Vale View Equestrian Premier League

Wednesday, 21 June 2023 to Saturday, 24 June 2023

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Wednesday, 21 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 TopSpec Premier League Medium 75 2002 - S 370 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sarah Wilkinson Ji Alda 69.93 % 5 G
2 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Escojunio Ballante 69.59 % 5 G
3 Bridget Tate Francesco S 69.19 % 5 G
4 Elspeth Alice Day Kenzo US 68.65 % 5 G
5 Lisa Garland ATHENA IV 68.04 % 5 G
6 Victoria Wall Furst Hit EDH 67.36 % 4 G
7 Joanna Jackson FASIDE FURST JEWEL 64.53 % 3 G
8 Lauren Kate Williamson HIGHWELL INDIGO 63.51 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Susan Staines (C), Miss Cherry Elvin (E)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 21 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 Bret Willson Dressage International Premier League Advanced Medium 96 2011 - S 380 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Michael Eilberg EDH Saubermond 69.67 % 5 G
2 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Escojunio Ballante 68.82 % 5 G
3 Bridget Tate Francesco S 67.63 % 4 G
4 Vikki Pengilly HOT COUTURE III 67.30 % 4 G
5 Anne-Marie Cowan Lumière L 66.91 % 4 G
6 Julie Michelle Yardley SWEET LUCY LOU 66.64 % 4 G
7 Fiona Brennan VIVA LAS VEGAS 65.72 % 3 G
8 Georgina Day WAVERLEY NIGHT MUSIC 64.93 % 3 G
9 Joanna Jackson SIR BARNEY XI 64.34 % 3 G
- Toby Hewlett Woodcroft Lambogini 0.00 % E G
Judges:  Mrs Susan Staines (C), Miss Cherry Elvin (E)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 21 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 Advanced 102 2012 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Ivano II 69.34 % 5 G
Judges:  Mrs Susan Staines (C), Miss Cherry Elvin (E)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 21 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
4 Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Rowan Bryson IZONIK 70.49 % 6 G
2 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 69.95 % 5 G
3 Emma Charlotte Jablonski HIGGENS VAN DE UILENHOEK 69.71 % 5 G
4 Ruth Edge Jolene 69.71 % 5 G
5 Jane Critchley TANTONI DALLAGLIO 69.07 % 5 G
6 Natasha Pauline Leak BELISSIMO 68.87 % 5 G
7 Eleanor Darling FIX UP, LOOK SHARP 67.94 % 4 G
8 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 67.25 % 4 G
9 Jane Green HACENDADO XVI 67.16 % 4 G
10 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 67.16 % 4 G
11 Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 66.96 % 4 G
12 Mary Pritchard UNISON KING 66.13 % 4 G
13 Julie Michelle Yardley SWEET LUCY LOU 65.98 % 3 G
14 Vikki Pengilly HOT COUTURE III 65.88 % 3 G
15 Mia Mordecai -Smith INNOCENT 65.59 % 3 G
16 Anne-Marie Cowan KRACKA GH 65.39 % 3 G
17 Dawn Marie Buckley DINOZOFF 65.05 % 3 G
18 Victoria Gladwyn SONNERSTED 65.05 % 3 G
19 Megan Assouline Stald Lykke’s Black Magic 64.90 % 3 G
20 Anya Kolleth FRINGS 2 64.75 % 3 G
21 Natalie Tsuchiya DON KING II 64.61 % 3 G
22 Mary Pritchard Koeka Matcha JCS 63.92 % 2 G
23 Elspeth Alice Day Silvano Dazzling Diamond 59.71 % G
24 Martina Ott September Song II 59.66 % G
- Zoe Sleigh ZALL STENSVANG 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Peberdy (C), Mrs Andrea Smith (E), Mrs Susan Carson (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 21 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 Saracen Horse Feeds Premier League FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Emma Charlotte Jablonski HIGGENS VAN DE UILENHOEK 70.98 % 6 G
2 Jane Critchley TANTONI DALLAGLIO 68.33 % 5 G
3 Jane Elizabeth Morris SILVERSTAR Z 67.94 % 4 G
4 Mary Pritchard UNISON KING 67.35 % 4 G
5 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 65.59 % 3 G
6 Karen Shepherd SZIBADANO 64.51 % 3 G
7 Georgina Day SUMMERHOUSE DELANO 63.38 % 2 G
8 Amanda Petts BABERA VAN ALFEN 63.33 % 2 G
9 Victoria Gladwyn SONNERSTED 62.70 % 2 G
10 Dawn Marie Buckley DINOZOFF 62.60 % 2 G
11 Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 62.56 % 2 G
12 Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 61.43 % 1 G
13 Ben Mcclumpha HARALD 61.37 % 1 G
Judges:  Mr Mark Ruddock (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Miss Claire Ballantyne (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 21 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 Stubben Premier League FEI Intermediate II 2022 340 DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Michael Eilberg DANTE VX 76.03 % 9 G
2 Becky Moody JAMES BOND II 71.81 % 6 G
3 David Harvey ROSSANA 70.25 % 6 G
4 Hannah Esberger-Hancock IGGY POP BEK 70.05 % 6 G
5 Becky Moody AB BARROCO 69.90 % 5 G
6 Stephanie Croxford Mr Jurist 67.40 % 4 G
7 Susan Dunlop DANCER RV 66.81 % 4 G
8 Amanda Petts Equador do MT 65.64 % 3 G
9 Jane Elizabeth Morris QUINET DU BUISSON Z 65.00 % 3 G
10 Rowan Bryson LAZULITH 62.31 % 2 G
11 Karen Shepherd PEPPERWOOD ESMERILHAO SERNADIN 62.25 % 2 G
12 Danielle Jane Hardwick EDENDAWN WILLIAM WOMBAT 60.25 % 1 G
13 Elizabeth Anne Taylor DON FRANKO 59.95 % G
14 Kate Humphrey-Lear OSH FURISAN 59.71 % G
Judges:  Mr Mark Ruddock (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Miss Claire Ballantyne (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 22 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 British Dressage International Young Horse 5 YO FEI Int. British Young Dressage Horse YHP5 2004 100 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Nikki Barker SJL Niko 7.86 G
2 Gillian Davison Siskin 7.64 G
3 Alex Chick Woodcroft Nolan 7.44 G
4 Natalie Kate Widdowson Nelson Van De Gathe 6.80 G
4 Kirsten Louise Mayne Habano GR 6.80 G
6 Martina Ott Za Za Zoom 6.72 G
7 Martina Ott Danny De Vito 6.24 G
Judges:  Mr David Trott (C)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 22 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 British Dressage International Young Horse FEI Preliminary Test for 7 Year Old Horses 2016 280 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total Marks Points Section
1 Gillian Davison Llorente 2.53 G
2 Toby Hewlett Woodcroft Lambogini 2.20 G
Judges:  Mr David Trott (C)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 22 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 LeMieux Premier League FEI Grand Prix 2022 460 DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Michael Eilberg FIGLIO 69.57 % 5 G
2 Alice Oppenheimer HEADMORE DIONYSUS 69.42 % 5 G
3 Alice Oppenheimer HEADMORE BELLA RUBY 69.09 % 5 G
4 Daniel Greenwood CHEVALIER-O 69.02 % 5 G
5 Kimberley Alice Siddorn DUTCH CLASS 68.88 % 5 G
6 Anne-Marie Cowan WOODCROFT ROYAL CHARTER 66.30 % 4 G
7 Zoe Sleigh FINERO 65.62 % 3 G
8 Lara Helen Edwards JAZZED UP 65.58 % 3 G
9 Jane Elizabeth Morris QUINET DU BUISSON Z 64.82 % 3 G
10 Susan Dunlop DANCER RV 64.13 % 3 G
11 Elizabeth Anne Taylor DON FRANKO 63.88 % 2 G
12 Fiona Brennan DE ANGELIS II 63.73 % 2 G
13 Danielle Jane Hardwick EDENDAWN WILLIAM WOMBAT 61.99 % 1 G
14 Amanda Petts Equador do MT 61.20 % 1 G
15 Lindsay Jill Hancock BARACHIEL 60.04 % 1 G
- Karen Shepherd PEPPERWOOD ESMERILHAO SERNADIN 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mr David Trott (C), Mr Mark Ruddock (E), Mrs Steph Cooper (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 22 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 Saracen Horse Feeds Premier League FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Kate Cowell RAY-BAN 73.33 % 7 G
2 Rowan Bryson IZONIK 69.36 % 5 G
3 Georgina Day SUMMERHOUSE DELANO 69.17 % 5 G
4 Mary Pritchard UNISON KING 69.07 % 5 G
5 Karen Shepherd SZIBADANO 68.53 % 5 G
6 Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 66.42 % 4 G
7 Ben Mcclumpha HARALD 66.08 % 4 G
8 Daniel Greenwood HIS HIGHNESS 65.98 % 3 G
9 Amanda Petts BABERA VAN ALFEN 64.22 % 3 G
10 Dawn Marie Buckley DINOZOFF 64.17 % 3 G
11 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 63.92 % 2 G
12 Victoria Gladwyn SONNERSTED 63.87 % 2 G
13 Daniel Neville Bremner HOUSTON V 63.76 % 2 G
14 Anya Kolleth FRINGS 2 62.94 % 2 G
15 Amanda Petts LUKIEN VON TESPE 60.88 % 1 G
- Megan Assouline Stald Lykke’s Black Magic 0.00 % NS G
Judges:  Mrs Steph Cooper (C), Mr Mark Ruddock (E), Mr David Trott (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 22 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Michael Eilberg MSJ ENCORE 73.92 % 7 G
2 Mary Pritchard UNISON KING 70.93 % 6 G
3 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 70.39 % 6 G
3 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 70.39 % 6 G
5 Vanessa Worthington RS RAPHAEL 70.05 % 6 G
6 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 69.41 % 5 G
7 Mary Pritchard Koeka Matcha JCS 69.12 % 5 G
8 Nicholas Knightly SIR LAURIE 68.97 % 5 G
9 Jane Green HACENDADO XVI 68.77 % 5 G
10 Zoe Sleigh ZALL STENSVANG 68.73 % 5 G
11 Jane Elizabeth Morris SILVERSTAR Z 68.53 % 5 G
12 Anne-Marie Cowan KRACKA GH 67.70 % 4 G
13 Daniel Neville Bremner HOUSTON V 67.25 % 4 G
14 Claire Cooper-Wyatt DEVIVIO 67.16 % 4 G
15 Kate Cowell Joolz 67.11 % 4 G
16 Eleanor Darling FIX UP, LOOK SHARP 66.76 % 4 G
17 Natalie Tsuchiya DON KING II 66.62 % 4 G
18 Julie Michelle Yardley SWEET LUCY LOU 66.52 % 4 G
19 Victoria Gladwyn SONNERSTED 65.83 % 3 G
20 Vikki Pengilly HOT COUTURE III 64.07 % 3 G
21 Martina Ott September Song II 58.33 % G
Judges:  Miss Claire Ballantyne (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Mrs Sharon Butterworth (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 22 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 Bret Willson Dressage International Premier League Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lucinda Elliott HAWTINS QUATTRO 72.63 % 7 G
2 Becky Moody MAGIC DREAM 72.50 % 7 G
3 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Escojunio Ballante 71.71 % 6 G
4 Darren Hicks KINNEAR 70.99 % 6 G
5 Zoe Sleigh ZALL STENSVANG 70.79 % 6 G
6 Daniel Greenwood SJL BAKS ZACCO 70.00 % 6 G
7 Darren Hicks Jack XXVI 69.67 % 5 G
8 Anne-Marie Cowan KRACKA GH 69.47 % 5 G
9 Anne-Marie Cowan Lumière L 69.34 % 5 G
9 Julie Michelle Yardley SWEET LUCY LOU 69.34 % 5 G
11 Fiona Brennan VIVA LAS VEGAS 69.28 % 5 G
12 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Ivano II 68.82 % 5 G
13 Sarah Wilkinson Ji Alda 68.55 % 5 G
14 Bridget Tate Francesco S 67.43 % 4 G
15 Rebecca Jayne Bates Praesteskovens Leonardo 67.24 % 4 G
16 Siobhan Heneghan HUMM 66.25 % 4 G
17 Alexandra Lauren Snape DA VINCI 299 66.18 % 4 G
18 Lisa Garland ATHENA IV 65.66 % 3 G
19 Georgina Day WAVERLEY NIGHT MUSIC 65.13 % 3 G
20 Joanna Jackson SIR BARNEY XI 65.00 % 3 G
Judges:  Miss Claire Ballantyne (C), Mrs Jane Peberdy (E)
Class Sponsor Friday, 23 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 FEI Young Riders Individual Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Hermione Tottman EXQUISITE-D 69.07 % 5 G
2 Beau Williams IPURUS 68.87 % 5 G
3 Faye Heppelthwaite ARMAGNAC 68.14 % 5 G
Judges:  Mrs Sandra Smith (C), Mrs Susan Staines (E), Miss Linda Pearce (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 23 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
15 FEI Junior Individual Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 India Hamilton-Burnet Kissingdale 67.99 % 4 G
2 Crystal Robinson Long High-Quality 67.40 % 4 G
3 Emma Horgan HENNESSY T 67.01 % 4 G
4 Hannah De Wit PRINCE MAY THE FIRST 61.03 % 1 G
5 Elin Harries LOVE AFFAIR CALEDONIA 60.78 % 1 G
Judges:  Mrs Sandra Smith (C), Mrs Susan Staines (E), Miss Linda Pearce (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 23 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
17 FEI Pony Individual Competition 2022 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Oscar Fitzgerald SF DETROIT 71.98 % 6 G
2 Mimi Kempster Che Bello 69.05 % 5 G
3 Bracken Samantha Parkhouse BATHLEYHILLS VUE PARFAITE 66.67 % 4 G
4 Madi Haerr ROSEWATER ROCKSTAR 65.36 % 3 G
5 Jemima Brown WFS TOP RED 65.27 % 3 G
6 Meg Morgan PENCWARRE BUTTY BACH 62.88 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Sandra Smith (C), Mrs Susan Staines (E), Miss Linda Pearce (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 23 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
18 LeMieux Premier League FEI Grand Prix 16-25 2022 390 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Millie Gover KAMIL 'T' 64.62 % 3 G
2 Bridget Tate DALTREY 64.40 % 3 G
Judges:  Mrs Steph Cooper (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 23 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
19 LeMieux Premier League FEI Grand Prix Special 2022 470 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Daniel Greenwood CHEVALIER-O 69.72 % 5 G
2 Kimberley Alice Siddorn DUTCH CLASS 66.45 % 4 G
3 Jacqueline Siu EKITOF 65.99 % 3 G
4 Lara Helen Edwards JAZZED UP 65.21 % 3 G
5 Sally Bell STATE SECRET 63.76 % 2 G
- Lindsay Jill Hancock BARACHIEL 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Steph Cooper (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 23 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
20 Saracen Horse Feeds Premier League FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Hannah Esberger-Hancock IGGY POP BEK 72.35 % 7 G
2 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 70.88 % 6 G
3 Mia Mordecai -Smith INNOCENT 69.02 % 5 G
4 Daniel Greenwood HIS HIGHNESS 68.33 % 5 G
5 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 68.09 % 5 G
6 Antonia Frances Brown SJL DUUK 66.03 % 4 G
7 Samantha Bloor ELASON 65.83 % 3 G
8 Sarah Fitton FLORENCIANA 4 64.80 % 3 G
9 Eleanor Darling FIX UP, LOOK SHARP 64.41 % 3 G
10 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT ICON 64.26 % 3 G
- Ben Mcclumpha HARALD 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Steph Cooper (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 23 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
21 Fairfax Saddles Premier League FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 Q/DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 69.12 % 5 G
2 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT ICON 69.07 % 5 G
3 Alexandra Lauren Snape DA VINCI 299 68.38 % 5 G
4 Nikki Barker Shareholder ll 67.75 % 4 G
5 Nicholas Knightly SIR LAURIE 67.11 % 4 G
6 Kate Cowell Joolz 66.52 % 4 G
7 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 65.64 % 3 G
8 Dawn Marie Buckley DINOZOFF 63.33 % 2 G
9 Sarah Fitton FLORENCIANA 4 63.33 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Steph Cooper (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 23 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
22 Bret Willson Dressage International Premier League Advanced Medium 92 2011 - S 370 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Escojunio Ballante 69.32 % 5 G
2 Anna Katarzyna Wilson Ivano II 69.19 % 5 G
3 Jessica Parr Foxcroft Juvat 68.45 % 5 G
4 Darren Hicks Jack XXVI 67.70 % 4 G
5 Daniel Greenwood SJL BAKS ZACCO 67.50 % 4 G
6 Darren Hicks KINNEAR 67.09 % 4 G
7 Emma Bond DIAMOND HARLEQUIN 65.68 % 3 G
8 Siobhan Heneghan HUMM 65.41 % 3 G
- Bridget Tate Francesco S 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Susan Staines (C), Miss Linda Pearce (E)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
23 FEI Junior Team Competition 2022 330 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Crystal Robinson Long High-Quality 67.53 % 4 G
2 Emma Horgan HENNESSY T 67.27 % 4 G
3 Olivia Long LOVERBOY II 64.24 % 3 G
4 India Hamilton-Burnet Kissingdale 63.94 % 2 G
5 Holly Humphrey KOLSTEIN'S DON AMIGO 61.26 % 1 G
6 Elin Harries LOVE AFFAIR CALEDONIA 61.21 % 1 G
7 Hannah De Wit PRINCE MAY THE FIRST 59.95 % G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Critchley (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
24 FEI Pony Team Competition 2022 350 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Oscar Fitzgerald SF DETROIT 69.38 % 5 G
2 Mimi Kempster Che Bello 68.14 % 5 G
3 Bracken Samantha Parkhouse BATHLEYHILLS VUE PARFAITE 66.29 % 4 G
4 Izabel Worthington Machno Gabrielle 62.95 % 2 G
5 Meg Morgan PENCWARRE BUTTY BACH 62.74 % 2 G
6 Jemima Brown WFS TOP RED 62.40 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Critchley (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
26 FEI Young Riders Team Competition 2022 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Hermione Tottman EXQUISITE-D 68.58 % 5 G
2 Beau Williams IPURUS 67.55 % 4 G
3 Faye Heppelthwaite ARMAGNAC 65.78 % 3 G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Critchley (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Mark Ruddock (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
27 Premier League Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Charlotte Drakeley Florisco 72.83 % G
2 Siobhan Heneghan HUMM 68.92 % G
Judges:  Mrs Steph Cooper (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
28 Premier League Freestyle Music Prix St Georges/Young Rider 2022 - S 400 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Charlotte Drakeley Florisco 68.81 % G
2 Zara Griffiss Fairfield Allegro 65.19 % G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Critchley (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
29 Premier League Freestyle Music Intermediate I 2022 - S 400 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Ruth Edge Jolene 70.75 % G
2 Zara Griffiss Fairfield Allegro 63.00 % G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Critchley (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
30 Premier League FEI FSM Grand Prix 2022 200 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Lara Helen Edwards JAZZED UP 70.31 % G
2 Sally Bell STATE SECRET 68.88 % G
3 Richard John Hayward RICOCHET II 68.38 % G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Critchley (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
31 Stubben Premier League FEI Intermediate II 2022 340 DQ G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Michael Eilberg DANTE VX 75.74 % 8 G
2 Hannah Esberger-Hancock IGGY POP BEK 71.32 % 6 G
3 David Harvey ROSSANA 70.20 % 6 G
4 Bridget Tate DALTREY 64.17 % 3 G
Judges:  Mr Mark Ruddock (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mrs Jane Critchley (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 24 June Total marks Qualifier Sections
32 Bret Willson Dressage International Premier League Advanced Medium 96 2011 - S 380 Q G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Jessica Parr Foxcroft Juvat 68.68 % 5 G
2 Siobhan Heneghan HUMM 65.92 % 3 G
Judges:  Mr Mark Ruddock (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn