5 Katie Richards Dixie Rose 68.20 % 5 G
6 Emma Van Damme BKS FANTASIA 68.16 % 5 G
7 Jack Boarder Bermuda WD 67.89 % 4 G
8 Darren Hicks Kastello 67.76 % 4 G
9 Pammy Hutton HONEYBROOK EXTRA SPECIAL 66.97 % 4 G
10 Alejandro Farina Rodriguez Vistoso Soto Gil 66.40 % 4 G
11 Matthew Frost LEMMO 65.79 % 3 G
12 Tegan Jones Maritima 63.99 % 2 G
13 Jayne Louise Turney Penhaligon Freigeist 63.73 % 2 G
14 Juliette Lindsay Imperial Magic Dream 61.40 % 1 G
- Helen Rayson HUMUS VON SINGING 0.00 % NS G
- Jessica Knowles DURABLE E G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Mr James Rooney (E), Mrs Joyce Head (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 26 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Daniel Sherriff FRED ASTAIRE WD 72.06 % 7 G
2 Amy Woodhead FURSTIN FUGGER 72.01 % 7 G
3 Jezz Palmer HONEY D'OR 71.62 % 6 G
4 Michael Eilberg EDH Saubermond 70.83 % 6 G
5 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 70.49 % 6 G
6 Sara-Jane Lanning HAWTINS LIRICA 70.34 % 6 G
7 Rachael Hawkins Hugo XIII 69.31 % 5 G
8 Hermione Tottman EXQUISITE-D 69.17 % 5 G
9 Nicola Buchanan St Giles Flamboyant 69.12 % 5 G
10 Pammy Hutton HONEYBROOK EXTRA SPECIAL 68.24 % 5 G
11 Fiona Gair BRS KINGDOM 67.70 % 4 G
12 Sally Walker WILTON 67.25 % 4 G
13 Mark Mills WASHINGTON DC 67.11 % 4 G
14 Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 66.76 % 4 G
15 Megan Turner PLAINS TIMELESS 66.27 % 4 G
16 Laragh Osman INTERGALACTIC AIMBRY 66.18 % 4 G
17 Alexandra Snape DA VINCI 299 65.93 % 3 G
18 Justine Elizabeth Sole M'S Betty 65.88 % 3 G
19 Kate Smith DE LA VEIGA 65.78 % 3 G
20 Phillipa Joanne El Derby ROMARIO EG 64.85 % 3 G
21 Jane Gilby HUGO HOLUNDER 63.87 % 2 G
22 Victoria Fenwick Quantanamo Z 63.82 % 2 G
23 Louise Gallavan SANDROS FIRE 63.77 % 2 G
24 Alejandro Farina Rodriguez WARJAG WD 63.63 % 2 G
25 Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 63.38 % 2 G
26 Beau Williams IPURUS 62.55 % 2 G
27 Zara Murad Fairfield Allegro 60.83 % 1 G
28 Sarah Denise Stewart DJOE DIMAGGIO 60.54 % 1 G
29 Emma Horgan HENNESSY T 59.51 % G
30 Emma Victoria Urrutia Kane 56.47 % G
31 Yuri Jinno CHOICE I 56.03 % G
- Chris Hammond JERSEY BOY 0.00 % NS G
Judges:  Mr Mark Ruddock (C), Mrs Pamela Bushell (E), Miss Claire Ballantyne (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 26 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 Saracen Horse Feeds Premier League FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 70.78 % 6 G
2 Jezz Palmer HONEY D'OR 69.02 % 5 G
3 Andrew Gould ACTIVE SOLARIS 67.75 % 4 G
4 Nicola Buchanan St Giles Flamboyant 67.75 % 4 G
5 Paul Friday DARWIN V 67.55 % 4 G
6 Sara Gallop JOVANO 67.55 % 4 G
7 Rebecca Jane Edwards DITA VON TEESE 67.16 % 4 G
8 Judy Harvey SP BENTO 66.81 % 4 G
9 Sara-Jane Lanning HAWTINS LIRICA 66.72 % 4 G
10 Amy Woodhead FURSTIN FUGGER 66.27 % 4 G
11 Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 66.18 % 4 G
12 Sally Walker WILTON 66.08 % 4 G
13 Sarah Denise Stewart DJOE DIMAGGIO 65.88 % 3 G
14 Belinda Brereton GALAXY MOONE 65.69 % 3 G
15 Mandy Day GIOMF 65.20 % 3 G
16 Elizabeth Allen HERALDIK 64.66 % 3 G
17 Nicholas Knightly SIR LAURIE 63.53 % 2 G
18 Nicola Byam-Cook Queen’s Counsel 62.21 % 2 G
19 Zoe Michelle Kiff PLATINUM BARBARIAN 60.39 % 1 G
20 Yuri Jinno CHOICE I 60.29 % 1 G
21 Natalie Allen Flexion Sollenburg 60.25 % 1 G
22 Phillipa Joanne El Derby ROMARIO EG 59.71 % G
23 Victoria Fenwick Quantanamo Z 58.38 % G
Judges:  Mrs Sharon Butterworth (C), Miss Kirsty Mepham (E), Mr David Trott (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 26 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
4 LeMieux Premier League FEI Grand Prix 2022 460 DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Anna Ross HABOUCHE 71.16 % 6 G
2 Caroline Rosanna Pei-Jia Blue Hors Zatchmo 71.01 % 6 G
3 Sarah Millis IMPRESSIVE VDC 69.06 % 5 G
4 Andrew Gould AMICELLA 68.70 % 5 G
5 Daniel Sherriff I'm Bayford Hall Incognito 68.19 % 5 G
6 Nathalie Wahlund Gørklintgårds Scorpion 67.57 % 4 G
7 Michael Eilberg DANTE VX 67.32 % 4 G
8 Alexander Harrison-West Kickback 67.32 % 4 G
9 Anne-Marie Bork Eppers ZEILINGER FIRFOD 66.85 % 4 G
10 Paul Friday HAWTINS HORATIO 66.78 % 4 G
11 Elizabeth Diegutis DESPICABLE ME 65.80 % 3 G
12 Thomas Oliver Goode Furstenrausch PS 65.76 % 3 G
13 Paulo Santos IMPERIAL DOS CEDROS 65.58 % 3 G
14 Daniel Watson ASTER BERLIN 65.36 % 3 G
15 Sally Bell STATE SECRET 65.33 % 3 G
16 Stephanie Croxford Mr Jurist 65.22 % 3 G
17 Hannah Esberger-Hancock IGGY POP BEK 65.14 % 3 G
18 Sarah Dwyer-Coles CASINO-ROYALE 64.60 % 3 G
19 Lizzie Murray TIMOLIN 64.28 % 3 G
20 Sarah Wilkinson Horacia 63.91 % 2 G
21 Roberta Hayler ICONIC II 62.86 % 2 G
22 Mark Mills Tailormade Revention 62.72 % 2 G
23 Kate Lister FISKUS 62.57 % 2 G
24 Maria Nella Dell'Orbo Emaro M 62.28 % 2 G
25 Carol Wagstaff HELSINKI 61.88 % 1 G
26 Sameera Rahmatalla HAWTINS FALERNO 61.81 % 1 G
27 Tyler Bradshaw IGOR VIII 60.76 % 1 G
28 Belinda Brereton Deco II 60.62 % 1 G
29 Elder Klatzko DIOR VIII 60.32 % 1 G
- Paul Friday WHY BANQUO 0.00 % NS G
Judges:  Mrs Claudia Elsner Matos (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mrs Leanne Wall (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 26 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 Premier League FEI Grand Prix 16-25 2022 390 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessica Mcconkey DIOR III 72.18 % 7 G
2 Teghan Cantrell-Bennett WOODLANDER DONNA SUMMER 68.25 % 5 G
3 Angus Corrie-Deane JACK JOHNSON 67.69 % 4 G
4 Millie Gover KAMIL 'T' 66.92 % 4 G
5 Charlotte Lutener AB BARROCO 65.38 % 3 G
6 Josephine Clewlow BON JOVI AKW 59.83 % G
- Sarah Khairallah ILOWETTE R G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Mr Mark Ruddock (E), Miss Claire Ballantyne (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 26 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 British Dressage International Young Horse FEI Young Horse Preliminary 5y 2022 100 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Fiona C Bigwood Newton Sylvanite 82.20 G
2 Owen Cooper On Point 76.80 G
3 Naomi Maxted-Massey MM Ferro’s Finest 75.20 G
4 George Blackburn Faust V 73.80 G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C)
Class Sponsor Friday, 26 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 British Dressage International Young Horse FEI Young Horse Preliminary 6y 2022 100 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Louise Bell Peaky blinder II 67.60 G
2 Kirsten Louise Mayne Habano GR 66.60 G
3 Rachel Dowley Nava 63.60 G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 Saracen Horse Feeds Premier League FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Rebecca Jane Edwards DITA VON TEESE 73.63 % 7 G
2 Sara-Jane Lanning HAWTINS LIRICA 72.70 % 7 G
3 Gregory Sims WAVERLEY FELLINI 71.96 % 6 G
4 Fiona Brennan GESTION 68.68 % 5 G
5 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 67.50 % 4 G
6 Alexandra Snape DA VINCI 299 67.25 % 4 G
7 Sara Gallop JOVANO 66.91 % 4 G
8 Alice Knight SJL DOM PERIGNON 66.76 % 4 G
9 Laura Paataja Quadria 66.42 % 4 G
10 Elizabeth Allen HERALDIK 66.13 % 4 G
11 Nicholas Knightly SIR LAURIE 65.93 % 3 G
12 Belinda Brereton GALAXY MOONE 65.88 % 3 G
13 Sally Walker WILTON 65.78 % 3 G
14 Zoe Michelle Kiff PLATINUM BARBARIAN 62.30 % 2 G
15 Jane Gilby HUGO HOLUNDER 61.52 % 1 G
16 Penny Brinsley OLDENCRAIG ECHO O 60.20 % 1 G
17 Laragh Osman INTERGALACTIC AIMBRY 57.66 % G
- Nicola Byam-Cook Queen’s Counsel 0.00 % R G
- Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 0.00 % R G
- Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 0.00 % NS G
Judges:  Mr Mark Ruddock (C), Mrs Jane Critchley (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 70.34 % 6 G
2 Sara-Jane Lanning HAWTINS LIRICA 69.56 % 5 G
3 Sarah Millis Le Zorro 69.22 % 5 G
4 Amy Woodhead FURSTIN FUGGER 69.02 % 5 G
5 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 68.68 % 5 G
6 Judy Harvey SP BENTO 67.70 % 4 G
6 Gregory Sims WAVERLEY FELLINI 67.70 % 4 G
8 Zoe Sleigh ZALL STENSVANG 67.16 % 4 G
9 Charlotte Dicker CATHERSTON TIMELESS 65.74 % 3 G
10 Nathalie Kayal HELIANTHOS V D FUIK 64.90 % 3 G
11 Fiona Gair BRS KINGDOM 64.80 % 3 G
12 Nicola Buchanan St Giles Flamboyant 64.75 % 3 G
13 Sally Walker WILTON 64.75 % 3 G
14 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Escojunio Ballante 64.46 % 3 G
15 Rachael Hawkins Hugo XIII 64.02 % 3 G
16 Justine Elizabeth Sole M'S Betty 62.79 % 2 G
17 Samantha Collins GENEVE 62.70 % 2 G
18 Maria Nella Dell'Orbo Kylian Riche D'Apardi 61.37 % 1 G
19 Lindsay Jill Hancock WIKEFIELD PRADA II 54.56 % G
20 Alejandro Farina Rodriguez WARJAG WD 54.17 % G
- Louise Gallavan SANDROS FIRE 0.00 % R G
- Megan Turner PLAINS TIMELESS R G
- Fiona Brennan VIVA LAS VEGAS 0.00 % R G
- Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Howard (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mr James Rooney (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 FEI Pony Individual Competition 2022 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Violet Hawkins CRUZ III 68.51 % 5 G
2 Evie Head WS JACKSON 68.06 % 5 G
3 Madi Haerr Machno Excalibur 67.61 % 4 G
4 Mimi Kempster Che Bello 67.21 % 4 G
5 Violet Hawkins DZL ROYAL SUNRISE 66.76 % 4 G
6 Daisy Bullman Godrics Dionysus 66.71 % 4 G
7 Lily Cawley Sulaatik's Vingino 65.90 % 3 G
8 Sophia Longworth DON DE LUXE 65.67 % 3 G
9 Amelia Goodear Godrics Campeggio 65.32 % 3 G
10 Ella Fraser BROUWERSHAVEN'S VICEROY 64.95 % 3 G
11 Amelia Goodear BATHLEYHILLS SEA WURZEL 64.73 % 3 G
12 Ella-Grace Dovey ODE TO SHANNON 64.50 % 3 G
13 Lily Cawley Cognac IX 62.48 % 2 G
14 Molly Powell Mr Diego 62.12 % 2 G
15 Charlie Thomas Black Jacko 60.77 % 1 G
- Lilly Winter MAGIC HEIDEHOF'S DYLANO 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mrs Claudia Elsner Matos (C), Miss Kirsty Mepham (E), Miss Claire Ballantyne (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 FEI Children on Horses Individual Test 2022 270 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Ella-Grace Dovey SHEEPCOTE JACKSON 69.29 % 5 G
2 Martha Jones Don Dimaro van het Gildeland 67.01 % 4 G
3 Rocky Leahy DAMOCLES LL 66.04 % 4 G
Judges:  Mrs Claudia Elsner Matos (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 FEI Junior Individual Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Isla Joy Sully VAGABOND DE MASSA 72.21 % 7 G
2 Myles Graham NIBELEY BLACK PEARL 69.85 % 5 G
3 Demi Howard-Cartwright Newton Astro Nascente 69.71 % 5 G
4 Megan Field BRIGHT TIME 68.87 % 5 G
5 Lennon Healey Destination II 68.53 % 5 G
6 Morgan Ray Haerr FLORAN 67.93 % 4 G
7 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta ROB ROY II 66.13 % 4 G
8 Imogen Smith BELCANTO B 65.88 % 3 G
9 Hannah De Wit PRINCE MAY THE FIRST 65.44 % 3 G
9 Freya Walsh SEVENTH HEAVEN II 65.44 % 3 G
11 Flora Hayes WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 65.29 % 3 G
12 India Hamilton-Burnet Kissingdale 65.00 % 3 G
13 Mia Smith DUTCH DISCOVERY 63.96 % 2 G
14 Elin Harries LOVE AFFAIR CALEDONIA 63.48 % 2 G
15 Ruby Milsom CHEVEYO 63.24 % 2 G
16 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta WAVERLEY FURST DANCE 61.81 % 1 G
17 Madison Eagle ROYALTY II 61.62 % 1 G
- Myles Graham JON BON JOVI 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Sarah Leitch (C), Mrs Jane Critchley (E), Mrs Joyce Head (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 FEI Young Riders Individual Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Isobel Lickley KATNISS 70.05 % 6 G
2 Hermione Tottman EXQUISITE-D 69.71 % 5 G
3 Morgan Ray Haerr BEHROEZ 69.07 % 5 G
4 Holly Jane Kerslake Totil Platinum 67.11 % 4 G
5 Gracie Catling QWINTON 65.59 % 3 G
6 Daisy Hills Midtgaards Gijon 65.54 % 3 G
7 Soraya Rogers KANISHKA 64.36 % 3 G
8 Emma Victoria Urrutia Kane 62.36 % 2 G
9 Poppy Burner CILLNABRADDEN EVO 62.01 % 2 G
10 Isobel Knight ALIVIA 61.67 % 1 G
Judges:  Mr Mark Ruddock (C), Mrs Sarah Leitch (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
15 KBIS British Dressage Young Horse British Dressage National 7 yr old Test 2023 400 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Jayne Louise Turney Penhaligon Freigeist 18.46 G
2 Holly Bates Hillgrounds Feinline 17.91 G
3 Elizabeth Richards Dante's Secret 17.25 G
4 Juliette Lindsay Imperial Magic Dream 16.91 G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Howard (C)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
16 Premier League Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessica Knowles DURABLE 73.11 % G
2 Maria Griffin SATIN II 72.83 % G
3 Matthew Frost LEMMO 72.56 % G
4 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Ivano II 68.94 % G
5 Alice Knight FERNANDO VAN WELTEVREDEN 67.39 % G
6 Louise Frances Clark DIMAGGIO'S HIT 59.44 % G
Judges:  Mr Mark Ruddock (C), Miss Kirsty Mepham (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
17 Premier League Freestyle Music Prix St Georges/Young Rider 2022 - S 400 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Matthew Frost Kerouac 69.33 % G
2 Megan Turner PLAINS TIMELESS 67.13 % G
3 Charlotte Drakeley Florisco 65.04 % G
Judges:  Mrs Claudia Elsner Matos (C), Miss Kirsty Mepham (E), Miss Claire Ballantyne (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
18 Premier League Freestyle Music Intermediate I 2022 - S 400 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Elizabeth Allen HERALDIK 71.42 % G
2 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 70.04 % G
3 Belinda Brereton GALAXY MOONE 67.17 % G
4 Nathalie Kayal HELIANTHOS V D FUIK 66.42 % G
5 Zara Murad Fairfield Allegro 61.79 % G
Judges:  Mrs Claudia Elsner Matos (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Miss Kirsty Mepham (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 27 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
19 LeMieux Premier League FEI FSM Grand Prix 2022 200 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Louise Bell INTO THE BLUE 70.96 % G
2 Sara-Jane Lanning SIGURD 68.21 % G
3 Belinda Brereton Deco II 67.88 % G
4 Sally Bell STATE SECRET 66.63 % G
5 Tyler Bradshaw IGOR VIII 65.38 % G
6 Daisy Megan Coakley CLEOPATRA II 64.04 % G
Judges:  Mrs Claudia Elsner Matos (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Miss Claire Ballantyne (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
20 Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 68.24 % 5 G
2 Sarah Millis Le Zorro 68.04 % 5 G
3 Sara-Jane Lanning HAWTINS LIRICA 67.65 % 4 G
4 Justine Elizabeth Sole M'S Betty 67.45 % 4 G
5 Mark Mills WASHINGTON DC 66.91 % 4 G
6 Elizabeth Allen HERALDIK 66.86 % 4 G
7 Samantha Collins GENEVE 66.27 % 4 G
8 Judy Harvey SP BENTO 66.18 % 4 G
9 Rachael Hawkins Hugo XIII 66.18 % 4 G
10 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 65.64 % 3 G
11 Michael Eilberg EDH Zorro 65.54 % 3 G
12 Sarah Denise Stewart DJOE DIMAGGIO 65.00 % 3 G
13 Charlotte Drakeley Florisco 64.07 % 3 G
14 Fiona Brennan VIVA LAS VEGAS 61.72 % 1 G
15 Lindsay Jill Hancock WIKEFIELD PRADA II 57.55 % G
- Gregory Sims WAVERLEY FELLINI R G
Judges:  Miss Clare Deithrick (C), Mr James Rooney (E), Mrs Pamela Bushell (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
21 Stubben Premier League FEI Intermediate II 2022 340 DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Michael Eilberg FIGLIO 70.83 % 6 G
2 Lewis Carrier Tophojs Zackira 69.90 % 5 G
3 Angus Corrie-Deane JACK JOHNSON 68.43 % 5 G
4 Alexander Harrison-West Kickback 68.14 % 5 G
5 Lilah Gibbs DUDE III 66.96 % 4 G
6 Charlotte Lutener AB BARROCO 66.57 % 4 G
7 Sara-Jane Lanning SIGURD 66.47 % 4 G
8 Lizzie Murray TIMOLIN 66.13 % 4 G
9 Rebecca Hughes CLASSIC FLAMBOYANT 65.54 % 3 G
10 Kate Lister FISKUS 65.54 % 3 G
11 Paulo Santos IMPERIAL DOS CEDROS 65.34 % 3 G
12 Jessica Hickey EAGLE - NOUVELLE 64.95 % 3 G
13 Kate Smith LAST LOVE 64.90 % 3 G
14 Belinda Brereton Deco II 64.85 % 3 G
15 Tyler Bradshaw IGOR VIII 64.80 % 3 G
16 Jodie Beth Pharaon Best of Art 63.14 % 2 G
17 Sarah Cheetham STOIBERS BLACK PEARL 62.94 % 2 G
18 Sarah Gorvett LEON VI 62.25 % 2 G
19 Natalie Tsuchiya FEARLESS II 61.62 % 1 G
20 Mark Walters ICEBLUE VALENTINO 60.49 % 1 G
21 Jonathan Dunkley Treldegards Sander 59.66 % G
22 Sarah Denise Stewart NEWHO PHILHARMONIC 57.99 % G
Judges:  Mrs Claudia Elsner Matos (C), Mrs Sarah Leitch (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
22 FEI Pony Team Competition 2022 350 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Darcey Blaze Marcus Tackmann’s Dark Deluxe 70.19 % 6 G
2 Daisy Bullman Godrics Dionysus 69.90 % 5 G
3 Sofia Games STEENDIEKS CADILLAC 69.86 % 5 G
4 Darcey Blaze Marcus ELLA 69.19 % 5 G
5 Madi Haerr Machno Excalibur 68.86 % 5 G
6 Violet Hawkins CRUZ III 68.38 % 5 G
7 Molly Powell Mr Diego 66.86 % 4 G
8 Sophia Longworth DON DE LUXE 66.62 % 4 G
9 Ella Fraser BROUWERSHAVEN'S VICEROY 66.52 % 4 G
10 Lily Cawley Cognac IX 66.29 % 4 G
11 Evie Head WS JACKSON 66.14 % 4 G
11 Mimi Kempster Che Bello 66.14 % 4 G
13 Amelia Goodear Godrics Campeggio 64.81 % 3 G
14 Lily Cawley Sulaatik's Vingino 64.05 % 3 G
15 Ella-Grace Dovey ODE TO SHANNON 63.10 % 2 G
16 Violet Hawkins DZL ROYAL SUNRISE 62.62 % 2 G
16 Charlie Thomas Black Jacko 62.62 % 2 G
18 Annabelle Wesley ARMADA DYFFRYNCOTHI BRIDGET 62.05 % 2 G
19 Amelia Goodear BATHLEYHILLS SEA WURZEL 60.48 % 1 G
Judges:  Mrs Alison Duck (C), Mr James Rooney (E), Mrs Sally Price (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
23 FEI Children on Horses Team Test 2022 250 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Ella-Grace Dovey SHEEPCOTE JACKSON 76.88 % 9 G
2 Melissa Hargreaves HARMONY LOX 68.78 % 5 G
3 Rocky Leahy DAMOCLES LL 65.93 % 3 G
4 Martha Jones Don Dimaro van het Gildeland 65.28 % 3 G
5 Annabelle Wesley Vanir Kamira 63.15 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Alison Duck (C), Mrs Sarah Leitch (E)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
24 FEI Junior Team Competition 2022 330 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Isla Joy Sully VAGABOND DE MASSA 70.81 % 6 G
2 Sofia Games BOCCELLI 6 69.50 % 5 G
3 Morgan Ray Haerr FLORAN 69.14 % 5 G
4 Demi Howard-Cartwright Newton Astro Nascente 69.05 % 5 G
5 Myles Graham NIBELEY BLACK PEARL 68.89 % 5 G
6 Ruby Hughes CLASSIC GOLDSTRIKE 68.33 % 5 G
7 Mia Smith DUTCH DISCOVERY 67.88 % 4 G
8 Megan Field BRIGHT TIME 67.47 % 4 G
9 Elin Harries LOVE AFFAIR CALEDONIA 67.17 % 4 G
10 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta ROB ROY II 66.72 % 4 G
11 Flora Hayes WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 66.31 % 4 G
12 Hannah De Wit PRINCE MAY THE FIRST 66.26 % 4 G
13 Ruby Hughes BRIOSO II 65.56 % 3 G
14 Freya Walsh SEVENTH HEAVEN II 65.51 % 3 G
15 Lennon Healey Destination II 65.46 % 3 G
16 Mette Dahl DAYTONA PLATINUM 65.25 % 3 G
17 Madison Eagle ROYALTY II 64.34 % 3 G
18 Imogen Smith BELCANTO B 64.29 % 3 G
18 Ruby Milsom CHEVEYO 64.29 % 3 G
20 India Hamilton-Burnet Kissingdale 62.83 % 2 G
21 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta WAVERLEY FURST DANCE 62.73 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Pamela Bushell (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
25 FEI Young Riders Team Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Oliver Gould Rockwood Virtue 68.92 % 5 G
2 India Rose Durman-Mills ESCADE 68.48 % 5 G
3 Jessie Kirby As Well De La Roche CMF 68.24 % 5 G
4 Hermione Tottman EXQUISITE-D 68.19 % 5 G
5 Isobel Lickley KATNISS 68.09 % 5 G
6 Myles Graham JON BON JOVI 67.06 % 4 G
7 Faye Heppelthwaite ARMAGNAC 66.72 % 4 G
8 Holly Jane Kerslake Totil Platinum 66.23 % 4 G
9 Alice Knight SJL DOM PERIGNON 65.88 % 3 G
10 Daisy Hills Midtgaards Gijon 65.69 % 3 G
11 Morgan Ray Haerr BEHROEZ 65.05 % 3 G
12 Chloe Hill FORT KNOXX 64.90 % 3 G
13 India Hamilton-Burnet Kissingdale 64.17 % 3 G
14 Emma Victoria Urrutia Kane 63.38 % 2 G
15 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta ROB ROY II 62.79 % 2 G
16 Emma Horgan HENNESSY T 62.70 % 2 G
17 Isobel Knight ALIVIA 62.01 % 2 G
18 Poppy Burner CILLNABRADDEN EVO 60.97 % 1 G
19 Soraya Rogers KANISHKA 59.90 % G
Judges:  Miss Claire Ballantyne (C), Mrs Debbie Wardle (E), Mrs Jane Mcgarel-Groves (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
26 Bret Willson Dressage International Premier League Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Katherine Louise Bailey Escomond 70.22 % 6 G
2 Matthew Frost Kerouac 69.08 % 5 G
3 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Ivano II 69.08 % 5 G
4 Michael Eilberg Nanouk EDH 68.82 % 5 G
5 Darren Hicks Kastello 68.68 % 5 G
6 Louise Gallavan Fabergé TF 68.55 % 5 G
7 Matthew Frost LEMMO 67.94 % 4 G
7 Megan Ingham Lamourdale H 67.94 % 4 G
9 Rebecca Hughes Kiolita 66.93 % 4 G
10 Alicia Laughton Armada Bathsheba 66.84 % 4 G
11 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Escojunio Ballante 66.45 % 4 G
12 Jessica Knowles DURABLE 66.23 % 4 G
13 Flora Hayes WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 66.23 % 4 G
14 Katie Richards DANGER BAY 65.57 % 3 G
15 Emma Van Damme BKS FANTASIA 64.65 % 3 G
16 Alejandro Farina Rodriguez Vistoso Soto Gil 64.43 % 3 G
17 Katie Richards Dixie Rose 64.43 % 3 G
18 Hannah Luesley RIHANNA II 62.89 % 2 G
19 Tegan Jones Maritima 62.85 % 2 G
- Claire Abel GF SEZUKI 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mrs Jane Mcgarel-Groves (E), Ms Jenny Welham (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
27 Saracen Horse Feeds Premier League FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 69.61 % 5 G
2 Daniel Sherriff FRED ASTAIRE WD 68.87 % 5 G
2 Sara-Jane Lanning HAWTINS LIRICA 68.87 % 5 G
4 Fiona Brennan GESTION 67.84 % 4 G
5 Elizabeth Allen HERALDIK 66.42 % 4 G
6 Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 66.37 % 4 G
7 Laura Paataja Quadria 65.74 % 3 G
8 Gregory Sims WAVERLEY FELLINI 64.36 % 3 G
9 Laragh Osman INTERGALACTIC AIMBRY 64.31 % 3 G
10 Paul Friday DARWIN V 62.16 % 2 G
- Nicholas Knightly SIR LAURIE 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Claudia Elsner Matos (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Ms Judy Firmston-Williams (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
28 KBIS British Dressage Young Horse British Dressage Young Horse Commanded Route Plan 4YO 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Abbi Jackson Polaris II NVDW 74.40 G
2 William Roberts Diarella 72.60 G
3 Max Campbell Porsche V.S 72.00 G
4 Stefanie Bryant Kilan Edi Rubina 69.60 G
5 Imogen Swann Peaky Blinder BSH 67.60 G
6 Imogen Swann Upgrade James WS 67.00 G
7 Katie Richards Villanelle II (GB) 66.80 G
Judges:  Mrs Judy Harvey (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
29 KBIS British Dressage Young Horse British Dressage Young Horse Commanded Route Plan 5YO 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Ashley Jenkins Game On II 95.00 G
2 Jayne Louise Turney Vienna WD 74.20 G
3 Imogen Swann SJL Bueno 74.00 G
4 Stephanie Graves Donna Danita 72.40 G
5 George Blackburn Faust V 71.80 G
6 Rebecca Lee-woolf Otiz 71.60 G
6 Amy Schiessl Ouyuan 71.60 G
8 Owen Cooper On Point 70.80 G
9 Gregory Sims Call Me Da Sergio 69.40 G
10 Stephanie Graves Coastal Glow 68.60 G
10 Daisy Megan Coakley St Giles Fresco 68.60 G
12 Rowan Collins Spartacus HC 66.40 G
13 Kate Humphrey-Lear OSH Salvino 65.60 G
14 Soraya Rogers Ormante EHF 64.80 G
15 Luke Bacon M.M Oleander 63.60 G
- Will Crawley SJL Vivaldo 0.00 NS G
- Rowan Collins Donatus HC 0.00 NS G
Judges:  Mrs Judy Harvey (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
30 KBIS British Dressage Young Horse British Dressage Young Horse Commanded Route Plan 6YO 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Alexander Harrison-West Ventura 80.60 G
2 Jayne Louise Turney In Time 77.60 G
3 Daniel Sherriff Nothing compares 2U 76.20 G
4 Louise Bell Peaky blinder II 64.60 G
5 Rachel Dowley Nava 62.00 G
6 Rachel Dowley Flashdance 57.00 G
- Sameera Rahmatalla Forget Me Not NE 0.00 NS G
Judges:  Mrs Judy Harvey (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
31 KBIS British Dressage Young Pony British Dressage Young Pony Commanded Route Plan 4YO 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Melissa Richardson Dinky Daredevil NF 76.40 G
2 Leanne Bailey Hej Sassy So Soon 70.00 G
3 Michelle Wakefield MM SWEET SENSATION 59.00 G
Judges:  Mrs Judy Harvey (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
32 KBIS British Dressage Young Pony British Dressage Young Pony Commanded Route Plan 5YO 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Imogen Smith Bonito CL 77.60 G
Judges:  Mrs Judy Harvey (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 28 April Total marks Qualifier Sections
33 KBIS British Dressage Young Pony British Dressage Young Pony Commanded Route Plan 6YO 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Clare Yetton Sloot’s Sir Victorie 66.00 G
Judges:  Mrs Judy Harvey (C)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn