Bury Farm Equestrian Village Summer Regional

Tuesday, 25 July 2023 to Thursday, 27 July 2023

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Tuesday, 25 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 The Centre Line Summer Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - W 290 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Rozzy Prior Mediterraneo 70.80 % 6 S
2 Grace Smith MOCHACCINO II 70.11 % 6 S
3 Keighley Spaughton Ballyengland Princley 69.66 % 5 S
4 Vania Pickles Sienna IVV 69.48 % 5 S
5 Nicola Cook Ballynash Merry Freddie 68.91 % 5 S
6 Bailey Careford SHADOWCROFT SILVER MOOR 68.33 % 5 S
7 Thomas Chan Don Zephyr 67.82 % 4 S
8 Victoria Moore COLLIERY DUKE II 67.53 % 4 S
9 India Cleall Shanagolden Star 67.30 % 4 S
10 Alana Smith MAANIKA GEUZENHOF 67.01 % 4 S
11 Emma Flaxman Lopez. 66.61 % 4 S
12 Jackie DuMelow NIBBIT VAN DE STOVEN 66.38 % 4 S
13 Hannah Bardo Pele 65.00 % 3 S
Judges:  Miss Lotte Olsen (C), Mrs Annette Scott (E), Mrs Sandra Smith (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 25 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 The Centre Line Summer Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - W 290 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Kirsty Jayne Farren ZORZAL DN 70.75 % 6 G
2 Benjamin Franklin V'Angelis 70.46 % 6 G
3 Thomas Bobis Don Omino 70.23 % 6 G
4 Thomas Graham Derulo 70.06 % 6 G
5 Daisy Megan Coakley Pauldary's Cushty 70.06 % 6 G
6 Isabella Downs Dolomite 69.77 % 5 G
7 Eleanor Darling Vikander 69.54 % 5 G
8 Ashley Jenkins Orlando Hit 69.37 % 5 G
9 Imogen Swann SJL Bueno 68.51 % 5 G
10 Rowan Collins Spartacus HC 68.39 % 5 G
11 Tanya Ruth Viol Kennystown Master 67.53 % 4 G
12 Claire Amanda Randall Undeclared II 67.53 % 4 G
13 Sarah Benyon Macallan 67.47 % 4 G
14 Louise Gallavan FLORETTA FLEUR 67.01 % 4 G
15 Natalie Banks Razzmatazz PPD 66.95 % 4 G
16 Alyson Parker Dusty the Bogwoppit 66.90 % 4 G
17 Nicola Thornton Fabergè I 66.90 % 4 G
18 Megan Field Forever Faberge 66.72 % 4 G
19 Lucy Mills M'Egalité 66.72 % 4 G
20 Darren Hicks Schonheit 66.67 % 4 G
21 Natasha Kalderen - Anderson Champions Buenaventura 66.67 % 4 G
22 Elizabeth Richards Dante's Dream II 66.67 % 4 G
23 Helene Ann Braeckman Rathmorrissey Zig Zag 66.38 % 4 G
24 Melissa Sophie Dawes Solomon EL 66.32 % 4 G
25 Rosie Boulton Freyja III 66.15 % 4 G
26 Eleonora Rhijnsburger Oasis Axioma 66.09 % 4 G
27 Benjamin Franklin Fascinacion 66.03 % 4 G
28 Charlotte Jayne Soutar Nick VOD 65.86 % 3 G
29 Jill Fiona Bransby HARDI VAN HET VIJVERHOF 65.86 % 3 G
30 Danielle Brown Brentano Spice 65.75 % 3 G
31 Sara Malpass Falizee 64.37 % 3 G
32 Harry Corkett First Words 64.20 % 3 G
33 Michelle Wakefield MM Sweet Sass 63.33 % 2 G
34 Jess Bowes Natalie-K Van De Bremheuvel 62.64 % 2 G
35 Alison Gurney Bernaya Hit 59.77 % G
- Kathryn Brace Knocknahorgan Eddy Cruise 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mrs Carolyn Gardiner (C), Mrs Joyce Head (E), Mrs Sally Price (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 25 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 TopSpec Summer Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - W 370 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Patrick Troddyn Wi-Fi Hotspot 70.09 % 6 S
2 Charlie Davis QUENTA B D 68.69 % 5 S
3 Rebecca Townsend Feedmark's Fandango 68.60 % 5 S
4 Sacha Hamilton NETSTUTTERIETS NERO 68.47 % 5 S
5 Elizabeth Richards Dante's Secret 68.29 % 5 S
6 Lennon Healey Destination II 68.06 % 5 S
7 Sophie Chatwin KATHARINA-TRIX US 67.88 % 4 S
8 Flora Hayes Machno Excalibur 66.62 % 4 S
9 Corinna Leadbeater CIAO BELLA 65.95 % 3 S
10 Christobel Wendy Mckay DIAMANTINO 65.68 % 3 S
11 Leanne Jackson JAZZWOODERH 65.32 % 3 S
12 Shirley Babb SORRENTINO D 65.27 % 3 S
13 Rebecca Page DECAW DIAMOND 65.05 % 3 S
14 Fiona Jane Roques ROQUESTAR 65.05 % 3 S
15 Jane Howard Echo IV 64.86 % 3 S
16 Lucy Goodey Forfray 64.55 % 3 S
17 Mandy Scott MUSTARD 64.41 % 3 S
18 Sarah Jacklin GOOD SPEED 62.12 % 2 S
19 Okke Krol Nirvana A 61.98 % 1 S
Judges:  Miss Lotte Olsen (C), Ms Anita Darken (E), Mrs Susan Staines (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 25 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
4 TopSpec Summer Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - W 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Louise Gallavan Fabergé TF 71.08 % 6 G
2 Alice Oppenheimer HEADMORE FLINTSTONE 69.23 % 5 G
3 Ami Lara Mclean FALCONE 69.05 % 5 G
4 Claire Abel GF SEZUKI 68.24 % 5 G
5 Jack Boarder GEERT III 68.24 % 5 G
6 Robert Charles Trobridge MATTEO 68.11 % 5 G
7 Alison Jane Berman Mikaela 67.03 % 4 G
8 Gracie Catling QWINTON 66.71 % 4 G
9 Jade Holleman BULLARDS G&T 66.58 % 4 G
10 Ashley Jenkins La Bellissima Ventura 66.49 % 4 G
11 Gail Allum FARANTIE 65.95 % 3 G
12 Shelley Ellen Reeve-Smith Romanno Motown 65.63 % 3 G
13 Robert Charles Trobridge AMAZING ROMANCE 64.91 % 3 G
14 Luke Baber-Davies Allegretto 64.73 % 3 G
15 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Mercurio II 64.55 % 3 G
Judges:  Mrs Lesley Burling (), Mrs Jane Mcgarel-Groves (C), Mrs Heather Ashley (E)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 25 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 Saracen Horse Feeds Summer Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - W 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Georgina Day SUMMERHOUSE DELANO 68.04 % 5 S
2 Louise Gallavan SANDROS FIRE 65.74 % 3 S
3 Sara Malpass KEYSTONE DICAPRIO 63.73 % 2 S
Judges:  Mrs Felicity Scott (C), Mrs Pamela Bushell (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Tuesday, 25 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 Saracen Horse Feeds Summer Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - W 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 70.39 % 6 G
2 Rosamund Mary Collins FILLIGRAN 70.10 % 6 G
3 Jayne Louise Turney FORTUNAS 68.92 % 5 G
4 Mia Mordecai -Smith INNOCENT 68.33 % 5 G
5 Paul Friday DARWIN V 68.24 % 5 G
6 Karen Shepherd PEPPERWOOD ESMERILHAO SERNADIN 67.45 % 4 G
7 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 67.21 % 4 G
8 Joseph Bright FAME III 67.16 % 4 G
9 Eleanor Darling FIX UP, LOOK SHARP 67.11 % 4 G
10 Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 66.91 % 4 G
11 Rowan Bryson IZONIK 66.86 % 4 G
12 Deborah Collins HULANDRA REN 66.72 % 4 G
13 Nikki Barker IWAN 65.74 % 3 G
14 Laragh Osman INTERGALACTIC AIMBRY 65.44 % 3 G
Judges:  Mrs Felicity Scott (C), Mrs Pamela Bushell (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 26 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 BETTALIFE Summer Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - W 270 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Janette Ann Frost Loves black STH I 70.00 % 6 S
2 Hannah Gadsden Moët D’Cantos 69.14 % 5 S
3 Ella Horner Valencia II 69.07 % 5 S
4 Nicola Thornton Fabergè I 67.78 % 4 S
5 Rebecca Page nbe jerico 67.72 % 4 S
6 Anna Slosmanis SHOWKIRA 67.65 % 4 S
7 Corinna Leadbeater Woodlander Songbird 67.41 % 4 S
8 Samantha De Caprio BAYSWATER I 67.22 % 4 S
9 Victoria Christine Weir Osborne Stardust 66.85 % 4 S
10 Julia Brazier Furstin Beauty 66.36 % 4 S
11 Kathryn Susan Babb Hammerwood Ruscha 66.17 % 4 S
12 Sarah Benyon Macallan 64.51 % 3 S
13 Ellane Farmer GET WIGGY WITH IT (BRADLEY) 60.56 % 1 S
Judges:  Mrs Pamela Bushell (C), Mrs Joyce Head (E), Mrs Lesley Burling (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 26 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
8 BETTALIFE Summer Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - W 270 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sarah Ingham Mowgli S 72.16 % 7 G
2 William Roberts Saint Tropez 71.11 % 6 G
3 Eleanor Darling No-Limit 71.05 % 6 G
4 Jane Howard FIOR DI GRANO 70.68 % 6 G
5 Mandy Day Nikki-Vajaps 70.12 % 6 G
6 Kirsten Louise Mayne Newton-D 69.69 % 5 G
7 Darren Robert Crowe Abracadabra II 69.57 % 5 G
8 Eleanor Darling Vikander 68.95 % 5 G
9 Ashley Jenkins FARRAH FAWCETT 68.33 % 5 G
10 Jayne Louise Turney In Time 68.27 % 5 G
11 Darren Hicks Mischievous Me 68.27 % 5 G
12 Melissa Sophie Dawes Solomon EL 68.09 % 5 G
13 Thomas Graham Derulo 67.04 % 4 G
14 Lucy Mills M'Egalité 66.85 % 4 G
15 Casey Mckenna Lothario Hazelhope 66.30 % 4 G
16 Kirsty Mepham San Diego de Westfalia 65.86 % 3 G
17 Nikki Barker SJL Niko 65.43 % 3 G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Mrs Felicity Scott (E), Mrs Heather Ashley (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 26 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 Bret Willson Dressage International Summer Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - W 380 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Melissa Richardson GRAVGAARDS SIR DUNDEE 72.02 % 7 S
2 Gracie Catling QWINTON 71.01 % 6 S
3 Chris Hammond EXCLUSIVE GEM 69.74 % 5 S
4 Daryl Ware FURST CRUSADOR 69.61 % 5 S
5 Emma Kinsley Zelandes 68.33 % 5 S
6 Harry Corkett DESTINO H 68.07 % 5 S
7 Georgina Day WAVERLEY NIGHT MUSIC 67.85 % 4 S
8 Rebecca Jayne Bates Praesteskovens Leonardo 67.59 % 4 S
9 Bertie Collyer FIASCO II 67.50 % 4 S
10 Isabel Snead HINDIRONADA 67.15 % 4 S
11 Chris Hammond JERSEY BOY 67.11 % 4 S
12 Samantha Louise Collins GENEVE 66.89 % 4 S
13 Gareth Bulley HARLOESEGAARDS DONOVAN 66.62 % 4 S
14 Benjamin Headley Smith FARAN 66.32 % 4 S
15 Lyndsay Nicole Gammon Inka III 66.23 % 4 S
16 Emily Coller ASHLEY 66.18 % 4 S
17 Pauline Parker DELIUS 1 65.83 % 3 S
18 Penny Webb HESTIA M 65.48 % 3 S
- Charlotte Currer MIDNIGHT ILLUSION 0.00 % R S
- Judith Price FANNINI 0.00 % E S
Judges:  Mrs Sue McMahon (C), Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (E), Mrs Sally-Lynne Andrews (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 26 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 Bret Willson Dressage International Summer Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - W 380 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Roland Tong CHS Fonteyn 74.21 % 8 G
2 Harriette Caroline Williams JOE COCKER B 73.51 % 7 G
3 Darren Hicks KINNEAR 69.21 % 5 G
4 Jack Boarder Bermuda WD 68.68 % 5 G
5 Jessica Thompson Midtgaards Gijon 68.51 % 5 G
6 Daniel Greenwood SJL BAKS ZACCO 68.38 % 5 G
7 Robert Charles Trobridge AMAZING ROMANCE 67.59 % 4 G
8 Emilia Bishop RUBINI ROYALE 67.28 % 4 G
9 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Mercurio II 66.54 % 4 G
10 Marsha Louise Webb IVANHOE 66.27 % 4 G
11 Laragh Osman Sander G 65.96 % 3 G
12 Jill Newman Yates LOBOSS DON KAVALIER 65.75 % 3 G
13 Kirsten Louise Mayne WOODLANDER SUMMERTIME BLUES 65.04 % 3 G
14 Katy Alison Applin FANDANGO V 64.61 % 3 G
15 Alexandra Lees BAKKEGARDENS MONTY 63.68 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mrs Alison Duck (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 27 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 HorseQuest Summer Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - W 320 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Flora Hayes Machno Excalibur 71.41 % 6 S
2 Caroline Wright Faside My Way 68.91 % 5 S
3 Rebecca Townsend Feedmark's Fandango 68.33 % 5 S
4 Craig Messenger TRELIVER DE LA CREME 68.28 % 5 S
5 Kelsey Love Ballyengland Midsummer 68.28 % 5 S
6 Gaynor Edwards Tynyfid Mytopia 68.07 % 5 S
7 Julia Brazier Furstin Beauty 66.67 % 4 S
8 Lily Cawley Sulaatik's Vingino 66.61 % 4 S
9 Susanna Lye Ibantos 66.56 % 4 S
10 Rachel Ovens SECRETLODGE 66.51 % 4 S
11 Gillian Rachel Portus Hammerwood Riola 66.41 % 4 S
12 Ruth Armstrong OXHILL RIO 66.35 % 4 S
13 Victoria Linfield JOKERS PROMISE 65.78 % 3 S
14 Rebecca Elizabeth Stone FENTON FAHRENHEIT 65.42 % 3 S
15 Robyn Bateman Jarreaux F 64.74 % 3 S
16 Robert Davies Sir Gio 64.06 % 3 S
17 Amy Tickle Jackson Carlos 64.01 % 3 S
18 Nicola Thornton OUR PLEASURE 63.49 % 2 S
19 Julia Ann Kirby Metamorphasis 63.33 % 2 S
- Tanya Rachel Lewis LOTHER 0.00 % R S
- Okke Krol Nirvana A 0.00 % R S
- Rebecca Pembroke DINKY DEXTER 0.00 % E S
Judges:  Mrs Sue McMahon (C), Ms Jenny Welham (E), Mrs Annette Scott (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 27 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 HorseQuest Summer Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - W 320 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sarah Ingham Mowgli S 70.00 % 6 G
2 Jayne Louise Turney Penhaligon Freigeist 69.43 % 5 G
3 Louise Gallavan Fabergé TF 69.27 % 5 G
4 Daniel Greenwood SJL Lamborghini 69.06 % 5 G
5 Hayley Pile MSJ FORMIDABLE 68.91 % 5 G
6 Claire Abel GF SEZUKI 68.85 % 5 G
7 Elizabeth Richards Dante's Secret 68.70 % 5 G
8 Shelley Ellen Reeve-Smith Romanno Free Spirit 68.59 % 5 G
9 Georgina Jane Howard J'Adore DVB 68.44 % 5 G
10 Darren Hicks Maverick IX 67.45 % 4 G
11 Antonia Frances Brown SJL Liberty 67.29 % 4 G
12 Alison Jane Berman Mikaela 67.29 % 4 G
13 Robert Waine Summer Dream 65.99 % 3 G
14 William Roberts Saint Tropez 65.26 % 3 G
15 Sacha Hamilton Milano III 65.26 % 3 G
16 Mandy Day Nikki-Vajaps 63.75 % 2 G
17 Daniel Watson Lipstick Aster 63.75 % 2 G
18 Marsha Louise Webb Kiolita 61.88 % 1 G
Judges:  Mrs Leanne Wall (C), Mrs Ann Bostock (E), Mrs Sally-Lynne Andrews (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 27 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 Fairfax Saddles Summer Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Melissa Richardson GRAVGAARDS SIR DUNDEE 70.29 % 6 S
2 Marsha Louise Webb IVANHOE 69.51 % 5 S
3 Natalie Tsuchiya DON KING II 68.97 % 5 S
4 Chris Hammond EXCLUSIVE GEM 68.87 % 5 S
5 Olivia Sugdon CORTEZ 67.75 % 4 S
6 Chris Hammond JERSEY BOY 67.30 % 4 S
7 Louise Gallavan SANDROS FIRE 66.86 % 4 S
8 Georgina Day SUMMERHOUSE DELANO 66.32 % 4 S
9 Vikki Pengilly INDIANNA 65.69 % 3 S
10 Sharon Hunt LOUGHNATOUSA WINSTON 65.29 % 3 S
11 Jonathan Dunkley Treldegards Sander 65.00 % 3 S
12 Belinda Anne Spence SONNEN PRINZ 3 62.79 % 2 S
13 Okke Krol HAPPY DREAM TC 58.92 % S
- Belinda Anne Spence SAN DIEGO V 0.00 % R S
- Katie Louise Lawrence DONAULIED 0.00 % NS S
Judges:  Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Ms Anita Darken (E), Mrs Alison Duck (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 27 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 Fairfax Saddles Summer Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Daniel Edward Sherriff FRED ASTAIRE WD 72.50 % 7 G
2 Rosamund Mary Collins FILLIGRAN 69.75 % 5 G
3 Hermione Tottman EXQUISITE-D 69.66 % 5 G
4 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 69.66 % 5 G
5 Richard Barrett Future VY 69.36 % 5 G
6 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 68.73 % 5 G
7 Nathalie Jade Kayal HELIANTHOS V D FUIK 68.58 % 5 G
8 Judy Harvey SP BENTO 68.19 % 5 G
9 Eleanor Darling FIX UP, LOOK SHARP 67.99 % 4 G
10 Daniel Greenwood HIS HIGHNESS 67.99 % 4 G
11 Joseph Bright FAME III 67.94 % 4 G
12 Daisy Megan Coakley SANTORINI 67.06 % 4 G
13 Jodie Beth Pharaon Best of Art 66.91 % 4 G
14 Nikki Barker IWAN 66.76 % 4 G
15 Jessica Thompson Midtgaards Gijon 66.32 % 4 G
16 Jayne Louise Turney FORTUNAS 66.13 % 4 G
17 Laragh Osman INTERGALACTIC AIMBRY 65.93 % 3 G
18 Georgina Jane Howard CAPRI 65.39 % 3 G
19 Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 65.00 % 3 G
20 Daniel Watson FINAL HIGHLIGHT 64.95 % 3 G
21 Robert Waine SANSSOUCI 64.90 % 3 G
22 Stephanie Wood WGS INANDA 64.61 % 3 G
23 Ben Martin JACKO B 64.12 % 3 G
24 Sharon Maria Edwards EL GRECO 63.58 % 2 G
25 Rachel Skeffington FIDER ROSE 63.43 % 2 G
26 Katy Alison Applin FANDANGO V 63.28 % 2 G
27 Mark Mills WASHINGTON DC 62.84 % 2 G
Judges:  Miss Claire Ballantyne (C), Mrs Jane Mcgarel-Groves (E), Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (M)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn