Arena UK Winter Regional

Wednesday, 18 January 2023 to Sunday, 22 January 2023

Result status: Final

Class Sponsor Wednesday, 18 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
1 HorseLight Winter Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - S 370 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Darren Hicks Kastello 70.68 % 6 G
2 Darren Hicks Laurentia II 68.83 % 5 G
3 Jessica Thompson Midtgaards Gijon 68.56 % 5 G
4 Marcin Stachurski Sparrow Dantae 67.03 % 4 G
5 Heidi Hutchinson First Sebastien 63.20 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Mrs Susan Staines (E), Mr John Robinson (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 18 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
2 HorseLight Winter Regional Championship Medium 75 2002 - S 370 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Emily Coller ASHLEY 68.60 % 5 S
2 Roberta Anne Sheffield FAIRUZA 68.24 % 5 S
3 Gary Foggon D-SIGN 67.66 % 4 S
4 Kelly Artz Kailaani 67.16 % 4 S
5 Claire Giraudmaillet VERY QUEEN 66.71 % 4 S
6 Zoe Rymer JSR JOIE DE VIVRE 66.67 % 4 S
7 Katie Anne Roberts NEMO VI I 66.31 % 4 S
8 Suzanne Ashwell RHOMANTIC 64.37 % 3 S
9 Okke Krol HAPPY DREAM TC 64.23 % 3 S
10 Yasmine Chaffer FIGARRO VAN 'T HOOGSTEHOF 64.05 % 3 S
11 Francesca Segalov NIGRASINE RAIN 63.96 % 2 S
12 Pippa Hahn VERDEHLO 62.84 % 2 S
13 Caroline Peatfield WINTERMANN 62.52 % 2 S
14 Okke Krol Linaltaqy 60.23 % 1 S
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Mrs Susan Staines (E), Mr John Robinson (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 18 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
3 Spillers Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Medium 2016 - S 300 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Heidi Hutchinson First Sebastien 69.94 % G
- Sophie Wells LJT Egebjerggards Samoa 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Jane Peberdy (C), Miss Cherry Elvin (E), Miss Claire Marie Senior (M)
Class Sponsor Wednesday, 18 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
4 Spillers Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Medium 2016 - S 300 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Emily Coller ASHLEY 73.11 % S
2 Zoe Rymer JSR JOIE DE VIVRE 72.11 % S
3 Sarah Payne Woodlander Wild Romance 71.89 % S
4 Jessica Wild TT AMIKA 70.17 % S
5 Katie Anne Roberts NEMO VI I 68.28 % S
6 Caroline Peatfield WINTERMANN 66.61 % S
7 Okke Krol Linaltaqy 66.28 % S
8 Suzanne Ashwell RHOMANTIC 65.72 % S
9 Pippa Hahn VERDEHLO 64.78 % S
10 Jennifer Bradbury ROULETTE 63.50 % S
Judges:  Mrs Jane Peberdy (C), Miss Cherry Elvin (E), Miss Claire Marie Senior (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 19 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
5 Equitex Winter Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 68.64 % 5 G
2 Harriette Caroline Williams WINWOOD 68.60 % 5 G
3 Victoria Maw BENITO DORATO 68.51 % 5 G
4 Paul Hayler SUHARA JUBILEE 68.07 % 5 G
5 Jessica Thompson Midtgaards Gijon 67.02 % 4 G
6 Sharon Hunt LOUGHNATOUSA WINSTON 65.88 % 3 G
7 Sarah Williams FIGHTING BOY 63.60 % 2 G
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Mr John Robinson (E), Mrs Steph Cooper (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 19 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
6 Equitex Winter Regional Championship Advanced Medium 98 2002 - S 380 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Karla Deir SILVER DREAM 67.63 % 4 S
2 Judy Hancock JUST DANCE BH 67.41 % 4 S
3 Emily Coller Alina V 67.24 % 4 S
4 Emily Coller FLABBERGASTED II 67.24 % 4 S
5 Andrew Wright SONNENSCHEIN OLD 67.15 % 4 S
6 Nicole Marie Turner J'Eton Hit LDS 66.54 % 4 S
7 Patsy Bartram GREENACRES CADIZ 65.66 % 3 S
8 Sally Oldham-Mottishaw CLASSIC CONUNDRUM 65.31 % 3 S
9 Alice Begg GLUCKAUF 64.82 % 3 S
10 Gary Foggon D-SIGN 64.61 % 3 S
11 Okke Krol HAPPY DREAM TC 63.16 % 2 S
12 Sara Hfk Campbell WOODTHORPE LITTLE MADAME 61.32 % 1 S
Judges:  Mrs Andrea Smith (C), Mr John Robinson (E), Mrs Steph Cooper (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 19 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
7 Nupafeed Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 73.00 % G
2 Harriette Caroline Williams WINWOOD 69.00 % G
3 Victoria Maw BELLI BLUE 68.67 % G
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Richard Baldwin (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 19 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
8 Nupafeed Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Advanced Medium 2016 - S 300 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Nicole Marie Turner J'Eton Hit LDS 70.50 % S
2 Jane Von Seelen Hansen MISSY II 70.17 % S
3 Patsy Bartram GREENACRES CADIZ 69.56 % S
4 Charlotte Neal WALTERS FABLE 69.44 % S
5 Emily Coller FLABBERGASTED II 69.22 % S
6 Emily Coller Alina V 68.39 % S
7 Beau Williams King Liberty 66.83 % S
8 Joanne Gummer CLASSIC RUBY 65.89 % S
9 Zoe Kirkpatrick FLORIAM TH 65.89 % S
10 Okke Krol HAPPY DREAM TC 64.22 % S
11 Sandra Jayne Joyes FERGUSON II 64.00 % S
Judges:  Mrs Debbie Wardle (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mr Richard Baldwin (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 19 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
9 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Mandy Day GIOMF 68.28 % 5 S
2 Sarah Fitton FLORENCIANA 4 66.67 % 4 S
3 Antonia Frances Brown SJL DUUK 66.52 % 4 S
4 Georgina Jane Howard CAPRI 66.37 % 4 S
5 Okke Krol ALDSVIR BESE 63.28 % 2 S
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Thursday, 19 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
10 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Intermediate I 2022 - S 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Harriette Caroline Williams CRETO 70.83 % 6 G
2 Nikki Barker IWAN 70.64 % 6 G
3 Emma Charlotte Jablonski HIGGENS VAN DE UILENHOEK 70.54 % 6 G
4 Jane Critchley TANTONI DALLAGLIO 68.92 % 5 G
5 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 68.33 % 5 G
6 Kate Humphrey-Lear OSH FURISAN 64.75 % 3 G
7 Lara Helen Edwards FLORENCE PFB 64.36 % 3 G
8 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 60.29 % 1 G
- Rebecca Jane Edwards DITA VON TEESE 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Miss Claire Ballantyne (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 20 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
11 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Andrew Wright SONNENSCHEIN OLD 65.74 % 3 S
2 Antonia Frances Brown SJL JACKSON 64.80 % 3 S
Judges:  Miss Claire Ballantyne (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 20 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
12 Magic NAF Winter Regional Championship FEI Prix St-Georges 2022 - S 340 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Harriette Caroline Williams CRETO 74.36 % 8 G
2 Rebecca Jane Edwards DITA VON TEESE 72.11 % 7 G
3 Jane Critchley TANTONI DALLAGLIO 70.88 % 6 G
4 Jessica Mcconkey WILSON STENSVANG 70.34 % 6 G
5 Emma Charlotte Jablonski HIGGENS VAN DE UILENHOEK 69.80 % 5 G
6 Nikki Barker IWAN 67.75 % 4 G
7 Mia Mordecai -Smith INNOCENT 67.55 % 4 G
8 Antonia Frances Brown SJL DUUK 67.30 % 4 G
9 Nikki Barker DAN ICARUS 67.06 % 4 G
10 Paul Hayler SUHARA JUBILEE 66.81 % 4 G
11 Laragh Osman INTERGALACTIC AIMBRY 66.52 % 4 G
12 Lara Helen Edwards FLORENCE PFB 66.27 % 4 G
13 Alice Peternell CYNHEIDREFAWR CREME DE LA CREME 66.23 % 4 G
14 Georgina Jane Howard CAPRI 66.03 % 4 G
15 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT ICON 65.64 % 3 G
16 Mandy Day GIOMF 65.34 % 3 G
17 Kate Humphrey-Lear OSH FURISAN 65.20 % 3 G
18 Tahley Reeve-Smith WOODCROFT VALENTINO 64.85 % 3 G
19 Elspeth Day Silvano Dazzling Diamond 64.51 % 3 G
20 Jenny Hamilton EXPERT III 64.22 % 3 G
21 Toby Hewlett WOODCROFT JAMAIS NOUBLIEZ 63.82 % 2 G
22 Sarah Williams FIGHTING BOY 62.75 % 2 G
23 Jennifer Anne Folman FAVORY GAZDAG 62.25 % 2 G
24 Belinda Spence SONNEN PRINZ 3 60.83 % 1 G
Judges:  Miss Claire Ballantyne (C), Mr Richard Baldwin (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 20 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
13 Equi-Trek Winter Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - S 320 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Alice Begg J ADORE II 69.48 % 5 S
2 Flora Hayes Machno Excalibur 69.17 % 5 S
3 Ewan Hills San Miguel 1 68.39 % 5 S
4 Samantha Jimmison Roccoco CJS 68.33 % 5 S
5 Noah Brook JULIA'S SMART OPTION 68.07 % 5 S
6 Sophie Chatwin KATHARINA-TRIX US 68.02 % 5 S
7 Louise Mcdonald TOY BOY TERRY 67.45 % 4 S
8 Ella Fraser BROUWERSHAVEN'S VICEROY 66.51 % 4 S
9 Mandy Luesley Horizons Betty 66.35 % 4 S
10 Nicola Thornton OUR PLEASURE 66.15 % 4 S
11 Rebecca Elizabeth Stone FENTON FAHRENHEIT 65.99 % 3 S
12 Rosalind Tate Midsumer Isle Dream 65.57 % 3 S
13 Caroline Ratcliffe JELT SAKARI 65.52 % 3 S
14 Thomas George Fray GRAND AMBER APHRODITE 64.53 % 3 S
15 Charlie Zehetmayr Furst Pierre 64.48 % 3 S
15 Sally Tucker DAYTONA II 64.48 % 3 S
17 Nicola Thornton GF FALCON 64.32 % 3 S
18 Jade Salisbury FLORENCE X 63.70 % 2 S
19 Julia Brazier Furstin Beauty 63.59 % 2 S
20 Lynda Kinta MARTHA G 63.59 % 2 S
21 Alison Jones JILLEKE 60.21 % 1 S
22 Lucy Jarvis Cojak 59.69 % S
Judges:  Mrs Steph Cooper (C), Mr John Robinson (E), Mrs Caroline Tupling (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 20 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
14 PDS Saddles Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Elementary 2019 - S 260 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Alice Peternell Lucia-A 75.13 % G
2 Sophie Wells OFS DRAGONS FIRE 73.27 % G
3 Sarah Payne Woodlander Wild Romance 72.31 % G
4 Tahley Reeve-Smith Larkshill St James 71.60 % G
5 Georgina Jane Howard J'Adore DVB 69.81 % G
6 Nikki Barker KENZO IV 68.21 % G
7 Ben Martin Fantasia XX 67.37 % G
8 Richard John Hayward SCS Lifeguard CDS 63.46 % G
Judges:  Mr Richard Baldwin (C), Mrs Steph Cooper (E), Mrs Debbie Wardle (M)
Class Sponsor Friday, 20 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
15 PDS Saddles Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Elementary 2019 - S 260 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Sophie Chatwin KATHARINA-TRIX US 73.72 % S
2 Flora Hayes Machno Excalibur 73.01 % S
3 Sandie Gibbs Gomez Gold 69.29 % S
4 Louise Mcdonald TOY BOY TERRY 69.04 % S
5 Lucy Jarvis Cojak 68.72 % S
6 Susan Sabin Kingfishers Inferno 68.33 % S
7 Leanne Michelle Dudhill A.M. Dynamo 67.24 % S
8 Nicola Thornton GF FALCON 66.86 % S
9 Ella Fraser BROUWERSHAVEN'S VICEROY 66.73 % S
10 Jennifer Bradbury ROULETTE 65.45 % S
11 Nicola Thornton OUR PLEASURE 65.32 % S
12 Alice Gresswell KALAHARI DORADA 64.68 % S
13 Mandy Luesley Horizons Betty 64.49 % S
14 Caroline Ann Vine DIAMOND BUFFET 60.32 % S
Judges:  Mrs Caroline Tupling (C), Mr John Robinson (E), Miss Claire Ballantyne (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 21 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
16 Equi-Trek Winter Regional Championship Elementary 59 2010 - S 320 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Nikki Barker KENZO IV 70.99 % 6 G
2 Alice Peternell Lucia-A 69.58 % 5 G
3 Sarah Payne Woodlander Wild Romance 69.43 % 5 G
4 Sophie Wells OFS DRAGONS FIRE 68.91 % 5 G
5 Tahley Reeve-Smith Larkshill St James 68.23 % 5 G
6 Richard John Hayward SCS Lifeguard CDS 67.29 % 4 G
7 Ben Martin Fantasia XX 66.67 % 4 G
8 Marcin Stachurski Fairytail RB 65.63 % 3 G
Judges:  Mrs Pamela Bushell (C), Mrs Susan Staines (E), Mrs Caroline Tupling (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 21 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
17 Prestige Italia Winter Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - S 270 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Julia Brazier Furstin Beauty 71.60 % 6 S
2 Samantha Jimmison Roccoco CJS 70.25 % 6 S
3 Louise Mcdonald TOY BOY TERRY 69.44 % 5 S
4 Abigail Olivia Tomlinson Don Carlos Z 68.33 % 5 S
5 Cat Dalton DERRENTIGUE BRUCE 66.79 % 4 S
6 Amanda Barrett A CAPELLA 66.73 % 4 S
7 Zoe Kirkpatrick Mint Ice Diamond US 66.54 % 4 S
8 Ivy-Jo Hanson Sir Dancer 2 66.42 % 4 S
9 Charlotte Cole Broomham Errol 66.17 % 4 S
10 Emily Williams Per ardua ad Astra 65.31 % 3 S
11 Alicia Sexton Silverfield Monkey Business 64.63 % 3 S
12 Lena Nielsen HEAVY METALL R 60.62 % 1 S
Judges:  Mrs Caroline Tupling (C), Mrs Susan Staines (E), Mrs Pamela Bushell (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 21 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
18 Baileys Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Novice 2019 - S 180 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Amanda Barrett A CAPELLA 74.26 % S
2 Cat Dalton DERRENTIGUE BRUCE 74.07 % S
3 Harry Coleby Fabergè I 70.37 % S
4 Samantha Askew Cockney Dancer UK 69.63 % S
5 Katie Throup Nolton Banter 66.39 % S
6 Faye Rowland KANSAS TODDLE 65.93 % S
7 Lisa Jayne Gill APACHE CHIEF II 65.74 % S
8 Nicki Granger-Savage REGGIE IV 65.65 % S
9 Jessie Harmer Vamiros Masquerade 64.44 % S
Judges:  Miss Gwyneth Lewis (C), Miss Linda Pearce (E), Miss Andrea Hessay (M)
Class Sponsor Saturday, 21 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
19 Baileys Winter Regional Championship Freestyle Music Novice 2019 - S 180 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Alice Peternell Vespasiano 75.00 % G
2 Ben Martin Fantasia XX 74.63 % G
3 Hannah Esberger-Hancock MOONLIGHT DANCER JVDS 73.61 % G
4 Shelley Ellen Reeve-Smith Romanno Free Spirit 71.94 % G
5 Susan Carson Red Valentino SCS 71.67 % G
Judges:  Miss Gwyneth Lewis (C), Miss Linda Pearce (E), Miss Andrea Hessay (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 22 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
20 Prestige Italia Winter Regional Championship Novice 37A 2017 - S 270 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Emma Charlotte Jablonski Knight Vision 72.84 % 7 G
2 Alice Peternell Vespasiano 72.72 % 7 G
3 Emma Charlotte Jablonski Multivision 71.60 % 6 G
4 Hannah Esberger-Hancock MOONLIGHT DANCER JVDS 70.06 % 6 G
5 Rebecca Townsend Feedmark's Fandango 69.32 % 5 G
6 Ben Martin Fantasia XX 68.27 % 5 G
7 Shelley Ellen Reeve-Smith Romanno Free Spirit 67.41 % 4 G
7 Susan Carson Red Valentino SCS 67.41 % 4 G
9 Toby Stephen Bancroft Diaconti 66.60 % 4 G
10 Tracey Anne Nelson Zafiro J 65.68 % 3 G
11 Naomi Maxted-Massey MM Midnight Caviar 63.64 % 2 G
12 Danielle Jane Hardwick Love Actually Wins MFS 62.84 % 2 G
13 Sally Oldham-Mottishaw Croupier YSH 61.11 % 1 G
Judges:  Miss Claire Ballantyne (C), Miss Cherry Elvin (E), Mrs Susan Staines (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 22 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
21 HorseHage Winter Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - S 290 G
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Emma Charlotte Jablonski Knight Vision 75.00 % 8 G
2 Emma Charlotte Jablonski Multivision 74.48 % 8 G
3 Susan Carson Red Valentino SCS 72.07 % 7 G
4 Ruth Hole Woodlander Querrida 71.72 % 6 G
5 Alexandra Hellings Bentayga UKB 71.61 % 6 G
6 Alexandra Hellings Daenerys UKB 69.08 % 5 G
7 Sally Oldham-Mottishaw Wystone Domino 68.74 % 5 G
8 Zoe Kirkpatrick Mint Ice Diamond US 68.51 % 5 G
9 Ellen Evans WREKIN JACK 68.05 % 5 G
10 Toby Stephen Bancroft Diaconti 67.93 % 4 G
11 Emily Coller GARUDAS DIAMOND DAKOTA 67.82 % 4 G
12 Sally Oldham-Mottishaw Jimsneverright 67.59 % 4 G
13 Sarah Anderson Champions Feira 67.53 % 4 G
14 Michelle Harper Corah’s Misty 67.47 % 4 G
15 Jessica Grove Risasi 67.24 % 4 G
16 Tracey Anne Nelson Zafiro J 67.13 % 4 G
17 Sarah Elizabeth Nicholls DEALBREAKER 66.90 % 4 G
18 Alex Hill Crofthousefarm Baby Grace 66.78 % 4 G
19 Georgia Brereton Percival's Hope 66.55 % 4 G
20 Yasmine Chaffer Peathills Limited Edition 66.44 % 4 G
21 Alex Hill DARRAGH DIAMOND VISION 65.69 % 3 G
22 Jennifer Blunt Dondolini 64.02 % 3 G
23 Frances Clare Turner Laurtom Picture Perfect 62.64 % 2 G
- Sophie Chatwin Dare to Be CS 0.00 % R G
Judges:  Mrs Pamela Bushell (C), Miss Andrea Hessay (E), Miss Gwyneth Lewis (M)
Class Sponsor Sunday, 22 January Total marks Qualifier Sections
22 HorseHage Winter Regional Championship Preliminary 17A 2017 - S 290 S
Position Rider Name Horse Name Total % Points Section
1 Evangeline Llewellyn-Smith Darling Deluxe 70.00 % 6 S
2 Philippa King Madermus PP 69.94 % 5 S
3 Harry Coleby Fabergè I 69.60 % 5 S
4 Fern Carroll faradize 68.05 % 5 S
5 Rose Kimberley Gortfree’s Dark Knight 67.70 % 4 S
6 Carys Clark Lady Evelyn 67.47 % 4 S
7 Laura Greaves CASTLEKELLY BUZZ 66.38 % 4 S
8 Lucy Colley Archie Boy 66.32 % 4 S
9 Kate Hayward-Smith Arogo 65.40 % 3 S
10 Sarah Louise Tier LADY JAZMYNE 62.18 % 2 S
11 Philippa King TGF Tinka 61.44 % 1 S
Judges:  Miss Claire Ballantyne (C), Miss Cherry Elvin (E), Mrs Susan Staines (M)
Entry Type  CT: Class Ticket | Comp. Code  E: Eliminated / NS: No Show / R: Retired / W: Withdrawn