Chard Equestrian Ltd Winter Regional

Saturday, 18 February 2023 to Sunday, 19 February 2023

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 HorseHage Winter Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - S 290 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Kate Massey Moondance 70.92 % 6 S
2 Skye Kay Orchids Rosetta 68.39 % 5 S
3 Jane Surmon HE'S THE MAN 68.16 % 5 S
4 Anita Wilcox Casper Rebel 67.99 % 4 S
5 Jane Hendy Cefnbangor Rob Roy 67.64 % 4 S
6 Caroline Wills SPUDLEY BLOT 66.21 % 4 S
7 Bethany Taylor BALLYFINTON PIE BOY 65.86 % 3 S
8 Tiffany Ogden Bobby Boucher 63.91 % 2 S
9 Holly Whitcombe Hoity Toity I 62.93 % 2 S
Judges:  Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Mrs Janet Surr (E), Ms Rachel Patrick (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 HorseHage Winter Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - S 290 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Mark Philip Alan Forrest Ivicii 73.22 % 7 G
2 Taylor Denness GUES 72.47 % 7 G
3 Lucie Stokoe Nicolaas B 70.29 % 6 G
4 Kelly Jewell Juno Watt 70.11 % 6 G
5 Janine Paterson Macha's Grey 68.91 % 5 G
6 Rose Sucksmith Perry's Fool 67.93 % 4 G
7 Sophie Dickinson CAS 67.87 % 4 G
8 Kelly Raymont Dalcotes Ceaser Guerini 67.64 % 4 G
9 Stephen Way Glendale Cascade 66.78 % 4 G
10 Jane Littlejohn Not Just Anyone 64.02 % 3 G
11 Polly Vogel Loughamore Lady 62.70 % 2 G
12 Karen Anne Martin Faerydae 57.99 % G
- Anna Johannson BB Florence 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Mrs Janet Surr (E), Ms Rachel Patrick (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 Equi-Trek Winter Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - S 320 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Charlotte Chadwick BOGRANT 69.58 % 5 S
2 Victoria Gawler SCIROCCO 69.06 % 5 S
3 Jocelyn Maude Dea III 68.70 % 5 S
4 Alison Crimp Crwys Beau 67.86 % 4 S
5 Victoria Archer SWANMORE FINE ROMANCE 67.60 % 4 S
6 Deborah Squires MYSTIC SPIRIT 66.46 % 4 S
7 Melissa Lister KRYPTONITE N AND A 66.09 % 4 S
8 Victoria Hagan Reckless V 65.94 % 3 S
9 Myfanwy Kate Nichols A.N 55 CEDRIC 65.63 % 3 S
10 Charlotte Perrott ALFIE MOON X 65.63 % 3 S
11 Kathryn Little GHELTHAGO 65.47 % 3 S
12 Lisa Hoskins FLAMGOCH 64.95 % 3 S
13 Jeanette Ann Male LANGALLER FUTURE STAR 63.96 % 2 S
14 Tilly Udy FARLEAZE LORD BROADWOOD 62.29 % 2 S
15 Jane Emmett TRESORYA CARLO 60.73 % 1 S
16 Dominique Mills TREWITHIAN JAY TWO OH 60.47 % 1 S
17 Kate Pearson ORCHARDS BAMBOOZLE 58.96 % S
Judges:  Mrs Nicola Du Plessis (B), Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Mrs Susan Cumine (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
4 Equi-Trek Winter Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - S 320 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jess Davies KADANZ II 72.50 % 7 G
2 Matthew Burnett Mackintosh II 71.41 % 6 G
3 Alice Oppenheimer HEADMORE FLINTSTONE 69.95 % 5 G
4 Bryony Goodwin Sparkle II 68.96 % 5 G
5 Lucy Anne Baker Last Dancer 68.54 % 5 G
6 Fiona Gair BRS KINGDOM 68.13 % 5 G
7 Anna Jesty St Giles Dark Magic 67.45 % 4 G
8 Jacqueline Elizabeth Stolper Babadouk 66.15 % 4 G
9 Jemima Jennings Wilmine 65.47 % 3 G
10 Georgia Jeannine Stokes S.O.S San So Amorous 65.10 % 3 G
11 Sarah Khairallah FireKracker 62.60 % 2 G
- David Harvey Benefit 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mrs Heather Ashley (B), Mrs Sue McMahon (C), Mrs Pat Watts (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 PDS Saddles Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Elementary 2019 - S 260 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessica Ralton DALLAGLIO II 72.95 % S
2 Victoria Gawler SCIROCCO 70.32 % S
3 Emma Staton BUCKLAND ROMANTIC 68.78 % S
4 Chloe Makepeace BEECHFIELD DIAMOND 67.50 % S
5 Martyn Humphrey ISABEAU MAY 67.18 % S
6 Anya Hitt CNOC AN NOININ CLOVER 66.92 % S
7 Sophie Fuller Valkero 66.60 % S
8 Lisa Hoskins FLAMGOCH 66.47 % S
9 Melissa Lister KRYPTONITE N AND A 65.58 % S
10 Myfanwy Kate Nichols A.N 55 CEDRIC 65.32 % S
11 Carol Soormally Faside Furst Revolution 63.53 % S
12 Gillian Amos COILLE MOR PEARL 62.05 % S
13 Ceri Phipps- Hewlett HURSTPARK TIKKABOO 61.67 % S
Judges:  Dr Tamsyn Cowie (B), Mrs Sharon Butterworth (C), Dr Jo Rose (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 PDS Saddles Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Elementary 2019 - S 260 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lucy Anne Baker Last Dancer 74.94 % G
2 Matthew Burnett Mackintosh II 71.67 % G
3 Jemima Jennings Wilmine 71.15 % G
Judges:  Dr Tamsyn Cowie (B), Mrs Sharon Butterworth (C), Dr Jo Rose (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 Equitex Winter Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sara Squires LAETITIUS C 70.48 % 6 S
2 Georgina Nicholls BRIARWOOD NOTORIOUS 69.91 % 5 S
3 Julia Veen WESTPOINT SOLITAIRE 65.92 % 3 S
4 Helen Williamson FARISEO 65.79 % 3 S
5 Louise Berry WOODCROFT DAISY DUKE 64.47 % 3 S
6 Dominique Mills CROSSTOWN MOLLTESER 64.08 % 3 S
7 India John GRAYSWOOD ORLANDO 63.82 % 2 S
8 Julia Suarez LAURIES NEXT CRUSADE 62.32 % 2 S
9 Jess Davies SPARKLING MOET 62.15 % 2 S
10 Charlie Morgan jasmijn 62.02 % 2 S
- Tess Wilson HYATT 0.00 % R S
Judges:  Mrs Nicola Du Plessis (B), Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Mrs Susan Cumine (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
8 Equitex Winter Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Vikki Pengilly INDIANNA 71.58 % 6 G
2 Charlotte Dicker CATHERSTON TIMELESS 69.47 % 5 G
3 Abbie Mae Newbury SEAGRY FIRSTAMOUR 68.73 % 5 G
4 David Harvey HERCULES III 67.06 % 4 G
5 Alexander Harrison-West Mount St John Diamonds Are Forever 66.23 % 4 G
6 Stephanie Wood KAPRI 62.68 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Nicola Du Plessis (B), Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Mrs Susan Cumine (H)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 Nupafeed Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jess Davies SPARKLING MOET 73.67 % S
2 Georgina Nicholls BRIARWOOD NOTORIOUS 70.83 % S
3 Dominique Mills CROSSTOWN MOLLTESER 66.78 % S
4 Charlie Morgan jasmijn 65.89 % S
- Susie Bridget Rogers OREO II 0.00 % E S
Judges:  Dr Tamsyn Cowie (B), Mrs Sharon Butterworth (C), Dr Jo Rose (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 18 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 Nupafeed Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Stephanie Wood KAPRI 67.83 % G
Judges:  Dr Tamsyn Cowie (B), Mrs Sharon Butterworth (C), Dr Jo Rose (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Janine Emma Joanna Jansen SPITFIRE III 67.16 % 4 S
2 Sian Turner Rock That Tango 64.66 % 3 S
3 Abbie Mae Newbury SEAGRY FIRSTAMOUR 63.77 % 2 S
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mrs Suzanne Petty (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Olivia Oakeley FULL HOUSE 69.51 % 5 G
2 Alexander Harrison-West Kickback 69.22 % 5 G
3 David Harvey ROSSANA 69.02 % 5 G
4 Daniel Greenwood HIS HIGHNESS 68.92 % 5 G
5 Jane Morris SILVERSTAR Z 67.30 % 4 G
6 Natasha Rumble DRAGON FLY VCG 66.13 % 4 G
7 Tyler Bradshaw IGOR VIII 65.88 % 3 G
8 Karen Shepherd PEPPERWOOD ESMERILHAO SERNADIN 63.97 % 2 G
9 Anne-Marie Rawlins HILTON TC 63.87 % 2 G
10 Sarah Louise Ridd WEYMARSH DELILAH 63.24 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mrs Suzanne Petty (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sian Turner Rock That Tango 67.40 % 4 S
2 Janine Emma Joanna Jansen SPITFIRE III 65.64 % 3 S
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mrs Suzanne Petty (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Natasha Rumble DRAGON FLY VCG 69.17 % 5 G
2 Dylan Deutrom DILLON II 68.19 % 5 G
3 David Harvey ROSSANA 67.89 % 4 G
4 Jane Morris QUINET DU BUISSON Z 67.75 % 4 G
5 Darren Hicks Hampton Court 2 67.01 % 4 G
6 Bridget Tate DALTREY 66.67 % 4 G
7 Tyler Bradshaw IGOR VIII 65.78 % 3 G
8 Karen Shepherd PEPPERWOOD ESMERILHAO SERNADIN 65.49 % 3 G
9 Kathryn Frances Marsh SAPPHIRE RAMALL 65.39 % 3 G
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mrs Suzanne Petty (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
15 HorseLight Winter Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - S 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Alexander Harrison-West Mount St John Diamonds Are Forever 69.68 % 5 G
2 Darren Hicks Jack XXVI 67.34 % 4 G
3 Sarah Louise Ridd FIRST KISS 67.30 % 4 G
4 Jess Davies JODAN 65.50 % 3 G
5 Louise Hutchinson LEONARDO VIII 65.05 % 3 G
Judges:  Mrs Fiona Louise Wilson (C), Miss Clare Deithrick (E), Mrs Suzanne Petty (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
16 HorseLight Winter Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - S 370 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Fiona Gair BRS KINGDOM 69.68 % 5 S
2 Katherine Carmella Davis EX LUNAR SEA 66.98 % 4 S
3 Elizabeth Anne Trowbridge Lord Lancelot 66.35 % 4 S
4 Dominique Mills CROSSTOWN MOLLTESER 65.90 % 3 S
5 Jeanette Ann Male LANGALLER FUTURE STAR 65.81 % 3 S
5 Caroline Demelza Baker PHENOMENON 65.81 % 3 S
7 Florence Human Dimitri NE 65.32 % 3 S
8 Jocelyn Maude Dea III 64.59 % 3 S
- Tess Wilson HYATT 0.00 % R S
- Anna Johannson Utah IV 0.00 % E S
Judges:  Mrs Susan Wood (B), Mrs Sue McMahon (C), Dr Tamsyn Cowie (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
17 Spillers Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Medium 2016 - S 300 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lucy Anne Baker Last Dancer 72.39 % G
2 Louise Hutchinson LEONARDO VIII 66.83 % G
Judges:  Mrs Pat Watts (B), Mrs Frances Turner (C), Dr Jo Rose (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
18 Spillers Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Medium 2016 - S 300 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Fiona Gair BRS KINGDOM 72.44 % S
2 Elizabeth Anne Trowbridge Lord Lancelot 71.33 % S
3 Susan Jane Lanz WELLSHEAD FOXTROT 71.17 % S
4 Caroline Demelza Baker PHENOMENON 69.83 % S
5 Dominique Mills CROSSTOWN MOLLTESER 67.89 % S
6 Jessica Parsons BRINDLEYS BRAVEHEART 67.67 % S
7 Clare Louise Smith DORI DRAGON FLY 67.28 % S
Judges:  Mrs Pat Watts (B), Mrs Frances Turner (C), Dr Jo Rose (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
19 Prestige Winter Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - S 270 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jess Davies KADANZ II 74.63 % 8 G
2 Taylor Denness GUES 72.59 % 7 G
3 Dannie Morgan BLISSFUL OPTIMISM 72.53 % 7 G
4 Georgia Jeannine Stokes S.O.S San So Amorous 72.41 % 7 G
5 Vikki Pengilly GFS ZIGGY STARDUST 70.80 % 6 G
6 Mandy Day Nikki-Vajaps 70.56 % 6 G
7 Jessica Ralton DALLAGLIO II 70.43 % 6 G
8 Stephanie Eardley INFINITY IV 68.52 % 5 G
9 Isobel Goodwin Milano Van Hof Olympia 67.59 % 4 G
10 Tyler Bradshaw Mexx 67.53 % 4 G
11 Anna Johannson KAPELLMEISTER 67.28 % 4 G
12 Anna Jesty St Giles Dark Magic 66.79 % 4 G
- Jacqueline Elizabeth Stolper Babadouk 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Susan Wood (B), Mrs Sue McMahon (C), Dr Tamsyn Cowie (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
20 Prestige Winter Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - S 270 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lauren Burrows With Flair 70.25 % 6 S
2 Jessica Louise Caple Jaguar(MSF) 69.81 % 5 S
3 Claire Louise Davies Quatlady 67.78 % 4 S
4 Alexandra Robinson-Barr French Affair 67.53 % 4 S
5 Lucie Fallan SHADOW SAMURAI 66.79 % 4 S
6 Laima Davies ROMERO 66.73 % 4 S
7 Pru Mcnulty CNOC AN NOININ CLOVER 66.36 % 4 S
8 Joanna Johns HILLGROUNDS FLAWLINDA 65.06 % 3 S
9 Charlotte Mack Unchained Melody 63.27 % 2 S
- Lucie Stokoe Nicolaas B 0.00 % R S
Judges:  Mrs Susan Wood (B), Mrs Sue McMahon (C), Dr Tamsyn Cowie (H)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
21 Baileys Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Novice 2019 - S 180 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Dannie Morgan BLISSFUL OPTIMISM 78.98 % G
2 Katharine Rose Lewis SLS Maurits 77.78 % G
3 Stephanie Eardley INFINITY IV 72.22 % G
4 Jessica Ralton DALLAGLIO II 70.46 % G
5 Emma Staton BUCKLAND ROMANTIC 68.52 % G
6 Laura Frost ASA Mayadeaux 67.41 % G
Judges:  Mrs Frances Turner (C), Dr Jo Rose (E), Mrs Pat Watts (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 19 February Total marks Qualifier Sections
22 Baileys Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Novice 2019 - S 180 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lucie Stokoe Nicolaas B 71.94 % S
2 Kelly Jewell Juno Watt 70.19 % S
3 Laima Davies ROMERO 68.15 % S
4 Jill Mcfarland Adoon Punchbowl 68.15 % S
5 Anya Hitt CNOC AN NOININ CLOVER 67.87 % S
6 Sarah Tancock FAIRLY SMART 67.50 % S
7 Samantha Lambie Gibraltar WD 64.63 % S
8 Jane Gregory GAME-BOY V T RECHT EIND 63.43 % S
9 Suzanne Clark BALLINAMURRA BILLY 63.24 % S
Judges:  Mrs Frances Turner (C), Dr Jo Rose (E), Mrs Pat Watts (M)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn