Hartpury University and Hartpury College Premier League

Tuesday, 04 July 2023 to Sunday, 09 July 2023

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Tuesday, 04 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 Equitex Premier League Advanced Medium 92 2011 - W 370 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sadie Smith Jaguar I 70.68 % 6 G
2 Hannah Luesley RIHANNA II 69.46 % 5 G
3 Jessica Thompson Midtgaards Gijon 69.05 % 5 G
4 Vikki Pengilly INDIANNA 67.57 % 4 G
5 Daniel Greenwood KENSINGTON II 67.57 % 4 G
6 Katy Alison Applin FANDANGO V 67.03 % 4 G
7 Fiona Brennan Leroy 66.62 % 4 G
8 Louise Hutchinson DONNARELLA 65.68 % 3 G
9 Rebecca Bates Praesteskovens Leonardo 64.46 % 3 G
10 Lucy Ann Bremner Kakalina 63.65 % 2 G
11 Jessica Hickey Bespoke 62.84 % 2 G
12 Hannah De Wit PRINCE MAY THE FIRST 62.03 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Judith Harris (C)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 04 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 Equitex Premier League Advanced Medium 98 2002 - W 380 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lucinda Elliott HAWTINS QUATTRO 70.66 % 6 G
2 Sadie Smith Jaguar I 69.65 % 5 G
3 Jessica Thompson Midtgaards Gijon 69.43 % 5 G
4 Michael Eilberg EDH Saubermond 68.73 % 5 G
5 Matthew Hicks Quince II 68.51 % 5 G
6 Daniel Greenwood KENSINGTON II 67.81 % 4 G
6 Fiona Brennan VIVA LAS VEGAS 67.81 % 4 G
8 Katy Alison Applin FANDANGO V 65.66 % 3 G
9 Rebecca Bates Praesteskovens Leonardo 65.48 % 3 G
10 Louise Hutchinson DONNARELLA 64.95 % 3 G
11 Fiona Brennan Leroy 64.60 % 3 G
12 Michael Eilberg Nanouk EDH 62.63 % 2 G
Judges:  Michael Osinski (B), Mr Nick Burton (C), Mrs Judith Harris (H)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 05 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 Advanced 105 2011 360 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Charlotte Drakeley Florisco 67.50 % 4 G
2 Chloe Victoria Dawes Danibelle Delicious 63.61 % 2 G
3 Louise Hutchinson DONNARELLA 60.14 % 1 G
Judges:  Miss Penelope Lang (B), Mr Eduard DE WOLFF VAN WESTERRODE (C)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 05 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
4a Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Charlotte McDowall M OBARMA 71.96 % 6 G
2 Katherine Louise Bailey ELINDA 69.86 % 5 G
3 Mark Forrest FIDEL V SINGING 68.38 % 5 G
4 Zoe Sleigh ZALL STENSVANG 68.24 % 5 G
5 Dylan Deutrom KING BOY 68.09 % 5 G
6 Jessica Wade GODIN 67.84 % 4 G
7 Kate Cowell Joolz 67.70 % 4 G
8 Mary Pritchard UNISON KING 66.67 % 4 G
9 Melanie Lynne Phillips RUXTON BRIDGET JONES 66.33 % 4 G
10 Georgina Day SUMMERHOUSE DELANO 66.18 % 4 G
11 Carol Wagstaff HELSINKI 66.03 % 4 G
12 Lucy Ann Bremner Eternal Kiss 65.83 % 3 G
12 Deborah Childs PK VANGRAF 65.83 % 3 G
14 Robert Barker DAMON'S DESTINY 65.64 % 3 G
15 Sara Malpass KEYSTONE DICAPRIO 64.75 % 3 G
16 Robbie Carpenter LeRoi De Charry 63.63 % 2 G
17 Megan Assouline Stald Lykke’s Black Magic 62.89 % 2 G
18 Zara Murad Fairfield Allegro 60.20 % 1 G
19 Shannon Cussen-Swift FAN 58.24 % G
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (B), Mr Nick Burton (C), Mr Eduard DE WOLFF VAN WESTERRODE (H)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 05 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
4b Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 David Harvey Diamond Blue 72.55 % 7 G
2 Ruby Hughes WORLD EXCLUSIVE 70.49 % 6 G
3 Spencer James Wicks Wilton WOODCROFT DJANGO MON AMI 70.29 % 6 G
4 Belinda Brereton GALAXY MOONE 69.26 % 5 G
5 Kate Smith DE LA VEIGA 68.38 % 5 G
6 Nicholas Knightly SIR LAURIE 68.19 % 5 G
7 Vikki Pengilly INDIANNA 67.89 % 4 G
7 Christine Cockerton EVALDO 67.89 % 4 G
9 Judy Harvey S P BENTO 67.75 % 4 G
10 Sarah Jorgensen SANDRO V 67.55 % 4 G
11 Thomas Oliver Goode Furstenrausch PS 67.25 % 4 G
12 Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 66.08 % 4 G
13 Mary Pritchard Koeka Matcha JCS 65.49 % 3 G
14 Jessica Thompson Midtgaards Gijon 65.10 % 3 G
15 Matthew Hicks Quince II 65.05 % 3 G
16 Fiona Brennan VIVA LAS VEGAS 64.71 % 3 G
17 Katy Alison Applin FANDANGO V 64.41 % 3 G
18 Abbie Mae Newbury SEAGRY FIRSTAMOUR 63.82 % 2 G
19 Stephen Wallace EL ALEXANDRO 62.75 % 2 G
20 Stephanie Eardley ASA SIRENKA 61.86 % 1 G
- Robert Barker Herbstrot 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Anne PRAIN (B), Susan HOBSON (C), Mrs Judith Harris (H)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 05 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 Stubben Premier League FEI Intermediate II 2022 340 DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 David Harvey ROSSANA 71.28 % 6 G
2 Michael Eilberg FIGLIO 70.68 % 6 G
3 Jessica Jayne Bennett JB DUKAAT 69.85 % 5 G
4 Eilidh Grant ERANDA RETTO 69.76 % 5 G
5 Nathalie Kayal DHI HOMERUN 69.12 % 5 G
6 Lizzie Murray TIMOLIN 67.50 % 4 G
7 Belinda Brereton Deco II 67.30 % 4 G
8 Pammy Hutton ARMAGNAC 67.01 % 4 G
9 Michael Eilberg DANTE VX 66.91 % 4 G
10 Fenella Quinn Empire B 66.87 % 4 G
11 Kikka Suomio QUELLITA 66.71 % 4 G
12 Elder Klatzko DIOR VIII 66.37 % 4 G
13 Stephanie Croxford Mr Jurist 66.13 % 4 G
14 Elizabeth Diegutis DESPICABLE ME 65.54 % 3 G
15 Lucinda Elliott HAWTINS BELLEGRA 65.54 % 3 G
16 Mark Forrest SHEEPCOTE CORELATOR 65.39 % 3 G
17 Andrew Bradley D J ATTITUDE 64.95 % 3 G
18 Anna Jesty GrolschStar 64.90 % 3 G
19 Sally Bell STATE SECRET 64.86 % 3 G
20 Lindsay Jill Hancock BARACHIEL 64.27 % 3 G
21 Jane Morris QUINET DU BUISSON Z 63.78 % 2 G
22 Elizabeth Anne Taylor DON FRANKO 63.38 % 2 G
23 Tyler Bradshaw IGOR VIII 63.14 % 2 G
24 Danielle Jane Hardwick EDENDAWN WILLIAM WOMBAT 63.09 % 2 G
25 Andrew Bradley BERKELEY TH 61.57 % 1 G
26 Sarah Gorvett LEON VI 60.24 % 1 G
27 Maria Nella Dell'Orbo Emaro M 59.53 % G
Judges:  Miss Penelope Lang (B), Michael Osinski (C), Mrs Debbie Wardle (H)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 06 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 Saracen Horse Feeds Premier League FEI Intermediate I 2022 - W 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Michael Eilberg MSJ ENCORE 72.75 % 7 G
2 Nikki Barker IWAN 71.13 % 6 G
3 Jessica Roisin Dunn HOKITA 70.78 % 6 G
4 Mark Forrest Flavio B 70.64 % 6 G
5 Richard Barrett Vianello II 70.25 % 6 G
6 Daniel Greenwood HIS HIGHNESS 69.61 % 5 G
7 Andrew Gould ACTIVE SOLARIS 69.41 % 5 G
8 Anne-Marie Cowan KRACKA GH 69.02 % 5 G
9 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 68.63 % 5 G
10 Charlotte McDowall M OBARMA 68.24 % 5 G
11 Belinda Brereton GALAXY MOONE 68.09 % 5 G
12 Robert Barker DAMON'S DESTINY 67.70 % 4 G
13 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 66.91 % 4 G
14 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 66.72 % 4 G
15 Georgina Day SUMMERHOUSE DELANO 66.67 % 4 G
16 Jayne Louise Turney FORTUNAS 66.57 % 4 G
17 Christine Cockerton EVALDO 66.42 % 4 G
18 Stephen Wallace EL ALEXANDRO 66.37 % 4 G
19 Georgina Tapner BUGATTI II 66.32 % 4 G
20 Immogen Chant DIRTY DANCING 29 65.69 % 3 G
21 Megan Assouline Stald Lykke’s Black Magic 65.64 % 3 G
22 Carol Wagstaff HELSINKI 65.20 % 3 G
23 Mary Pritchard UNISON KING 65.05 % 3 G
24 Rachel Elizabeth Pople TOP OF THE POPS 64.86 % 3 G
25 Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 63.72 % 2 G
26 Judy Harvey S P BENTO 63.48 % 2 G
27 Maria Nella Dell'Orbo Emaro M 63.24 % 2 G
28 Stephanie Eardley ASA SIRENKA 61.32 % 1 G
29 Shannon Cussen-Swift FAN 59.66 % G
- Sarah Rao Geniaal 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (B), Susan HOBSON (C), Mrs Judith Harris (H)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 06 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 LeMieux Premier League FEI Grand Prix 2022 460 DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Carl Rupert Hester Fame XX 77.39 % 9 G
2 Andrew Gould INDIGRO 73.63 % 7 G
3 Thomas Oliver Goode DIOR III 70.48 % 6 G
4 Jessica Jayne Bennett JB DUKAAT 69.00 % 5 G
5 Daniel Greenwood CHEVALIER-O 67.61 % 4 G
6 Alice Oppenheimer HEADMORE DIONYSUS 67.22 % 4 G
7 Paul Friday Romanno Rafiel 67.15 % 4 G
8 Anne-Marie Cowan WOODCROFT ROYAL CHARTER 67.06 % 4 G
9 Anna Jesty Commodore Platinum 66.98 % 4 G
10 Katrina Cantrell WOODLANDER DONNA SUMMER 66.61 % 4 G
11 Elizabeth Diegutis DESPICABLE ME 66.02 % 4 G
12 Lizzie Murray TIMOLIN 65.65 % 3 G
13 Leah Beckett Lappes Kummerwie 65.46 % 3 G
14 Eilidh Grant ERANDA RETTO 65.37 % 3 G
15 Richard Barrett LIBERTINO 65.20 % 3 G
16 Willow Kemp DARK HORSE 64.61 % 3 G
17 Nathalie Kayal DHI HOMERUN 64.15 % 3 G
18 Sarah Dwyer-Coles CASINO-ROYALE 64.09 % 3 G
18 Sarah Rao King Ron P 64.09 % 3 G
20 Jane Morris QUINET DU BUISSON Z 64.02 % 3 G
21 Matthew Hicks DON CARISSIMO 63.74 % 2 G
22 Fiona Brennan DE ANGELIS II 63.63 % 2 G
23 Charlotte Lassetter Jarrah R 62.83 % 2 G
24 Sally Bell STATE SECRET 62.37 % 2 G
25 Elder Klatzko DIOR VIII 61.57 % 1 G
- Sarah Gorvett LEON VI 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (B), Michael Osinski (C), Anne PRAIN (E), Mr Peter Storr (H), Miss Penelope Lang (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 06 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
8 Elite Stallions FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W
Open to 7-9 year old horses who have scored 65% or over in a Prix St Georges in the UK in 2022 and cannot have competed together above Inter I level. The top 8 will go through to the Final on the Saturday night. Only one horse per rider will qualify for the Final. One free night's stabling will be given to the top 8 for Saturday evening.
340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sadie Smith SWANMORE DANTINA 77.45 % 9 G
2 Robert Barker Herbstrot 72.45 % 7 G
3 Spencer James Wicks Wilton WOODCROFT DJANGO MON AMI 72.30 % 7 G
4 Dylan Deutrom KING BOY 70.69 % 6 G
5 Gregory Sims WAVERLEY FELLINI 70.34 % 6 G
6 Alex Hardwick JOIE DE VIVRE PRINS 69.41 % 5 G
7 Abbie Mae Newbury SEAGRY FIRSTAMOUR 67.55 % 4 G
8 Zoe Sleigh ZALL STENSVANG 67.20 % 4 G
9 Emily Dove JAGUAR DHI 66.82 % 4 G
10 Deborah Childs PK VANGRAF 66.81 % 4 G
11 Jane Morris SILVERSTAR Z 66.52 % 4 G
12 Ben Martin JACKO B 66.23 % 4 G
13 Charlotte Dicker CATHERSTON TIMELESS 65.59 % 3 G
14 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 65.54 % 3 G
15 Mary Pritchard Koeka Matcha JCS 64.66 % 3 G
16 Chloe Victoria Dawes Danibelle Delicious 63.78 % 2 G
17 Thomas Bobis Moliere de Massa 62.94 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (B), Mr Eduard DE WOLFF VAN WESTERRODE (C), Mr Nick Burton (H)
Class Sponsor Friday, 07 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 British Dressage International Young Horse FEI Young Horse Preliminary 5y 2022 100 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Nikki Barker SJL Niko 79.60 G
2 Zoe Sleigh Don Zello 74.80 G
3 Carol Wagstaff Narocko 72.80 G
4 Kelly Jewell Juno Watt 67.80 G
5 Shona McLauchlan Diamond Darco 67.20 G
Judges:  Mr Peter Storr (C)
Class Sponsor Friday, 07 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 British Dressage International Young Horse FEI Young Horse Preliminary 6y 2022 100 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Tyler Bradshaw Mexx 77.00 G
2 Zoe Florence SWEET MADNESS 65.60 G
Judges:  Mr Peter Storr (C)
Class Sponsor Friday, 07 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 British Dressage International Young Horse FEI Young Horse Preliminary 7y 2022 280 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Gillian Davison Llorente 25.14 G
2 Toby Hewlett Woodcroft Lambogini 24.24 G
Judges:  Mr Peter Storr (C)
Class Sponsor Friday, 07 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 KBIS British Dressage Young Horse Semi Final British Dressage National 7 yr old Test 2023 400 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Nicola Buchanan St Giles Flamboyant 19.07 G
2 Kate Cowell Zia Zara 18.56 G
3 Michael Eilberg EDH Saubermond 18.29 G
4 Ruth Hole Rubico 18.07 G
5 Thomas Oliver Goode Margot 18.04 G
6 Louise Gallavan Fabergé TF 18.02 G
7 Abigail Lyle Francesca II 17.73 G
8 Michael Eilberg Nanouk EDH 17.68 G
9 Anne-Marie Cowan Lumière L 17.66 G
10 Fiona Brennan Leroy 17.51 G
11 Fiona Gierer Fairoak Daydream 17.38 G
12 Thomas Bobis Moliere de Massa 17.27 G
13 Jezz Palmer Romanno Weltino 17.18 G
14 Alice Peternell Lucia-A 16.99 G
15 Rowan Collins Denzel IV 16.88 G
16 Lucy Palmer Lets Dance M 16.70 G
17 Mary Pritchard Evergreen II 16.25 G
- Toby Hewlett Woodcroft Lambogini 0.00 R G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C)
Class Sponsor Friday, 07 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 David Harvey Diamond Blue 74.80 % 8 G
2 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 71.23 % 6 G
3 Gregory Sims WAVERLEY FELLINI 70.39 % 6 G
4 Ruby Hughes WORLD EXCLUSIVE 70.34 % 6 G
5 Richard Barrett Vianello II 69.36 % 5 G
6 Jayne Louise Turney FORTUNAS 69.22 % 5 G
7 Nikki Barker IWAN 69.07 % 5 G
8 Anne-Marie Cowan KRACKA GH 68.87 % 5 G
9 Jessica Wade GODIN 68.77 % 5 G
10 Kate Smith DE LA VEIGA 68.38 % 5 G
11 Jessica Roisin Dunn HOKITA 68.33 % 5 G
12 Judy Harvey S P BENTO 68.09 % 5 G
12 Melanie Lynne Phillips RUXTON BRIDGET JONES 68.09 % 5 G
14 Mark Forrest FIDEL V SINGING 68.04 % 5 G
15 Stephanie Eardley ASA SIRENKA 67.06 % 4 G
16 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 67.01 % 4 G
17 Sadie Smith Jaguar I 66.23 % 4 G
18 Sara Malpass KEYSTONE DICAPRIO 66.03 % 4 G
19 Jane Morris SILVERSTAR Z 65.88 % 3 G
20 Stephen Wallace EL ALEXANDRO 65.74 % 3 G
21 Carol Wagstaff HELSINKI 65.49 % 3 G
22 Mary Pritchard Koeka Matcha JCS 65.39 % 3 G
23 Robert Barker DAMON'S DESTINY 64.85 % 3 G
24 Vikki Pengilly HOT COUTURE III 64.02 % 3 G
25 Mary Pritchard UNISON KING 63.48 % 2 G
26 Renata Rabello Costa FEMKE* 63.14 % 2 G
27 Robbie Carpenter LeRoi De Charry 62.74 % 2 G
28 Zara Murad Fairfield Allegro 62.01 % 2 G
29 Lucy Marshall CASSE-COU 57.20 % G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (B), Miss Penelope Lang (C), Miss Maria Eilberg (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 08 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 KBIS British Dressage Young Horse Semi Final BD National Test for 4 YOs 2022 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Jennifer Martell DBM Secre-C 85.40 G
2 Sadie Smith Times Orwell 82.00 G
2 Gregory Sims MSJ Swing Musik 82.00 G
4 Sonnar Murray-Brown Devina B 80.00 G
5 Ashley Jenkins Game On I 79.00 G
6 Sadie Smith Times Oddjob 78.60 G
7 Rachel Taylor Kilian's Bartholomew 78.40 G
7 Luis Vilhena Secret secret 78.40 G
9 Gregory Sims Entourage 77.60 G
10 Lara Helen Edwards Silver’s Cassandro 77.20 G
10 Jenny Lo-Vel Ocean kk 77.20 G
12 Rowan Collins Spartacus HC 76.20 G
12 Katie Alexandra Scott Obsession M 76.20 G
14 Charlotte Dicker Oceanney HL 75.60 G
15 Charlotte Dicker Catherston Zahara 74.80 G
16 Kim Harradine Newton Declaire 73.40 G
17 Alex Chick Woodcroft Obrigada 73.00 G
18 Kate Humphrey-Lear OSH Salvino 72.20 G
19 Ashley Jenkins Orlando Hit 67.20 G
20 Gregory Sims Oreo VI 66.80 G
Judges:  Miss Maria Eilberg (C)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 08 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
15 KBIS British Dressage Young Horse Semi Final BD National Test for 5 YOs 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Amy Woodhead MSJ Viva Dannebrog 86.20 G
2 Beth Bainbridge WHD Elton 86.00 G
3 Alicia Lee Della Ballerina 79.80 G
4 Robbie Mcneill Reventador 78.80 G
5 Lucinda Elliott Hawtins Brindisi 78.60 G
6 Andrew Harris San Serai ZK 78.20 G
7 Lucinda Elliott Hawtins Quintessenza 77.60 G
8 Amy Woodhead MSJ Secretly 77.40 G
9 Gregory Sims Walnuts Zebadee 76.60 G
10 Ryan Shannon Neverland MFS 76.40 G
11 Ashley Jenkins FARRAH FAWCETT 76.40 G
12 Nikki Barker SJL Niko 76.20 G
13 Sadie Smith Times Nemesis 75.40 G
14 Andrew Harris Compton Violetta 75.20 G
15 Jayne Louise Turney In Time 74.20 G
16 Zoe Sleigh Don Zello 72.60 G
17 Erin Mair Kirkeledgaards Esmeralda 72.40 G
18 Rebecca Cowderoy Nights Dream 71.40 G
19 Ashley Jenkins NICKNAME NANCY 70.80 G
20 Ruth Hole Woodlander Querrida 66.00 G
- Thomas Bobis O'Malley de Massa 0.00 E G
- Jessica Roisin Dunn WHS Funtime Frankie 0.00 E G
- Alex Browett Namasté 0.00 E G
Judges:  Michael Osinski (C)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 08 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
16 KBIS British Dressage Young Horse Semi Final BD National Test for 6 YOs 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Sarah Millis Imperial Magic Dream 82.20 G
2 Thomas Oliver Goode Iceland Girl PS 82.00 G
3 Jayden Brown WillingaPark Miana 81.00 G
4 Daniel Neville Bremner Monet x 79.60 G
5 Michael Eilberg Franklin Rose EDH 79.20 G
6 Abigail Lyle Sun Rose 76.60 G
7 Isobel Goodwin Milano Van Hof Olympia 76.00 G
8 Holly Bates Hillgrounds Feinline 75.60 G
9 Lucinda Elliott Hawtins Sarocco 75.60 G
10 Robyn Allana Mcdonald Smith Gentle Caledonia 75.00 G
11 Jane Howard FIOR DI GRANO 73.80 G
12 Victoria Fenwick TFD Minneapolis. 73.60 G
13 Elizabeth Richards Dante's Secret 71.40 G
14 Michael Eilberg Malakai EDH 71.40 G
15 Alice Peternell Vespasiano 70.80 G
16 Alejandro Farina Rodriguez Davian Hit 70.40 G
17 Dylan Deutrom Incredible SC 70.40 G
18 Henrietta Windsor Phillips Mara BKO 69.20 G
18 Martin Schleicher Marvelous Taonga 69.20 G
20 Nicola Buchanan St Giles Dark Magic 69.20 G
21 Zoe Florence SWEET MADNESS 65.00 G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 08 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
17 FEI Pony Team Competition 2022 350 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Daisy Bullman Godrics Dionysus 71.00 % 6 G
2 Tara Faulds Godrics Decoy 67.05 % 4 G
3 Evie Head Brouwershaven's Leonie 66.76 % 4 G
4 Izabel Worthington Machno Gabrielle 66.47 % 4 G
5 Meg Morgan PENCWARRE BUTTY BACH 65.90 % 3 G
6 Jemima Brown WFS TOP RED 62.09 % 2 G
Judges:  Mr Nick Burton (B), Mrs Isobel Wessels (C), Miss Penelope Lang (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 08 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
18 FEI Children on Horses Team Test 2022 250 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Avah Jane Heath Koningshoek-Jackpot 73.02 % 7 G
2 Abigail Hallett ST NAZAIRE C 69.52 % 5 G
3 Avah Jane Heath WfD Just Dillon 69.42 % 5 G
Judges:  Mrs Isobel Wessels (C)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 08 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
19 FEI Junior Team Competition 2022 330 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Hannah Luesley RIHANNA II 67.08 % 4 G
2 Crystal Robinson Long High-Quality 66.36 % 4 G
3 India Hamilton-Burnet Kissingdale 65.45 % 3 G
4 Elin Harries LOVE AFFAIR CALEDONIA 65.10 % 3 G
5 Lennon Healey Destination II 63.54 % 2 G
6 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta ROB ROY II 63.28 % 2 G
7 Holly Humphrey KOLSTEIN'S DON AMIGO 62.98 % 2 G
8 Hannah De Wit PRINCE MAY THE FIRST 58.33 % G
- Olivia Long LOVERBOY II 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mr Nick Burton (B), Mrs Isobel Wessels (C), Miss Penelope Lang (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 08 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
20 FEI Young Riders Team Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessie Kirby Windy de La Roche CMF 68.38 % 5 G
2 Lucy Marshall CASSE-COU 65.44 % 3 G
3 Alice Knight SJL DOM PERIGNON 65.20 % 3 G
4 Shona Davies BOCELLI V 64.56 % 3 G
5 Faye Heppelthwaite ARMAGNAC 64.41 % 3 G
6 Isobel Knight ALIVIA 62.65 % 2 G
Judges:  Mr Nick Burton (B), Mrs Isobel Wessels (C), Miss Penelope Lang (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 08 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
21 Elite Stallions Championship Final FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W
For qualified competitors from Class 8 only
340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sadie Smith SWANMORE DANTINA 80.00 % 11 G
2 Robert Barker Herbstrot 72.75 % 7 G
3 Spencer James Wicks Wilton WOODCROFT DJANGO MON AMI 72.01 % 7 G
4 Dylan Deutrom KING BOY 69.80 % 5 G
5 Zoe Sleigh ZALL STENSVANG 69.22 % 5 G
6 Alex Hardwick JOIE DE VIVRE PRINS 68.28 % 5 G
7 Gregory Sims WAVERLEY FELLINI 68.14 % 5 G
8 Abbie Mae Newbury SEAGRY FIRSTAMOUR 64.26 % 3 G
Judges:  Ms Susanne Baarup (B), Mr Stephen Clarke (C), Mr Peter Storr (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
22 FEI Pony Individual Competition 2022 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Daisy Bullman Godrics Dionysus 69.33 % 5 G
2 Tara Faulds Godrics Decoy 68.25 % 5 G
3 Meg Morgan PENCWARRE BUTTY BACH 66.85 % 4 G
4 Jemima Brown WFS TOP RED 63.91 % 2 G
5 Izabel Worthington Machno Gabrielle 63.38 % 2 G
Judges:  Miss Maria Eilberg (B), Elke EBERT (C), Anne PRAIN (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
23 FEI Children on Horses Individual Test 2022 270 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Abigail Hallett ST NAZAIRE C 65.88 % 3 G
Judges:  Elke EBERT (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
24 FEI Junior Individual Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 India Hamilton-Burnet Kissingdale 68.29 % 5 G
2 Shona Davies BOCELLI V 68.24 % 5 G
3 Crystal Robinson Long High-Quality 67.01 % 4 G
4 Marie-Ayesha Barilits-Gupta ROB ROY II 65.98 % 3 G
5 Elin Harries LOVE AFFAIR CALEDONIA 65.64 % 3 G
6 Lennon Healey Destination II 63.60 % 2 G
7 Holly Humphrey KOLSTEIN'S DON AMIGO 63.33 % 2 G
8 Hannah De Wit PRINCE MAY THE FIRST 54.51 % G
Judges:  Miss Maria Eilberg (B), Elke EBERT (C), Anne PRAIN (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
25 FEI Young Riders Individual Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessie Kirby Windy de La Roche CMF 67.31 % 4 G
2 Isobel Knight ALIVIA 66.72 % 4 G
Judges:  Miss Maria Eilberg (B), Elke EBERT (C), Anne PRAIN (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
26 Stubben Premier League FEI Intermediate II 2022 340 DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 David Harvey ROSSANA 70.14 % 6 G
2 Jessica Jayne Bennett JB DUKAAT 69.41 % 5 G
3 Michael Eilberg FIGLIO 68.73 % 5 G
4 Kimberley Alice Siddorn DUTCH CLASS 67.65 % 4 G
5 Anna Jesty Commodore Platinum 67.60 % 4 G
6 Elder Klatzko DIOR VIII 66.37 % 4 G
7 Lucinda Elliott HAWTINS BELLEGRA 64.90 % 3 G
8 Mark Forrest SHEEPCOTE CORELATOR 64.51 % 3 G
9 Jane Morris QUINET DU BUISSON Z 63.78 % 2 G
10 Tyla Schou Dennis De Niro 62.75 % 2 G
11 Kikka Suomio QUELLITA 62.31 % 2 G
12 Anna Jesty GrolschStar 60.49 % 1 G
13 Bridget Tate DALTREY 59.81 % G
14 Melissa Sophie Dawes BODYGUARD MOORLAND 59.41 % G
Judges:  Mr Nick Burton (B), Mrs Maria Colliander (C), Mrs Andrea Smith (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
27 KBIS British Dressage Young Pony Championship BD National Test for 4 YOs 2022 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Robert Gilsenan Sam Diarado's Destiny 74.60 G
2 Sarah Walker Cwmtawe Dyfodol 67.60 G
Judges:  Mr Stephen Clarke (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
28 KBIS British Dressage Young Pony Championship BD National Test for 5 YOs 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Daisy Bullman Godrics Chemin de Vie 83.00 G
2 Clare Yetton Sloot’s Sir Victorie 82.00 G
3 Anna Maria Burns Godrics Conquistador 79.40 G
4 Eleanor Darling Godrics Detonator 78.20 G
5 Alice Elliott WfD Champagne Supernova 75.80 G
6 Caroline Frances Passmore Broomwich Wizard 74.40 G
7 Michelle Wakefield MM Sweet Sass 72.00 G
8 Lily Crisp Godrics Cleopatra 71.00 G
9 Lauren Tweats Finbarr GS 67.60 G
10 Frances Clare Turner Laurtom Picture Perfect 67.20 G
11 Charlotte Emma Jane Cutts Woodmoor one night stand 67.00 G
12 Jess Butler Stanley Grange Scandalous Silk 58.00 G
Judges:  Mr Stephen Clarke (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
29 KBIS British Dressage Young Pony Championship BD National Test for 6 YOs 2018 10 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Hannah Esberger-Hancock Breakheart Bridget Jones 77.00 G
2 Bridget Tate Asterhof’s It’s Gino 76.00 G
3 Eleanor Darling Renzo Renaissance DP 73.00 G
4 Avah Jane Heath WfD Just Dillon 69.00 G
Judges:  Mr Stephen Clarke (C)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 09 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
30 Saracen Horse Feeds Premier League FEI Intermediate I 2022 - W 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Kate Cowell RAY-BAN 73.19 % 7 G
2 Mark Forrest Flavio B 72.64 % 7 G
3 Caitlin Burgess CHOCOTOF 72.40 % 7 G
4 Nikki Barker IWAN 70.24 % 6 G
5 Daniel Greenwood HIS HIGHNESS 69.95 % 5 G
6 Charlotte McDowall M OBARMA 69.85 % 5 G
7 Katherine Louise Bailey ELINDA 69.61 % 5 G
8 Charlotte Dicker CATHERSTON TIMELESS 68.97 % 5 G
9 Jessica Wade GODIN 68.68 % 5 G
10 Jane Morris SILVERSTAR Z 67.94 % 4 G
11 Jessica Roisin Dunn HOKITA 67.84 % 4 G
12 Melanie Lynne Phillips RUXTON BRIDGET JONES 67.70 % 4 G
13 Sarah Jorgensen SANDRO V 67.26 % 4 G
14 Jayne Louise Turney FORTUNAS 67.16 % 4 G
15 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 67.01 % 4 G
16 Alice Knight SJL DOM PERIGNON 66.81 % 4 G
17 Stephanie Eardley ASA SIRENKA 62.60 % 2 G
18 Zoe Michelle Kiff PLATINUM BARBARIAN 61.13 % 1 G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (B), Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Miss Penelope Lang (H)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn