Scottish National Equestrian Centre Summer Regional

Saturday, 29 July 2023 to Sunday, 30 July 2023

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Saturday, 29 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 The Centre Line Summer Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - W 290 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Karen Campbell Monstar 68.68 % 5 S
2 Fiona Menzies Cullenbay Heaven Sent 68.28 % 5 S
3 Sheila Rodgers Hotshot III 68.16 % 5 S
4 Jen Cassidy Hillside Jim 67.76 % 4 S
5 Alex Cocking Bandirran Gibbs 67.59 % 4 S
6 Tina Moro The Highwayman III 65.80 % 3 S
7 Laura Smith Jive Geuzenhof 64.37 % 3 S
8 Jade Pitt Jefferson II 64.14 % 3 S
9 Louise Cruickshank Bell Heather O' The Glens 63.85 % 2 S
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mrs Andrea Smith (E), Miss Helen Copeland (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 29 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 The Centre Line Summer Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - W 290 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jennifer Johnston-Harman Nightlife 73.33 % 7 G
2 Gillian Rose Parker Moriana 71.55 % 6 G
3 Kirstie Clarke Negotiator I 70.75 % 6 G
3 Rose Foley Julius S 70.75 % 6 G
5 Andrew Hackett Secret Obsession 70.69 % 6 G
6 Kirstie Clarke Orlando Vroom C 70.57 % 6 G
7 James Duncan Oakden Mystique STH 69.02 % 5 G
8 Samantha Turpitt Moriarty 68.85 % 5 G
9 Jenny Rose Cushlas Imperro 68.85 % 5 G
10 Giorgia Burns I. Harry’s way 68.62 % 5 G
11 Sarah Louise Mclean Achillies FS (batman) 68.56 % 5 G
12 Lynne Wearing Azgard Go For Gold 68.33 % 5 G
13 Mary Pearson Spielrencio 66.84 % 4 G
14 Erin Mair Love Light Caledonia 66.72 % 4 G
15 Lesley Mcnaughton-Wells Roandale Saxon 66.20 % 4 G
16 Zoe Florence SWEET MADNESS 66.03 % 4 G
17 Katie Turnbull Ashton Melrose 65.17 % 3 G
18 Joanne Petty Lochlibo's Dee-Nine-Gee 64.37 % 3 G
19 Jennifer Christie Impulse-hbf 64.25 % 3 G
20 Sarah Oakden Namaste SK 62.76 % 2 G
21 Hazel Hunter ROGER WILCO 61.32 % 1 G
22 Yvonne Watt Whats Colour Tobias 60.46 % 1 G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mrs Andrea Smith (E), Miss Helen Copeland (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 29 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 HorseQuest Summer Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - W 320 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Emily Sutherland Genson Blue 72.76 % 7 S
2 Morgan Mccartney KIENTO WH II 70.52 % 6 S
3 Karen Dewar KIANCA 69.64 % 5 S
4 Rebecca Chalmers MISS SCHUFRO 68.85 % 5 S
5 Linette Cormack Kynan S 68.33 % 5 S
6 Emily Sutherland IOLSH GOLD ILLUSION 66.93 % 4 S
7 Katie Smith BELLA VISTA 66.93 % 4 S
8 James Duncan Oakden Cooley Cormint 66.20 % 4 S
9 Annemarie Van Heelsum Havana L 65.73 % 3 S
10 Cat Dalton DERRENTIGUE BRUCE 65.26 % 3 S
11 Lucy Anne James SEVENTH HEAVEN III 64.80 % 3 S
12 James Wolfenden Powered By Grand Gesture 64.48 % 3 S
13 Dawn Elizabeth Harrison BATHLEYHILLS JUSTIFIABLE 64.43 % 3 S
- Elizabeth Rose SALLANDTS STATION MASTER 0.00 % R S
Judges:  Miss Penelope Lang (C), Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (E), Miss Helen Copeland (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 29 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
4 TopSpec Summer Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - W 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jade Struthers Suarez 71.40 % 6 G
2 Kirstie Clarke POWERED BY FURST IMPRESSIONS 69.64 % 5 G
3 Charles William Hutton MSJ Faricio 68.70 % 5 G
4 Eilidh Grant Charming Duke 68.56 % 5 G
5 Joanna Barry Headmore Bella Luce 66.94 % 4 G
6 Michael Whippey Genson Blue 66.35 % 4 G
7 Debby Lush IVOR AN IDEA 66.12 % 4 G
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (E), Miss Penelope Lang (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 29 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 TopSpec Summer Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - W 370 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Kirstie Clarke SPORT HORSE CENTRE SISSILY 68.79 % 5 S
2 Georgina Rachel Chalmers-Gray JEKATERINA 68.33 % 5 S
3 Lea Gray HOPEFULL B 67.39 % 4 S
4 Karen Dewar KIANCA 66.94 % 4 S
5 Karen Dewar HALF MOON DI VINCI 65.86 % 3 S
6 Ruth Darling ISLESMAN OF MENDICK 65.41 % 3 S
7 Samantha Eke GIBSIDE JACOB 64.50 % 3 S
8 Elizabeth Boyle ICARUS1 63.38 % 2 S
9 Joanna McIntosh Sim The Longhouse Floridonna 62.97 % 2 S
10 Alice Pullem JOLIJN T 61.53 % 1 S
Judges:  Miss Penelope Lang (C), Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (E), Mr Richard Baldwin (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 29 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 Fairfax Saddles Summer Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jennifer Johnston-Harman JAZZMAN MFS 69.51 % 5 S
2 Samantha Turpitt BALI DANCER 67.79 % 4 S
3 Chrissie Havis BECKHOUSE PIANO BLUE 65.00 % 3 S
4 Fiona Stryjewski DEVON B 61.91 % 1 S
5 Clara Withers DEE JAY ASGARD 61.66 % 1 S
6 Lauren Jane O'Hagan DECADANCE 60.15 % 1 S
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Miss Penelope Lang (E), Mr Richard Baldwin (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 29 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 Fairfax Saddles Summer Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - W 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Alexandra Snape DA VINCI 299 64.95 % 3 G
2 Harry Payne UMBONGO 62.60 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Miss Penelope Lang (E), Mr Richard Baldwin (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 30 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
8 Bret Willson Dressage International Summer Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - W 380 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Susie White SEVENTH HEAVEN II 67.81 % 4 S
2 Clara Withers DEE JAY ASGARD 66.93 % 4 S
3 Linda Barnes FIRST MISS SUNRISE AS 66.27 % 4 S
4 Jade Struthers Suarez 65.92 % 3 S
5 Joanna Wilkie ROMEO XX 65.31 % 3 S
6 Linda Faulks KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY 64.34 % 3 S
7 Sue Duncan GIDEON II 63.99 % 2 S
8 Lesley Wheatley FURST LAZLO 60.52 % 1 S
9 Rose Foley DUQUE L 59.74 % S
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Miss Chrissie Havis (E), Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 30 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 Bret Willson Dressage International Summer Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - W 380 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Joanna Barry HIDALGO II 69.04 % 5 G
2 Alexandra Snape DA VINCI 299 68.68 % 5 G
3 Jennifer Johnston-Harman JAZZMAN MFS 68.68 % 5 G
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Miss Penelope Lang (E), Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 30 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 Saracen Horse Feeds Summer Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - W 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Samantha Turpitt BALI DANCER 67.94 % 4 S
2 Fiona Stryjewski DEVON B 65.49 % 3 S
3 Joanna McIntosh Sim DON PASCO 65.05 % 3 S
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Miss Penelope Lang (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 30 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 Saracen Horse Feeds Summer Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - W 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Darcas Zoe Lever DEE JAY ASGARD 63.38 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Miss Penelope Lang (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 30 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 HorseQuest Summer Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - W 320 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Eilidh Grant Charming Duke 71.88 % 6 G
2 Robyn Allana Mcdonald Smith Gentle Caledonia 71.77 % 6 G
3 Charles William Hutton MSJ Faricio 70.47 % 6 G
4 Georgina Rachel Chalmers-Gray JEKATERINA 70.21 % 6 G
5 Aimee Aspinall Lavanya MC 67.50 % 4 G
6 Eilidh Grant Lebora 66.72 % 4 G
7 Chrissie Havis DUDETTE 64.43 % 3 G
Judges:  Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Miss Penelope Lang (E), Mrs Andrea Smith (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 30 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 BETTALIFE Summer Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - W 270 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Cat Dalton DERRENTIGUE BRUCE 69.81 % 5 S
2 James Duncan Oakden Cooley Cormint 67.84 % 4 S
3 Mary Pearson Spielrencio 67.72 % 4 S
4 Charlotte Martin Briarwood Revolution 67.04 % 4 S
5 Zoe Florence SWEET MADNESS 66.98 % 4 S
6 Sarah Adam Biblical 66.54 % 4 S
7 Lorna Stewart ILSA 65.80 % 3 S
8 Erin Mair Love Light Caledonia 63.15 % 2 S
9 Giorgia Burns I. Harry’s way 63.03 % 2 S
10 Vivion Gizzi Mon Matin 55.37 % S
Judges:  Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Miss Chrissie Havis (E), Mr Richard Baldwin (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 30 July Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 BETTALIFE Summer Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - W 270 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Kirstie Clarke Nureno 71.79 % 6 G
2 Kirstie Clarke Negotiator I 70.93 % 6 G
3 Eilidh Grant Lebora 70.37 % 6 G
4 Charles William Hutton Rhodite 70.00 % 6 G
5 Samantha Turpitt Moriarty 69.51 % 5 G
6 Harry Payne S P Prince of Persia 67.22 % 4 G
Judges:  Miss Sara-Jane Lanning (C), Miss Chrissie Havis (E), Mr Richard Baldwin (M)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn